2011 MSHSAA Class 1-2 T&F Championships - 5/20/2011 to 5/21/2011        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: *  5-07  1993        Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydnee Rounkles           SO S.W.(Livingston)     5-02.00    5-03.00   10   
  2 Rachel Shahan             JR La Plata             5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Alexandra Belcher         SR Stewartsville        4-10.00    5-01.00    5.50
  3 Chelsea Hollrah           JR Sweet Springs        4-10.00    5-01.00    5.50
  5 Randi Lee Plunkett        JR Marion Cnty          4-10.00   J5-01.00    4   
  6 Brooke Endsley            SR Orrick               5-02.00    5-00.00    2.50
  6 Coryn Locker              JR S.W.(Livingston)     5-00.00    5-00.00    2.50
  8 Michelle Palmer           JR Princeton            5-00.00   J5-00.00    1   
  9 Whitney Lockhart          SR Stanberry            5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Kori Dodson               JR Liberal              4-09.00   J5-00.00  
 11 Andrea Mason              JR Greenfield           4-09.00    4-10.00  
 12 Emily Heissler            SR La Plata             4-08.00   J4-10.00  
 13 Emma Schiermeier          SO Vienna               4-08.00    4-08.00  
 14 Danielle Tilly            SR Chamois              4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 15 Emily Lippa               FR Osceola              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 15 Rebecca Geib              JR Craig-Fairfa         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 10-04  5/23/2009   Jessica Borey, Worth County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claire Andrews            FR Worth County         9-06.00    9-03.00   10   
  2 Shelbie White             SO Tarkio               8-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Allisyn Dalton            JR Valle Catholic       8-06.00   J9-00.00    6   
  4 Alex Philips              SO Mound City           8-06.00    8-09.00    5   
  5 Ashley Bogle              SR Crocker              8-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Amy Gullly                FR Albany               8-06.00   J8-06.00    3   
  7 Jessica Patton            FR Vienna               7-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Peyton Davis              FR Glasgow              7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
  8 Madyson Berkenpas         FR Midway               8-00.00    7-06.00    0.50
 10 Megan O'Brien             FR Midway               7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 11 Ashley Muench             SO Valle Catholic       7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Haylie Hombs              FR Westran              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Allison Oyler             SR Hardin-Central       6-00.00         NH  
 -- Marissa Weiher            SR Slater               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Alex Davis                JR Glasgow              6-06.00         NH  
 -- Danielle Tilly            SR Chamois              6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
       State: * 17-08  1985        Dana Dawson, West Nodaway                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Emma Schiermeier          SO Vienna              15-04.00   16-04.75   0.1  10   
     14-11.50(1.4) 15-08.50(0.4) 16-04.75(0.1) 15-06.25(+0.0)       
  2 Mallory Eitel             JR La Plata            15-06.25   16-02.50   1.6   8   
     15-02.75(1.7) 15-05.25(+0.0) 15-02.25(1.7) 16-02.50(1.6)       
  3 Bree Peterson             SO Crocker             15-03.00   16-00.25   0.3   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 15-09.50(1.1) 16-00.25(0.3) 15-06.50(1.7)       
  4 Megan Rosenbohm           FR Nodaway-Holt        16-02.50   15-11.75   0.3   5   
     14-09.50(2.2) 15-11.75(0.3) 15-07.75(1.9) 15-10.50(+0.0)       
  5 Jordan Breckenridge       FR King City           16-01.50   15-11.00   2.2   4   
     14-09(2.4) 15-00.75(0.6) 15-02.75(1.5) 15-11(2.2)       
  6 Shanna Welch              SO Jefferson (C.J.)    15-06.00   15-08.00  +0.0   3   
     14-09.75(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 15-05(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0)       
  7 Alexandra Black           SR S.W.(Livingston)    15-01.00   15-06.00   1.2   2   
     15-01(1.7) 15-03.50(0.9) 15-06(1.2) FOUL(2.3)       
  8 Quinn Loveall             JR Lockwood            15-01.25   15-05.00   2.2   1   
     14-07.75(0.4) 15-05(2.2) 15-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)       
  9 Betsy Minkler             FR Bakersfield         15-09.25   15-04.00   1.1 
     14-08.50(1.7) 14-02.75(0.5) 14-03(0.3) 15-04(1.1)       
  9 Ellie Sigman              SO Chaffee             15-04.00   15-04.00   0.1 
     13-08.75(0.1) 14-09.75(+0.0) 14-11.50(1.2) 15-04(0.1)       
 11 Samantha Kircher          SR New Franklin        15-08.75   15-02.25   1.1 
     15-00.50(0.9) 14-07.25(0.1) 15-02.25(1.1) FOUL(1.5)       
 12 Katie Mullock             FR Worth County        15-07.00   15-00.75  +0.0 
     14-05.75(0.3) 14-02(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 15-00.75(+0.0)       
 13 Brittany Higgins          JR Sweet Springs       15-03.75   14-10.25   0.5 
     14-07(0.4) 14-10.25(0.5) 14-01(0.9) 14-05(1.1)       
 14 Carley Brucks             SO Glasgow             14-11.25   14-08.25   1.9 
     13-10.50(1.6) 14-05.75(1.5) 13-11.25(0.8) 14-08.25(1.9)       
 15 Bethany Wehner            SO Valle Catholic      14-02.50   14-07.00   2.2 
     13-09.75(0.9) 14-00(2.1) 14-07(2.2) 14-05(0.1)       
 16 Hannah Adams              SO Viburnum            14-05.75   14-03.00   1.8 
     14-03(1.8) 14-01.25(0.3) 13-09.75(+0.0) 13-07.75(0.6)       
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
       State: * 37-07  1998        Amy Davis, King City                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Samantha Kircher          SR New Franklin        32-03.00   34-09.50   1.4  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 34-06.75(+0.0) 34-07.50(0.1) 34-03(0.7) 34-09.50(1.4) 34-04.75(+0.0)
  2 Mallory Eitel             JR La Plata            32-07.75   34-02.75  +0.0   8   
     32-02(+0.0) 34-02.75(+0.0) 33-00.50(+0.0) 33-01.50(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 32-11.75(1.1)
  3 Megan Rosenbohm           FR Nodaway-Holt        32-09.50   33-09.00  +0.0   6   
     32-07(+0.0) 32-08.50(+0.0) 32-11.75(0.5) 32-05(+0.0) 32-05(0.3) 33-09(+0.0)
  4 Shanna Welch              SO Jefferson (C.J.)    33-01.50   33-00.00   0.1   5   
     31-06(0.3) 32-06.25(+0.0) 32-05.75(+0.0) 31-11(+0.0) 32-05.50(+0.0) 33-00(1.0)
  5 Allie Heckemeyer          FR St. Elizabeth       32-03.75   32-11.00  +0.0   4   
     32-01(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 32-06(0.1) 32-11(+0.0) 31-08(+0.0) 32-09(1.8)
  6 Lauren Jaeger             JR Clopton             31-06.00   32-10.25  +0.0   3   
     32-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 32-00.75(1.5) 32-06(1.5) 32-01(1.1) 32-02.50(1.3)
  7 Betsy Minkler             FR Bakersfield         31-02.50   32-00.00   0.5   2   
     30-07.25(+0.0) 31-00(+0.0) 31-05(+0.0) 31-01(+0.0) 32-00(0.5) 31-02.50(0.8)
  8 Bree Peterson             SO Crocker             31-03.50   31-06.50  +0.0   1   
     31-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 31-02.50(1.0)
  9 Tiffany Bomberger         SO DeKalb              31-03.00   31-03.25  +0.0 
     30-09(+0.0) 30-10.75(+0.0) 30-08(+0.0) 31-03.25(+0.0) 31-02(0.5) 29-11(+0.0)
 10 Miranda Dahman            FR Midway              31-06.25   30-05.00  -1.2 
     30-05(-1.2) 30-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)          
 11 Rae Graupman              FR Paris               30-07.00   30-04.50  +0.0 
     29-11(+0.0) 29-08(+0.0) 30-04.50(+0.0)           
 12 Shay Babcock              FR Slater              31-05.00   30-01.50  +0.0 
     29-10.25(+0.0) 30-01.50(+0.0) 29-04.50(+0.0)           
 13 Katlin Abt                JR Valle Catholic      31-06.00   30-00.25  +0.0 
     28-08.25(-0.1) 28-10.50(+0.0) 30-00.25(+0.0)           
 14 Cassidy Mallory           SO Braymer             30-08.50   29-08.50   0.2 
     28-11.50(+0.0) 29-08.50(0.2) 29-05.50(+0.0)           
 15 Rachel Thomsen            JR North Harris        32-10.50   28-05.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 28-05(+0.0)           
 16 Jasmyne Boggs             FR New Franklin        31-09.25   27-11.00   1.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 27-11(1.0)           
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 128-02  1982        Nancy Brandt, Fairfax                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Makayla Vette             SR Rock Port             110-05     118-11   10   
      107-03  112-03  118-11  108-07       
  2 Taya Lewis                FR Rock Port             103-05     108-11    8   
      101-00  102-10  108-11  107-02       
  3 Alexa Kuenzel             JR Valle Catholic        101-02     108-03    6   
      99-08  105-04  103-02  108-03       
  4 Amanda Rodenberg          SR Orrick                111-06     106-10    5   
      106-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Shelby Combs              JR Vienna                 98-09     104-09    4   
      104-09  FOUL  100-02  99-03       
  6 Kellie Bays               JR Humansville           103-04     102-06    3   
      81-11  FOUL  FOUL  102-06       
  7 Niki Bozic                SR Viburnum               90-01     102-02    2   
      100-09  102-02  98-07  101-11       
  8 Rachel Young              SR Lone Jack             106-04     102-00    1   
      FOUL  102-00  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Coryn Locker              JR S.W.(Livingston)       96-07     100-04  
      100-04  97-03  100-01  88-06       
 10 Mercedes Foster           JR Newtown-Harris         93-01      98-06  
      94-10  94-11  98-06  90-02       
 11 Nicole Heits              JR Craig-Fairfa           99-06      93-02  
      79-11  FOUL  FOUL  93-02       
 12 Jessica Pipes             SO Lone Jack              98-08      90-08  
      84-02  83-11  77-08  90-08       
 13 Emily Schwenneker         SO Princeton              92-05      80-10  
      72-08  80-10  FOUL  74-10       
 14 Maddy Berwanger           FR Bunceton               88-01      78-06  
      75-04  78-06  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Lana Allen                JR Atlanta                89-01      76-03  
      76-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 16 Diana Wolfrey             SR Paris                  87-07      73-11  
      70-06  63-07  73-11  FOUL       
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 40-03.50  2005        Carrie Talbot, Jasper                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Makayla Vette             SR Rock Port           38-04.00   38-03.50   10   
      37-02.75  35-01.50  35-08.50  36-02.50  35-07  38-03.50
  2 Amber Sleeth              FR King City           35-08.00   35-02.50    8   
      33-08.75  35-02.50  33-02.50  32-09.75  29-07.25  32-08.25
  3 Alexa Kuenzel             JR Valle Catholic      34-10.75   35-01.75    6   
      33-05.50  33-10.50  33-07.75  32-08.75  32-08  35-01.75
  4 Mercedes Foster           JR Newtown-Harris      30-09.75   35-00.75    5   
      34-01.75  33-11.75  34-01  34-01.50  34-03  35-00.75
  5 Sydney Stoll              SR Stanberry           34-07.00   33-09.25    4   
      33-09.25  33-03  33-00  32-03.75  32-00.25  31-00
  6 Alex Hoffman              SR Newburg             33-00.50   33-03.00    3   
      31-02.75  33-03  33-01  32-02.75  32-01.50  32-04
  7 Niki Bozic                SR Viburnum            33-05.00   33-00.50    2   
      30-09.25  33-00.50  32-07  31-04.25  FOUL  31-00.50
  8 Clarissa Rosenburg        JR Newburg             31-07.25   32-08.50    1   
      32-08.50  31-11.75  30-06.75  29-11.50  29-07.50  32-00.50
  9 Rachel Young              SR Lone Jack           31-11.75   32-08.00  
      32-03.75  31-11.50  32-08  29-00.50  31-02  31-07.50
 10 Cortney Roberts           JR S.W.(Livingston)    28-10.25   32-01.75  
      30-04.25  32-01.75  29-10           
 11 Brooke Willits            JR Sturgeon            32-04.75   31-08.75  
      31-08.75  31-00  30-01.50           
 12 Amanda Rodenberg          SR Orrick              32-02.50   31-07.00  
      31-07  30-06.50  30-11.50         
 13 Robyn Francis             JR Tina-Avalon         29-01.25   31-01.50  
      30-05.75  31-01.50  29-04           
 14 Hope Heaper               JR Sweet Springs       28-09.50   31-00.25  
      31-00.25  30-06.25  30-10           
 15 Chelsea Laning            SO Sheldon             30-11.50   30-01.00  
      28-09.25  29-04.75  30-01           
 16 Whitney Otto              SO North Shelby        31-06.00   28-06.50  
      FOUL  28-06.50  26-11.50           
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 9:49.72  1988        Nodaway-Holt, Nodaway-Holt                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marion County                                    10:35.78   10:08.84   10   
     1) Victoria Hales FR               2) Destiny Johnson FR             
     3) Randi Lee Plunkett JR           4) Kaelyn Spratt SO               
  2 Midway                                           10:47.24   10:18.82    8   
     1) Miranda Dahman FR               2) Jessica Owens FR               
     3) Kayla Robinson JR               4) Mackenzie Weis JR              
  3 Mound City                                       11:08.81   10:18.90    6   
     1) Jordyn Pankau JR                2) Alex Philips SO                
     3) Lily Grant FR                   4) Emilee Messer SR               
  4 Knox County                                      10:46.31   10:25.40    5   
     1) Kelsey Cahalan JR               2) Suzanne Howerton SR            
     3) Mackenzie Hustead SO            4) Samantha Bryant SR             
  5 Valle Catholic                                   10:50.63   10:27.69    4   
     1) Kylie Meyer SO                  2) Rebecca Abt SO                 
     3) Whitley Bieser SO               4) Ally Suiter SR                 
  6 West Nodaway                                     10:55.03   10:30.51    3   
     1) Amberle Filley JR               2) Megan Farmer JR                
     3) Emily Cordell FR                4) Marissa Perkins SO             
  7 Drexel                                           10:56.14   10:32.28    2   
     1) Adison Barnhart FR              2) Jessi Gunnels JR               
     3) Jacklynn Williams SO            4) Mikaela Hadley SO              
  8 Stanberry                                        11:09.92   10:32.83    1   
     1) Shanon Luke JR                  2) Megan Durbin SR                
     3) Brittany Gage JR                4) Riley Bremer FR                
  9 Vienna                                           11:22.24   10:37.15  
     1) Makayla James FR                2) Elisa Kern FR                  
     3) Ashley Logan FR                 4) Devin Michel SR                
 10 Concordia                                        11:22.84   10:38.74  
     1) Taylor Bittiker JR              2) Kamaran Dozler JR              
     3) Nora Faris FR                   4) Tina Guier SR                  
 11 Rock Port                                        10:56.63   10:43.36  
     1) Larissa Kirkland SR             2) Leslie Kirkland SO             
     3) Lacy Kirkland SO                4) Allison Lawrence SO            
 12 Northeast (Cairo)                                10:54.92   10:43.54  
     1) Morgan Gittemeier FR            2) Josie Hess SO                  
     3) Shelby Joseph SO                4) Abby Taylor FR                 
 13 Lone Jack                                        10:59.24   10:53.03  
     1) Megan Wallace JR                2) Maggie Kozak FR                
     3) Taylor Shope SR                 4) Tori Theiss FR                 
 14 Hardin-Central                                   11:34.54   11:07.33  
     1) Kasi Arbogast FR                2) Olivia Ellis FR                
     3) Megan Layman SR                 4) Beth Milligan FR               
 15 Glasgow                                          11:33.44   11:31.20  
     1) Lindsey Kopp SO                 2) Jenna Monnig SR                
     3) Erin Reynolds FR                4) Carley Brucks SO               
 16 Wellington-Napoleon                              11:49.34   11:35.55  
     1) Allison Geringer JR             2) Dustie Rukavina FR             
     3) Christa Beckemeyer FR           4) Kaylynn Crowder SR             
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=================================================================================
       State: * 15.39  1990        Anne Northup, Mound City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katlyn Meier              SR Vienna                 16.54      16.04Q -0.6  1 
  2 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris         17.14      16.92Q -0.7  2 
  3 Alexandra Black           SR S.W.(Livingston)       16.44      16.43q -0.6  1 
  4 Kacey Ayers               SO Liberal                17.64      16.86q -0.6  1 
  5 Dominica Prokup           JR Bevier                 16.34      16.95q -0.7  2 
  6 Brooke Gilland            SR Worth County           17.09      17.01q -0.7  2 
  7 Megan Speichinger         JR Northwestern           16.84      17.13q -0.6  1 
  8 Julie Greer               FR Jasper                 17.54      17.41q -0.7  2 
  9 Shirley Galvan            SR Wheaton                18.54      17.46  -0.7  2 
 10 Amber Adams               FR Polo                   17.12      17.48  -0.6  1 
 11 Emily Heissler            SR La Plata               18.31      17.90  -0.6  1 
 12 Paiten Hamilton           JR Tri-County             17.74      18.01  -0.7  2 
 13 Jessica Garrett           JR Worth County           17.80      18.59  -0.6  1 
 14 Haley Glastetter          SR Oran                   16.77      23.40  -0.7  2 
 -- Kaley Pyles               JR DeKalb                 17.95         FS  -0.7  2 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=====================================================================================
       State: * 15.39  1990        Anne Northup, Mound City                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katlyn Meier              SR Vienna                 16.04      15.61   1.6  10   
  2 Alexandra Black           SR S.W.(Livingston)       16.43      16.21   1.6   8   
  3 Dominica Prokup           JR Bevier                 16.95      16.32   1.6   6   
  4 Brooke Gilland            SR Worth County           17.01      16.82   1.6   5   
  5 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris         16.92      16.92   1.6   4   
  6 Megan Speichinger         JR Northwestern           17.13      16.95   1.6   3   
  7 Kacey Ayers               SO Liberal                16.86      17.01   1.6   2   
  8 Julie Greer               FR Jasper                 17.41      17.48   1.6   1   
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=================================================================================
       State: * 12.27  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katlyn Meier              SR Vienna                 13.74      12.70Q  0.8  2 
  2 Chandelar Carey           SR North Harris           12.83      13.01Q  0.6  1 
  3 Maria Rains               FR Lutheran (K.C.)        12.62      12.80q  0.8  2 
  4 Alexa Taff                JR S.J.C.                 12.75      12.83q  0.8  2 
  5 Kori Dodson               JR Liberal                13.84      13.00q  0.8  2 
  6 Emily Lippa               FR Osceola                14.14      13.05q  0.6  1 
  7 Kianna Hurd               SO M.C.L.                 13.20      13.10q  0.6  1  13.0929
  8 Laney Shelby              SO Westran                13.30     J13.10q  0.8  2  13.0982
  9 Mallory Eitel             JR La Plata               13.53      13.13   0.6  1 
 10 Nicole Neville            SO Columbia Ind           13.23      13.26   0.8  2 
 11 Jacqueline Anderson       JR Slater                 13.64      13.38   0.6  1 
 12 Saige Johnson             JR Gilman City            13.22      13.39   0.6  1 
 13 Chelsea Winter            SO Santa Fe               13.84      13.46   0.8  2 
 14 Macy Foster               SO Stet                   13.74      13.52   0.6  1 
 15 Sara Hammett              JR Rich Hill              14.54      13.71   0.8  2 
 16 Quincy BeVelle            JR S.W.(Livingston)       13.94      14.05   0.6  1 
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=====================================================================================
       State: * 12.27  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Taff                JR S.J.C.                 12.83      12.40   0.6  10   
  2 Katlyn Meier              SR Vienna                 12.70      12.73   0.6   8   
  3 Maria Rains               FR Lutheran (K.C.)        12.80      12.77   0.6   6   
  4 Chandelar Carey           SR North Harris           13.01      12.89   0.6   5   
  5 Kori Dodson               JR Liberal                13.00      12.92   0.6   4   
  6 Emily Lippa               FR Osceola                13.05      12.95   0.6   3   
  7 Kianna Hurd               SO M.C.L.                 13.10      13.02   0.6   2   
  8 Laney Shelby              SO Westran                13.10      13.08   0.6   1   
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 1:47.07  1984        Worth County, Worth County                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberal                                           1:50.24    1:47.96   2  10   
     1) Kacey Ayers SO                  2) Kori Dodson JR                 
     3) Kaycia Fry JR                   4) Megan Rose JR                  
  2 St. Joseph Christian                              1:54.08    1:48.95   2   8   
     1) Emylee King SO                  2) Courtlin Osborn JR             
     3) Hannah Morrey SR                4) Alexa Taff JR                  
  3 Slater                                            1:53.14    1:49.10   2   6   
     1) Jacqueline Anderson JR          2) Betty Goodman JR               
     3) Ana Jackson SR                  4) Shay Babcock FR                
  4 La Plata                                          1:52.48    1:49.98   2   5   
     1) Emily Heissler SR               2) Rachel Shahan JR               
     3) Taylor Snodgrass SO             4) Emily Snodgrass SR             
  5 Midway                                            1:55.74    1:51.31   2   4   
     1) Kayla Robinson JR               2) Kathleen Yoakum SO             
     3) Jessica Owens FR                4) Cady Wright SO                 
  6 Southwest Livingston                              1:55.84    1:52.04   1   3   
     1) Quincy BeVelle JR               2) Cortney Roberts JR             
     3) Kathleen Myers JR               4) Sydnee Rounkles SO             
  7 Valle Catholic                                    1:54.76    1:52.62   2   2   
     1) Ashley Operle JR                2) Mackenzie Wipfler FR           
     3) Gretchen Koller SO              4) Bethany Wehner SO              
  8 Concordia                                         1:57.24    1:52.69   1   1   
     1) Cassidy Brockman FR             2) Kamaran Dozler JR              
     3) Dakota Miller SO                4) Kayla Sinclair FR              
  9 St. Elizabeth                                     1:57.04    1:53.06   1 
     1) Megan Holtmeyer JR              2) Allie Heckemeyer FR            
     3) Savannah Stiles FR              4) Makayla Otto FR                
 10 Stanberry                                         1:55.97    1:53.37   1 
     1) Brittany Gage JR                2) Megan Durbin SR                
     3) Lauren Stoll SR                 4) Allison Luke SR                
 11 Mound City                                        1:57.84    1:53.41   1 
     1) Carina Metzger SO               2) Alex Philips SO                
     3) Jordyn Pankau JR                4) Emilee Messer SR               
 12 Santa Fe                                          1:55.54    1:53.42   2 
     1) Gia Baldwin SR                  2) Anna Sleeper JR                
     3) Lauren Zitelman SO              4) Chelsea Winter SO              
 13 Polo                                              1:56.67    1:53.83   1 
     1) Megan Knutter SO                2) Amber Adams FR                 
     3) Ashley Adams FR                 4) Avery Snodgrass SO             
 14 Paris                                             1:57.25    1:54.44   1 
     1) Lauren Embree SO                2) Kaylee Callison FR             
     3) Josey Ball FR                   4) Payton Gruber SO               
 15 Jasper                                            1:57.24    1:56.67   1 
     1) Karrington Garvin FR            2) Hatti Flenniken SR             
     3) Shea Wells FR                   4) Lindsey Porter JR              
 -- Clopton                                           1:54.85         DQ   2  out of zn 3-4
     1) Sarah Yates SR                  2) Sarah Huckstep FR              
     3) Kelli Suddarth JR               4) Lauren Jaeger JR               
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 5:10.90  1981        Darla Curp, Polo                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Francka            SR Halfway              5:26.14    5:19.26   10   
  2 Mackenzie Weis            JR Midway               5:31.14    5:23.11    8   
  3 Josie Walsh               SO Canton               5:33.20    5:25.33    6   
  4 Kaylynn Crowder           SR W.-N.                5:57.84    5:28.55    5   
  5 Kylie Brown               SR Liberal              5:50.44    5:36.17    4   
  6 Addie Mengwasser          JR Chamois              5:48.37    5:43.40    3   
  7 Cassandra Stanphill       JR Linn County          6:00.74    5:46.45    2   
  8 Stephaney Ferguson        FR S.J.C.               5:58.30    5:48.02    1   
  9 Lacy Kirkland             SO Rock Port            6:01.37    5:49.86  
 10 Paige McHugh              JR Northwestern         6:04.24    5:54.82  
 11 Morgan Gittemeier         FR N.E. (Cairo)         5:52.89    5:55.98  
 12 Haven Schottel            SO King City            6:00.10    5:56.81  
 13 Sarah Kurpjuweit          FR Humansville          6:12.34    5:59.56  
 14 Hannah Olson              JR S.J.C.               6:01.75    6:03.44  
 15 Beth Milligan             FR Hardin-Central       6:02.84    6:06.04  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 50.82  1981        Stanberry, Stanberry                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberal                                             52.74      51.70   2  10   
     1) Kacey Ayers SO                  2) Kori Dodson JR                 
     3) Kaycia Fry JR                   4) Megan Rose JR                  
  2 La Plata                                            53.09      51.95   2   8   
     1) Mallory Eitel JR                2) Katie Mills SO                 
     3) Emily Snodgrass SR              4) Rachel Shahan JR               
  3 New Franklin                                        53.54      52.42   2   6   
     1) Taylor Warren JR                2) Jasmyne Boggs FR               
     3) Sara Montgomery FR              4) Samantha Kircher SR            
  4 Valle Catholic                                      54.22      52.43   2   5   
     1) Mackenzie Wipfler FR            2) Taylor Oberle SO               
     3) Ashley Operle JR                4) Gretchen Koller SO             
  5 Santa Fe                                            54.34      53.04   2   4   
     1) Gia Baldwin SR                  2) Anna Sleeper JR                
     3) Lauren Zitelman SO              4) Chelsea Winter SO              
  6 Clopton                                             55.62      53.20   1   3   
     1) Sarah Yates SR                  2) Sarah Huckstep FR              
     3) Kelli Suddarth JR               4) Lauren Jaeger JR               
  7 Southwest Livingston                                54.64      53.37   2   2   
     1) Quincy BeVelle JR               2) Alexandra Black SR             
     3) Kathleen Myers JR               4) Sydnee Rounkles SO             
  8 Jasper                                              54.74      53.63   2   1   
     1) Karrington Garvin FR            2) Julie Greer FR                 
     3) Hatti Flenniken SR              4) Lindsey Porter JR              
  9 Albany                                              55.79      53.77   1 
     1) Anna Grace JR                   2) Macyn Gillespie SO             
     3) Megan Poppa SO                  4) Thea Sagun SR                  
 10 St. Elizabeth                                       54.94      53.82   2 
     1) Megan Holtmeyer JR              2) Savannah Stiles FR             
     3) Allie Heckemeyer FR             4) Makayla Otto FR                
 11 Paris                                               56.22      53.95   1 
     1) Kaylee Callison FR              2) Josey Ball FR                  
     3) Lauren Embree SO                4) Payton Gruber SO               
 12 Polo                                                56.22      54.43   1 
     1) Megan Knutter SO                2) Amber Adams FR                 
     3) Ashley Adams FR                 4) Avery Snodgrass SO             
 13 Worth County                                        55.45      54.73   1 
     1) Kiley Reynolds SO               2) Jessica Garrett JR             
     3) Brooke Gilland SR               4) Katie Mullock FR               
 14 Appleton City                                       56.04      55.09   1 
     1) Heather Bristow SR              2) Leah Davis SO                  
     3) Ashley Knight SO                4) Kimber Thomas SO               
 15 Concordia                                           55.54      55.20   1 
     1) Cassidy Brockman FR             2) Dakota Miller SO               
     3) Kayla Sinclair FR               4) Kamaran Dozler JR              
 16 Tarkio                                              56.52      55.46   1 
     1) Abby Athen JR                   2) Shadie Beeson JR               
     3) Sarah Brought SR                4) Katie Stevens SO               
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 56.70  1986        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ana Jackson               SR Slater               1:00.54      58.28   2  10   
  2 Alexa Taff                JR S.J.C.               1:00.58      58.95   2   8   
  3 Kathleen Yoakum           SO Midway               1:02.84    1:00.07   2   6   
  4 Chandelar Carey           SR North Harris         1:02.56    1:00.39   2   5   
  5 Megan Rosenbohm           FR Nodaway-Holt         1:02.76    1:00.81   2   4   
  6 Kaiyla Goodlet            JR M.C.L.               1:05.94    1:00.84   1   3   
  7 Chloe Sowell              SO Lockwood             1:03.54    1:01.05   2   2   
  8 Ashley Bogle              SR Crocker              1:04.64    1:01.91   1   1   
  9 Kierstin Monzyk           SO New Haven            1:04.99    1:02.27   1 
 10 Destiny Johnson           FR Marion Cnty          1:03.90    1:02.69   2 
 11 Jacqueline Anderson       JR Slater               1:06.04    1:04.62   1 
 12 Annika McAtee             FR N.E. (Cairo)         1:05.84    1:04.73   1 
 13 Torie Hagan               JR Princeton            1:06.54    1:05.07   1 
 14 Alex Davis                JR Glasgow              1:05.24    1:05.41   1 
 15 Megan Rose                JR Liberal              1:07.44    1:07.19   1 
 -- Maria Rains               FR Lutheran (K.C.)      1:03.65         FS   2 
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 44.94  1987        Stacey Fritts, Miami                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katlyn Meier              SR Vienna                 47.94      47.25   2  10   
  2 Alexandra Black           SR S.W.(Livingston)       49.54      47.41   2   8   
  3 Kacey Ayers               SO Liberal                48.54      48.12   2   6   
  4 Haley Glastetter          SR Oran                   48.80      48.75   2   5   
  5 Betty Goodman             JR Slater                 53.74      48.84   1   4   
  6 Kaelyn Spratt             SO Marion Cnty            50.05      48.96   2   3   
  7 Ashton Lewis              SR Craig-Fairfa           51.52      49.40   1   2   
  8 Emily Heissler            SR La Plata               50.37      49.48   2   1   
  9 Cady Wright               SO Midway                 51.44      49.49   2 
 10 Amber Adams               FR Polo                   52.47      49.94   1 
 11 Tiffany Bomberger         SO DeKalb                 52.15      50.41   1 
 12 Avery Snodgrass           SO Polo                   50.60      50.45   2 
 13 Sydnee Rounkles           SO S.W.(Livingston)       53.04      51.83   1 
 14 Cassidy Brockman          FR Concordia              53.34      52.02   1 
 15 Karleigh Ousley           SO Vienna                 53.64      52.43   1 
 16 Mackenzie Hustead         SO Knox County            51.47      52.51   1 
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 2:20.12  1986        Lisa Stone, Clopton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Yoakum           SO Midway               2:36.04    2:24.41   2  10   
  2 Emilee Messer             SR Mound City           2:33.05    2:24.77   2   8   
  3 Randi Lee Plunkett        JR Marion Cnty          2:31.61    2:25.37   2   6   
  4 Jordyn Pankau             JR Mound City           2:33.27    2:28.38   2   5   
  5 Josie Walsh               SO Canton               2:32.79    2:29.28   2   4   
  6 Natalie Nealon            SR Lutheran (K.C.)      2:33.47    2:29.52   2   3   
  7 Cassandra Stanphill       JR Linn County          2:40.64    2:30.46   1   2   
  8 Kaylynn Crowder           SR W.-N.                2:39.04    2:31.13   1   1   
  9 Hannah Morrey             SR S.J.C.               2:33.35    2:32.73   2 
 10 Mackenzie Weis            JR Midway               2:37.44    2:33.40   1 
 11 Carley Brucks             SO Glasgow              2:42.14    2:34.45   1 
 12 Cassidy Edwards           FR Westran              2:38.45    2:37.35   1 
 13 Ashley Bogle              SR Crocker              2:39.54    2:39.02   1 
 14 Adison Barnhart           FR Drexel               2:37.14    2:39.59   1 
 15 Erin Reynolds             FR Glasgow              2:45.04    2:40.67   1 
 -- Addie Mengwasser          JR Chamois              2:36.51         DQ   2  Cut in too soon
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
========================================================================================
       State: * 25.34  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Alexa Taff                JR S.J.C.                 26.84      26.10   2.5  2  10   
  2 Chandelar Carey           SR North Harris           27.00      26.12   2.5  2   8   
  3 Katlyn Meier              SR Vienna                 28.04      26.24   1.6  1   6   
  4 Ana Jackson               SR Slater                 27.44      26.41   2.5  2   5   
  5 Maria Rains               FR Lutheran (K.C.)        26.92      26.45   2.5  2   4   
  6 Emily Lippa               FR Osceola                28.94      26.64   1.6  1   3   
  7 Laney Shelby              SO Westran                27.90      26.83   2.5  2   2   
  8 Kianna Hurd               SO M.C.L.                 27.34      27.11   2.5  2   1   
  9 Nicole Neville            SO Columbia Ind           27.47      27.12   2.5  2 
 10 Ellie Sigman              SO Chaffee                27.65      27.13   2.5  2 
 11 Allison Luke              SR Stanberry              28.02      27.76   1.6  1 
 12 Macy Foster               SO Stet                   28.54      27.86   1.6  1 
 13 Tara Collings             JR Newtown-Harris         28.54      28.11   1.6  1 
 14 Sara Montgomery           FR New Franklin           28.44      28.16   1.6  1 
 15 Lindsey Porter            JR Jasper                 30.14      28.30   1.6  1 
 16 Heather Reinke            SR Miami                  29.84      28.75   1.6  1 
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 11:30.58  2010        MacKenzie Weis, Midway                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Weis            JR Midway              11:30.20   11:34.49   10   
  2 Olivia Francka            SR Halfway             11:40.14   11:48.79    8   
  3 Josie Walsh               SO Canton              12:41.40   12:38.16    6   
  4 Kylie Brown               SR Liberal             13:01.24   12:42.01    5   
  5 Lacy Kirkland             SO Rock Port           13:06.42   12:56.96    4   
  6 Paige McHugh              JR Northwestern        13:12.24   12:59.00    3   
  7 Addie Mengwasser          JR Chamois             12:50.99   13:15.63    2   
  8 Hannah Olson              JR S.J.C.              13:26.54   13:25.88    1   
  9 Stephaney Ferguson        FR S.J.C.              13:36.87   13:33.48  
 10 Mayumi Williams           SO Paris               13:05.84   13:34.68  
 11 Madison Hagey             SO W. Nodaway          14:11.85   13:47.02  
 12 Beth Milligan             FR Hardin-Central      13:12.14   13:51.34  
 13 Itzel Milan               SO Slater              14:47.44   14:22.00  
 14 Allison Oyler             SR Hardin-Central      14:57.24   14:44.49  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 4:09.55  1991        Rock Port, Rock Port                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Slater                                            4:31.24    4:13.11   1  10   
     1) Shay Babcock FR                 2) Jacqueline Anderson JR         
     3) Betty Goodman JR                4) Ana Jackson SR                 
  2 Midway                                            4:23.04    4:15.71   2   8   
     1) Hannah Mills JR                 2) Kathleen Yoakum SO             
     3) Jessica Owens FR                4) Cady Wright SO                 
  3 Stanberry                                         4:29.54    4:17.57   2   6   
     1) Brittany Gage JR                2) Whitney Lockhart SR            
     3) Shanon Luke JR                  4) Allison Luke SR                
  4 Clopton                                           4:29.57    4:21.40   2   5   
     1) Sarah Huckstep FR               2) Erika Brown JR                 
     3) Kelli Suddarth JR               4) Sarah Yates SR                 
  5 Knox County                                       4:25.33    4:23.75   2   4   
     1) Kelsey Cahalan JR               2) Suzanne Howerton SR            
     3) Mackenzie Hustead SO            4) Kathleen Hinkle JR             
  6 Mound City                                        4:34.76    4:23.83   1   3   
     1) Alex Philips SO                 2) Jordyn Pankau JR               
     3) Abby Haer JR                    4) Emilee Messer SR               
  7 Southwest Livingston                              4:34.74    4:25.02   1   2   
     1) Quincy BeVelle JR               2) Morgan Hughes SR               
     3) Kathleen Myers JR               4) Cortney Roberts JR             
  8 Glasgow                                           4:35.74    4:25.63   1   1   
     1) Lindsey Kopp SO                 2) Erin Reynolds FR               
     3) Alex Davis JR                   4) Carley Brucks SO               
  9 St. Elizabeth                                     4:26.94    4:25.96   2 
     1) Megan Holtmeyer JR              2) Danyelle Schulte SO            
     3) Allie Heckemeyer FR             4) Makayla Otto FR                
 10 Liberal                                           4:29.24    4:26.37   2 
     1) Baylee Robertson FR             2) Kylie Brown SR                 
     3) Megan Rose JR                   4) Kaycia Fry JR                  
 11 St. Joseph Christian                              4:35.06    4:27.03   1 
     1) Emylee King SO                  2) Lauryn Schmitz FR              
     3) Hannah Morrey SR                4) Courtlin Osborn JR             
 12 Concordia                                         4:33.84    4:29.20   1 
     1) Cassidy Brockman FR             2) Taylor Bittiker JR             
     3) Kamaran Dozler JR               4) Dakota Miller SO               
 13 Valle Catholic                                    4:30.42    4:32.45   2 
     1) Katlin Abt JR                   2) Gretchen Koller SO             
     3) Neve Cavanaugh SO               4) Ally Suiter SR                 
 14 Rock Port                                         4:39.53    4:32.58   1 
     1) Merissa Felix JR                2) Leslie Kirkland SO             
     3) Allison Lawrence SO             4) Taya Lewis FR                  
 15 Chamois                                           4:30.49    4:34.22   1 
     1) Autumn Lamb SO                  2) Summer McKague JR              
     3) Quyncee Shockley SO             4) Addie Mengwasser JR            
 16 Lockwood                                          4:29.54    4:36.47   2 
     1) Emily Bowman SO                 2) Quinn Loveall JR               
     3) Tristen Patterson SO            4) Chloe Sowell SO                
 
              Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Midway                      54.50     2) Vienna                     50   
    3) Liberal                     41        4) St. Joseph Christian       38   
    4) La Plata                    38        6) Southwest Livingston       37.50
    7) Slater                      35        8) Rock Port                  32   
    9) Valle Catholic              29       10) Mound City                 27   
   11) Marion County               23       12) North Harrison             18   
   12) Halfway                     18       14) New Franklin               16   
   14) Canton                      16       16) Worth County               15   
   16) Nodaway-Holt                15       18) Lutheran (Kansas City)     13   
   19) King City                   12       19) Crocker                    12   
   21) Clopton                     11       21) Stanberry                  11   
   23) Newtown-Harris               9       23) Knox County                 9   
   25) Jefferson (Conception Junc   8       25) Tarkio                      8   
   27) Orrick                       7.50    28) Wellington-Napoleon         6   
   28) Northwestern                 6       28) Bevier                      6   
   28) McKinley Classical Leaders   6       28) Osceola                     6   
   33) Stewartsville                5.50    33) Sweet Springs               5.50
   35) Oran                         5       35) Chamois                     5   
   37) Linn County                  4       37) Viburnum                    4   
   37) Santa Fe                     4       37) St. Elizabeth               4   
   37) Newburg                      4       42) Humansville                 3   
   42) Albany                       3       42) West Nodaway                3   
   42) Lockwood                     3       42) Westran                     3   
   47) Bakersfield                  2       47) Drexel                      2   
   47) Jasper                       2       47) Craig-Fairfax               2   
   51) Glasgow                      1.50    52) Lone Jack                   1   
   52) Princeton                    1       52) Concordia                   1