Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2013-2014 Scholar Bowl Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
5/10 vs Priory   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Season Record: (39-18)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
10/19 Notre Dame Regional High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 DeSoto   W   350 - 210  Matchup
 »  10/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   W   320 - 230  Matchup
 »  10/19 Poplar Bluff Junior   W   360 - 190  Matchup
 »  10/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   W   360 - 170  Matchup
 »  10/19 DeSoto   W   183 - 181  Matchup
11/23 North County Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/23 Arcadia Valley   W   300 - 70  Matchup
 »  11/23 Poplar Bluff   L   230 - 290  Matchup
 »  11/23 North County   (14-8) W   420 - 40  Matchup
 »  11/23 Fredericktown   (20-8) W   200 - 50  Matchup
 »  11/23 Saxony Lutheran   (29-6) L   271 - 273  Matchup
 »  11/23 Poplar Bluff   W   220 - 150  Matchup
1/11 Desmet Scholar Bowl Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/11 Helias Catholic   W   250 - 180  Matchup
 »  1/11 DeSoto   W   350 - 60  Matchup
 »  1/11 Webster Groves   W   350 - 110  Matchup
 »  1/11 MICDS   L   160 - 161  Matchup
1/18 Bell City Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/18 Twin Rivers   W   240 - 210  Matchup
 »  1/18 Zalma   (1-0) W   240 - 70  Matchup
 »  1/18 Puxico   W   200 - 90  Matchup
 »  1/18 Poplar Bluff   L   160 - 220  Matchup
 »  1/18 Perryville   W   140 - 120  Matchup
1/25 Perryville High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   W   430 - 180  Matchup
 »  2/1 Twin Rivers   L   220 - 370  Matchup
 »  2/1 Fredericktown   (20-8) W   430 - 110  Matchup
 »  2/1 Poplar Bluff   W   360 - 310  Matchup
 »  2/1 Twin Rivers   L   310 - 430  Matchup
2/15 Poplar Bluff Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/15 DeSoto   W   300 - 160  Matchup
 »  2/15 Saxony Lutheran   (29-6) L   270 - 380  Matchup
 »  2/15 Perryville   W   280 - 160  Matchup
 »  2/15 Twin Rivers   L   200 - 390  Matchup
 »  2/15 Saxony Lutheran   (29-6) L   220 - 370  Matchup
3/8 Jackson High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/8 Saxony Lutheran   (29-6) L   230 - 250  Matchup
 »  3/8 DeSoto   W   310 - 140  Matchup
 »  3/8 Jackson   W   280 - 180  Matchup
 »  3/8 Poplar Bluff   W   320 - 210  Matchup
 »  3/8 Saxony Lutheran   (29-6) L   140 - 270  Matchup
3/22 Desoto High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/22 Jackson   W   420 - 130  Matchup
 »  3/22 Jefferson (Festus)   W   180 - 160  Matchup
 »  3/22 North County   (14-8) W   290 - 180  Matchup
 »  3/22 Poplar Bluff   W   310 - 200  Matchup
 »  3/22 Twin Rivers   W   450 - 230  Matchup
3/29 Cape Central Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/29 Twin Rivers   W   330 - 260  Matchup
 »  3/29 Poplar Bluff   L   270 - 390  Matchup
 »  3/29 DeSoto   W   320 - 230  Matchup
 »  3/29 Poplar Bluff   L   240 - 250  Matchup
 »  3/29 Saxony Lutheran   (29-6) L   210 - 370  Matchup
4/5 LaDue High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/5 Rock Bridge   L   185 - 230  Matchup
 »  4/5 Pilot Grove   L   135 - 405  Matchup
 »  4/5 Oakville   L   70 - 455  Matchup
 »  4/5 MICDS   W   190 - 170  Matchup
 »  4/5 Helias Catholic   L   150 - 345  Matchup
 »  4/5 Webster Groves   W   210 - 200  Matchup
 »  4/5 Parkway South   (8-10) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/5 Schuyler County   (29-23) W   220 - 130  Matchup
 »  4/5 Parkway South   (8-10) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
4/12 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/12 Kennett   (13-2-1) W   460 - 280  
 »  4/12 Fredericktown   (20-8) W   490 - 280  Matchup
4/30-5/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/30 West County   (17-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/10 Priory      Matchup