2011 MSHSAA Class 1-2 T&F Championships - 5/20/2011 to 5/21/2011        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 5-07.50  1997        Jana Tillman, Lutheran South              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Deeken             FR California           5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Taylor Alumbaugh          JR El Dorado            5-04.00    5-05.00    8   
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           SR Penney               5-00.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Kaile Weinreis            SR Ash Grove            5-04.00   J5-04.00    5   
  5 Becca Buechter            FR Iberia               5-00.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Maddie Hooyman            SO Trenton              5-00.00   J5-02.00    3   
  7 Rebekah Capeder           SR Trenton              5-00.00    5-01.00    2   
  8 Kaitlyn Barnett           SR Sparta               5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
  9 Megan Hooper              SO Palmyra              4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Randi Blaser              SR Lathrop              5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 11 Brianna Zebert            SO Pierce City          5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Nikki Scheulen            SR Linn                 4-10.00    4-10.00  
 13 Jessica Langhans          JR Grandview            4-08.00    4-08.00  
 13 Kasey Gatson              JR Van-Far              4-08.00    4-08.00  
 13 Julia Mansfield           SO Principia            4-08.00    4-08.00  
 -- Jennifer Nicholson        SR East Prairie         4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 12-00  2007        Shelby Franklin, Monroe City                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelli Hines               SR South Shelby        11-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Jessica Clark             FR Blair Oaks           9-06.00   10-09.00    8   
  3 Melanie Bower             SR Linn                10-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Skyler Wooldridge         JR Adrian               9-06.00   10-03.00    5   
  5 Liz Gilman                JR Principia           10-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Sam Williams              JR Lathrop              9-00.00    9-06.00    3   
  7 Laura Stark               SR St. Mary's (Ind)     9-00.00   J9-06.00    1.50
  7 Dahrea Hays               JR Monroe City          9-06.00   J9-06.00    1.50
  9 Makina Kelley             JR Pierce City          9-00.00    8-06.00  
 10 Jessica Zeiss             SO Hermann              8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 11 Katelyn Luce              SO Lamar                8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 12 Katlyn Hoskins            SR Fair Grove           8-06.00    8-00.00  
 12 Mary Kimbrough            JR St. Mary's (Ind)     8-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 Kristen Keene             SO Ash Grove            8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 -- Brandi Hall               FR Elsberry             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Iris Holzer               SO St. Pius X           7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
       State: * 19-03.25  5/22/2009   Precious Selmon, Crystal City            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           SR Penney              18-02.00   18-01.00   0.7  10   
     17-08.75(+0.0) 17-09(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 18-01(0.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Carly Spalding            SO Monroe City         18-00.00   17-06.75  +0.0   8   
     16-05(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 17-06.75(+0.0) 16-11.75(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0)
  3 Amber White               SR Cuba                16-11.50   17-04.00  +0.0   6   
     17-04(+0.0) 16-10.25(+0.0) 16-11.50(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 16-02.75(1.1) 16-11.25(+0.0)
  4 Sydney Deeken             FR California          17-11.75   16-06.50  +0.0   5   
     15-11.75(+0.0) 16-02(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) 16-05.25(+0.0) 16-03.75(+0.0) 16-03.75(1.2)
  5 Hannah Wood               SR South Shelby        16-07.50   16-04.50  +0.0   4   
     14-06(1.1) 16-02.25(+0.0) 15-07.50(0.1) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-03.25(+0.0) 16-04.50(+0.0)
  6 Kaile Weinreis            SR Ash Grove           16-11.25   16-03.50  +0.0   3   
     15-00.25(1.1) 14-11.75(+0.0) 15-03(+0.0) 15-04.25(0.5) 16-03.50(+0.0) 16-00.75(0.9)
  7 Gretchen Mayes            SO Lathrop             16-06.00   15-11.50  +0.0   2   
     15-09(+0.0) 14-11.75(+0.0) 15-00.50(+0.0) 15-04.25(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0) 15-11.50(+0.0)
  8 Kaitlin Mugler            SO Windsor             16-06.25   15-08.75   0.1   1   
     15-08.75(0.1) 14-03.75(+0.0) 15-06.50(+0.0) 15-03.75(+0.0) 14-02.75(+0.0) 12-10.50(0.6)
  9 Carley Von Deylen         FR Lutheran (S.P.)     15-10.50   15-02.75  +0.0 
     14-08.25(+0.0) 15-02.50(+0.0) 15-02.75(+0.0) 14-08.75(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 14-07.25(+0.0)
 10 Bethany Graves            JR Lamar               15-09.00   14-06.00  +0.0 
     14-03.75(1.2) 13-10.50(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0)           
 11 Kayla Kepler              SR Fair Grove          15-00.50   14-05.75  +0.0 
     14-02.50(+0.0) 14-05.75(+0.0) 14-02.25(+0.0)           
 12 Sydney Patterson          FR Carnahan            14-08.25   14-01.75   0.8 
     14-01.75(0.8) 13-05.50(+0.0) 13-00.75(0.9)           
 13 Amanda Killgore           JR Crystal City        15-07.00   13-11.25  +0.0 
     13-03(+0.0) 13-08.50(1.1) 13-11.25(+0.0)           
 14 Emily Flecke              FR Crystal City        15-00.00   13-07.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13-07.50(+0.0) 13-07.25(+0.0)           
 15 Megan Luce-Province       SR Fair Grove          14-07.50   13-02.00  +0.0 
     12-10(+0.0) 13-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 -- Torri Blythe              SO Maysville           16-03.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)          
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================
       State: * 37-11.25  2007        Courtney Shuman, Clark County            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Amber White               SR Cuba                35-08.75   37-04.50  -0.2  10   
     37-04.50(-0.2) 37-00.75(+0.0) 36-06(-1.2) 36-02.25(+0.0)       
  2 Kyra Williams             SR Knob Noster         35-07.00   36-00.00  -0.6   8   
     34-04.50(-2.2) 36-00(-0.6) 34-06.50(-1.5) 34-08(-1.0)       
  3 Sydney Deeken             FR California          37-11.00   35-10.50  -1.1   6   
     35-03(+0.0) 35-07.50(+0.0) 35-10.50(-1.1) 35-04(-2.2)       
  4 Hannah Wood               SR South Shelby        33-09.75   34-10.75   1.3   5   
     33-04.25(-0.4) 33-02(-1.2) 34-05(-0.3) 34-10.75(1.3)       
  5 Kaile Weinreis            SR Ash Grove           35-10.00   34-09.25  -1.9   4   
     33-08(-1.5) FOUL      34-09.25(-1.9) 33-04.75(-0.5)       
  6 Torri Blythe              SO Maysville           33-04.50   34-02.25  +0.0   3   
     33-07.75(-0.4) FOUL      34-02.25(+0.0) 33-02.25(-0.2)       
  7 Megan Pope                JR Fatima              33-08.00   33-09.50  -1.7   2   
     33-09.50(-1.7) 33-07.50(-2.5) 33-04.50(1.9) FOUL            
  8 Shelby Rice               JR Cole Camp           32-11.50   33-06.00  -2.1   1   
     32-08.25(+0.0) 32-06(-1.1) 32-00.50(-2.0) 33-06(-2.1)       
  9 Molly O'Brien             SR Spokane             33-02.00   33-04.00  -0.6 
     FOUL      33-04(-0.6) 31-09.75(-1.7) 31-11(-1.2)       
 10 Kaelyn Osborn             JR Pierce City         34-05.50   33-02.25   0.2 
     32-07.50(-1.9) 33-00.50(+0.0) 33-02.25(0.2) 33-02(-0.7)       
 11 Danielle Stackhouse       JR Warsaw              32-04.50   32-06.25  -0.6 
     31-09(-2.3) FOUL      31-11.25(-0.5) 32-06.25(-0.6)       
 12 Hannah Leppien            FR Lutheran (S.P.)     32-05.00   32-04.00  -1.7 
     31-03(-1.6) 32-04(-1.7) 31-09(-0.2) 30-11(+0.0)       
 13 Kelsey Galati             SO Elsberry            33-06.50   31-05.25  -2.2 
     31-05.25(-2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 14 Kenzie Grossmann          FR Mark Twain          31-10.00   31-01.00  -1.9 
     28-10.50(-2.2) 31-01(-1.9) 30-04(0.2) 30-04.50(+0.0)       
 15 Angie Steinbacher         SO Lutheran (S.P.)     32-05.50   30-10.00  -1.1 
     29-11.50(-0.6) 30-07.50(-1.0) 30-10(-1.1) 29-02.50(-1.3)       
 16 Jenna Clements            FR Strafford           31-09.00   30-08.50  -0.7 
     30-05(+0.0) 30-05(-2.3) 29-01(-1.0) 30-08.50(-0.7)       
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 160-05  5/22/2009   Katie Evans, Putnam Count                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Allen              JR Fatima                133-05     137-11   10   
      130-00  137-11  125-11  FOUL       
  2 Haley Heuer               JR Harrisburg            122-09     134-06    8   
      125-00  134-06  121-01  134-03       
  3 Jennifer Nicholson        SR East Prairie          128-01     131-06    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  129-09  131-06       
  4 Katelyn Butler            SR Putnam Cnty           116-04     121-09    5   
      115-03  113-02  103-02  121-09       
  5 Lauren Dudgeon            SR Hermann               109-01     121-04    4   
      115-08  121-04  115-07  FOUL       
  6 Jaaron Kassanavoid        SR Lawson                118-07     118-02    3   
      FOUL  118-02  FOUL  115-04       
  7 Sara Stearns              JR Pierce City           115-02     112-11    2   
      112-11  112-05  FOUL  96-03       
  8 Candi Mueller             SR Knob Noster           113-10     111-09    1   
      108-02  109-04  FOUL  111-09       
  9 Chelsea Smith             SR Licking               106-05     111-07  
      100-02  FOUL  FOUL  111-07       
 10 Vanessa Cook              SO Licking               124-00     111-00  
      111-00  FOUL  108-03  110-07       
 11 Kelsey Benoit             JR Centralia             117-02     109-02  
      106-05  103-05  FOUL  109-02       
 12 Lexi Collier              JR West Platte           106-04     108-02  
      108-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 janee Kassanavoid         SO Lawson                105-00     108-02  
      108-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Taylor McMullin           JR Lutheran (S.P.)        93-08      99-03  
      89-02  76-06  99-03  96-09       
 15 Britney Bell              SO M.R.H.                 92-04      96-05  
      95-09  96-05  79-06  FOUL       
 16 Tesa Otero                SR College Hts.           98-10      93-00  
      73-04  91-03  93-00  FOUL       
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 46-07.25  5/16/2008   Katie Evans, Putnam County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Candi Mueller             SR Knob Noster         37-04.75   41-05.00   10   
      41-05  38-09.75  40-08.75  40-02       
  2 Kelsey Benoit             JR Centralia           42-10.00   41-01.50    8   
      38-11  41-01.50  39-09.50  40-11.50       
  3 Katelyn Butler            SR Putnam Cnty         39-01.00   39-02.50    6   
      38-01.25  39-02.50  33-03.75  36-11       
  4 Jennifer Nicholson        SR East Prairie        37-08.75   38-11.75    5   
      38-11.75  38-07.25  34-10  FOUL       
  5 Kelsi Shoop               JR Brookfield          38-04.00   38-08.75    4   
      37-02  FOUL  FOUL  38-08.75       
  6 Lexie Wilt                JR South Shelby        38-03.00   38-07.50    3   
      35-10.50  37-00.50  37-00.75  38-07.50       
  7 Brandi Allen              SR M.R.H.              36-03.25   37-03.50    2   
      36-04.25  37-03.50  35-03  36-01       
  8 Lauren Dudgeon            SR Hermann             35-06.00   36-11.25    1   
      33-04  33-03.50  32-06.50  36-11.25       
  9 Hannah Steinbeck          JR Hermann             35-05.75   36-01.75  
      36-01.75  35-00  33-04  31-02.50       
 10 Jaaron Kassanavoid        SR Lawson              32-10.25   35-09.00  
      34-09.25  35-02.75  34-07.75  35-09       
 11 Vanessa Cook              SO Licking             33-04.00   35-07.75  
      35-02.25  35-02.50  35-07.75  35-04.50       
 12 Jessica Goetz             SO Lafayette Cnty,     34-02.25   35-03.50  
      31-10.50  31-11.25  35-01.50  35-03.50       
 13 Chayla Rutledge           SR Stockton            34-04.00   35-01.25  
      34-09.25  34-06  34-11.25  35-01.25       
 14 janee Kassanavoid         SO Lawson              34-11.25   34-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-05  FOUL       
 15 Tesa Otero                SR College Hts.        33-10.00   34-00.50  
      33-05.50  33-02.50  34-00.50  31-09.75       
 16 Sara Stearns              JR Pierce City         34-00.00   32-10.25  
      32-07.75  32-10.25  30-11.50  32-02       
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 9:39.88  1992        Principia, Principia                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             9:54.73    9:41.83   10   
     1) Sophie Angell FR                2) Emily Haberstroh SR            
     3) Angie Steinbacher SO            4) Courtney Rogers FR             
  2 Mark Twain                                       10:26.61    9:45.92    8   
     1) Samantha Brolaski JR            2) Alicia Cole FR                 
     3) Kenzie Grossmann FR             4) Allisa Keil SR                 
  3 Fatima                                           10:08.72    9:53.05    6   
     1) Morgan Bax SO                   2) Brianna Kempker SO             
     3) Maria Luebbert SR               4) Alexis Peters FR               
  4 Hermann                                          10:11.20    9:55.14    5   
     1) Karinne Lane FR                 2) Laura Rethemeyer JR            
     3) Mikaela Ruga JR                 4) Natalie Witte SO               
  5 Stockton                                         10:09.08    9:55.49    4   
     1) Emilyn Dearman SO               2) Alexis Smith FR                
     3) Arnica Zitting FR               4) Rachel Wheeler SO              
  6 Blair Oaks                                       10:21.68    9:56.13    3   
     1) Emily Cumpton JR                2) Maggie Dorge SR                
     3) Alyson Jones FR                 4) Nicole Lueckenhoff SO          
  7 Palmyra                                          10:14.01    9:56.81    2   
     1) Katee Hinkle FR                 2) Olivia Rees SO                 
     3) Katie Serbin JR                 4) Haylee Nix FR                  
  8 Archie                                           10:28.84   10:04.63    1   
     1) Lindsey Cornelius SR            2) Jordan Schulte FR              
     3) Stefani Simms SO                4) Kendyl Thomas JR               
  9 El Dorado Springs                                10:21.73   10:15.27  
     1) Hannah Bruggeman SO             2) Madi Mays FR                   
     3) Kate Sibley SO                  4) Amanda Warren SR               
 10 Trenton                                          10:46.64   10:20.75  
     1) Amber Fishbach SR               2) Molly Boyle SO                 
     3) Katey Norris FR                 4) Megan Sole SO                  
 11 Conway                                           10:21.72   10:23.09  
     1) Brittany Leakey SO              2) Jarica Jenson FR               
     3) Lori Decou SR                   4) Dallis Bailey SR               
 12 Brookfield                                       10:30.41   10:25.36  
     1) Paige Drescher JR               2) Alexis Lindsay FR              
     3) Brittanie Magnuson SO           4) Sydney Thompson FR             
 13 College Heights Christian                        10:18.38   10:26.19  
     1) Kolleen Gladden FR              2) Hailey Riesenmy FR             
     3) Allison Strawn SO               4) Savannah Beaver SO             
 14 Principia                                        10:32.89   10:27.92  
     1) Alli Ball SO                    2) Julia Mansfield SO             
     3) Robin Marquand SO               4) Hannah McCauley SO             
 15 Gallatin                                         10:41.34   10:30.92  
     1) Bailey Morrison FR              2) Kaitlyn McNeely FR             
     3) Kaitlyn Hefley FR               4) Kailey Elbert FR               
 16 Lawson                                           10:37.54   10:34.05  
     1) Jessica Korb JR                 2) Joy Payne SO                   
     3) Karen Rose SR                   4) Dawn Weir SR                   
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=================================================================================
       State: * 13.90  5/23/2009   Precious Selmon, Crystal City               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           SR Penney                 14.44      15.16Q -0.9  2 
  2 Emilyn Dearman            SO Stockton               16.08      15.93Q -0.5  1 
  3 Molly O'Brien             SR Spokane                15.77      15.97q -0.5  1 
  4 Mary Jane Kapp            FR Maysville              15.94      16.51q -0.9  2 
  5 Evie Miles                SO Palmyra                16.32      16.63q -0.9  2 
  6 Morgan McCormick          FR Marceline              16.44      16.67q -0.9  2 
  7 Elsie Greenwood           SO Penney                 16.54      16.79q -0.5  1 
  8 Amanda Killgore           JR Crystal City           16.91      16.90q -0.9  2 
  9 Kelsey Lauberth           SR Fatima                 16.19      17.15  -0.5  1 
 10 Jackie Ziesel             SR Bishop LeBlond         16.84      17.16  -0.9  2 
 11 Marteshia Cooper          SO Hayti                  16.66      17.43  -0.9  2  17.4206
 12 Kamryn Hutsell            JR Willow Springs         17.20     J17.43  -0.5  1  17.4225
 13 Jameelah Harrison         JR Montgomery Cnty        17.34      17.53  -0.5  1 
 14 Nicole Hemmann            JR Saxony Lutheran        16.84      17.86  -0.5  1 
 15 Kailey Chapman            FR Spokane                17.26      18.01  -0.9  2 
 16 Taylor Dinyer             SR Hallsville             16.04      21.76  -0.5  1 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=====================================================================================
       State: * 13.90  5/23/2009   Precious Selmon, Crystal City               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           SR Penney                 15.16      14.36   0.8  10   
  2 Emilyn Dearman            SO Stockton               15.93      15.74   0.8   8   
  3 Mary Jane Kapp            FR Maysville              16.51      15.87   0.8   6   
  4 Evie Miles                SO Palmyra                16.63      16.18   0.8   5   
  5 Elsie Greenwood           SO Penney                 16.79      16.31   0.8   4   
  6 Morgan McCormick          FR Marceline              16.67      16.37   0.8   3   
  7 Amanda Killgore           JR Crystal City           16.90      16.69   0.8   2   
 -- Molly O'Brien             SR Spokane                15.97         FS   0.8 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=================================================================================
       State: * 12.13  1993        Brandy Haan, Maysville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Spalding            SO Monroe City            12.46      12.42Q  0.6  1 
  2 A'Yonna Cartwright        JR U. A. C.               12.24      12.70Q  1.0  2 
  3 Spice Brown               SR Barat                  12.49      12.55q  0.6  1 
  4 Jessica Fennewald         SR Blair Oaks             12.66      12.59q  0.6  1 
  5 Hannah Wisdom             JR Skyline                13.43      12.65q  0.6  1 
  6 Chandler Wilson           SO Trenton                12.54      12.79q  1.0  2 
  7 Valerie Schmidt           SO Macon                  13.04      12.83q  0.6  1 
  8 Grace Noble               JR Liberty (M.V.)         13.14      12.84q  1.0  2 
  9 Na'kea Shepherd           JR Louisiana              12.86      12.88   1.0  2 
 10 Mackenzie Mack            JR Trenton                12.74      12.89   0.6  1 
 11 Essence Brewer            FR M.R.H.                 12.96      13.04   0.6  1 
 12 Breanna Simms             SO L.L.A.C.               13.26      13.11   1.0  2 
 12 Kelsey Denney             JR Cole Camp              12.84      13.11   1.0  2 
 14 Deambra Pilkinton         SO Fair Grove             13.56      13.21   1.0  2 
 15 Kaitlin Hagerman          FR Tipton                 13.12      13.39   1.0  2 
 16 Lauren Hoover             JR Houston                13.55      13.64   0.6  1 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=====================================================================================
       State: * 12.13  1993        Brandy Haan, Maysville                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spice Brown               SR Barat                  12.55      12.34   1.6  10   
  2 A'Yonna Cartwright        JR U. A. C.               12.70      12.43   1.6   8   
  3 Carly Spalding            SO Monroe City            12.42      12.46   1.6   6   
  4 Chandler Wilson           SO Trenton                12.79      12.51   1.6   5   
  5 Jessica Fennewald         SR Blair Oaks             12.59      12.57   1.6   4   
  6 Hannah Wisdom             JR Skyline                12.65      12.59   1.6   3   
  7 Valerie Schmidt           SO Macon                  12.83      12.64   1.6   2   
  8 Grace Noble               JR Liberty (M.V.)         12.84      12.75   1.6   1   
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 1:43.69  1998        Berkeley, Berkeley                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trenton                                           1:50.94    1:46.67   2  10   
     1) Chandler Wilson SO              2) Mackenzie Mack JR              
     3) Scotlin Hurley SO               4) Maddie Hooyman SO              
  2 Linn                                              1:50.53    1:46.93   2   8   
     1) Melanie Bower SR                2) Ashley Dudenhoeffer SR         
     3) Nikki Scheulen SR               4) Malika Weekly FR               
  3 Centralia                                         1:50.77    1:47.08   2   6   
     1) Emily Crow SR                   2) Baylee Hardman SR              
     3) Sydnae Hatton JR                4) Jennifer Mills JR              
  4 Pierce City                                       1:48.30    1:47.32   2   5   
     1) Emily Ashley SO                 2) Christine Younker FR           
     3) Krishna Merriman SO             4) Kaelyn Osborn JR               
  5 Fatima                                            1:50.80    1:47.33   2   4   
     1) Tiffany Bland SO                2) Maria Luebbert SR              
     3) Megan Pope JR                   4) Claire Fick SR                 
  6 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             1:51.53    1:48.40   2   3   
     1) Paige Hallemeier JR             2) Carley Von Deylen FR           
     3) Hannah Leppien FR               4) Heather Sparks FR              
  7 El Dorado Springs                                 1:50.33    1:48.61   2   2   
     1) Taylor Alumbaugh JR             2) Amanda Warren SR               
     3) Kate Sibley SO                  4) Kelly Wilkinson SR             
  8 Macon                                             1:51.82    1:48.71   1   1   
     1) Nicole Lucas SO                 2) Emma McDowell JR               
     3) Ashlyn Shubert FR               4) Valerie Schmidt SO             
  9 Van-Far                                           1:53.37    1:49.34   1 
     1) Sally Brookshier SR             2) Kasey Gatson JR                
     3) Jenise Johnson JR               4) Tanisha Terrell SR             
 10 Hogan Prep Academy Charter                        1:52.24    1:49.97   1 
     1) Myesha Bell SR                  2) Courtney Malone JR             
     3) Shennelle Edwin JR              4) Taylor Strickland SR           
 11 Lawson                                            1:53.74    1:50.31   1 
     1) Mollie Currid FR                2) Maddi Cox SO                   
     3) Marrissa Aquino JR              4) MacKenzie McNeely JR           
 12 Herculaneum                                       1:53.79    1:50.35   1 
     1) Sabrina Baker SO                2) Hannah Dunn SR                 
     3) Chaz Reece SR                   4) Kayla Walker SR                
 13 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        1:54.72    1:50.87   1 
     1) Genelle Eley FR                 2) Morgan Patterson-Gill SO       
     3) Tamra Jones FR                  4) Essence Brewer FR              
 14 Plattsburg                                        1:52.44    1:51.57   1  .5639
     1) Brianna Love SR                 2) Ashton Lile FR                 
     3) Jackie Graham SO                4) Tatum Hannah SR                
 15 Fair Grove                                        1:51.52   J1:51.57   2  .5698
     1) Dominique Knight JR             2) Jo Jo Hudgings SO              
     3) Kayla Kepler SR                 4) Deambra Pilkinton SO           
 16 Houston                                           1:53.05    1:51.97   1 
     1) Taylor Franklin FR              2) Kayla Herndon SO               
     3) Lauren Hoover JR                4) Maddie Vandiver FR             
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 5:01.93  2005        Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Fischer           SO Herculaneum          5:16.02    5:12.23   10   
  2 Samantha Brolaski         JR Mark Twain           5:25.91    5:15.00    8   
  3 Karinne Lane              FR Hermann              5:26.66    5:16.25    6   
  4 Morgan Nelson             SR Butler               5:34.14    5:18.35    5   
  5 Emily Cumpton             JR Blair Oaks           5:31.38    5:19.60    4   
  6 Alexis Peters             FR Fatima               5:35.85    5:20.13    3   
  7 Sophie Angell             FR Lutheran (S.P.)      5:27.73    5:21.89    2   
  8 Alexis Smith              FR Stockton             5:39.17    5:27.05    1   
  9 kate Steiger              JR Cuba                 5:35.53    5:27.86  
 10 Kaya LeGrand              JR Barstow              5:37.70    5:29.77  
 11 Brittanie Magnuson        SO Brookfield           5:36.00    5:40.55  
 12 Shaylyn Barton            FR Plato                5:49.77    5:42.70  
 13 Dayle Dickens             FR Bishop LeBlond       5:37.54    5:45.06  
 14 Elizabeth Lukens          SO Bishop LeBlond       5:37.44    5:57.86  
 15 Mackenzie Morrison        FR Plato                6:05.77    6:00.29  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 49.06  1999        Berkeley, Berkeley                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trenton                                             52.24      50.76   2  10   
     1) Chandler Wilson SO              2) Mackenzie Mack JR              
     3) Scotlin Hurley SO               4) Maddie Hooyman SO              
  2 Monroe City                                         51.67      50.85   2   8   
     1) Olivia Crager SO                2) Kiette Mundy SO                
     3) Carly Spalding SO               4) Keshara Stark JR               
  3 Centralia                                           52.65      51.13   1   6   
     1) Emily Crow SR                   2) Baylee Hardman SR              
     3) Sydnae Hatton JR                4) Jennifer Mills JR              
  4 Blair Oaks                                          51.75      51.20   2   5   
     1) Tanya Neal SO                   2) Larissa Prenger FR             
     3) Jessica Fennewald SR            4) Darian Werdehausen SO          
  5 Ash Grove                                           51.76      51.36   2   4   
     1) Sierrah Ballard FR              2) Kristen Keene SO               
     3) Kassandra Roberts SR            4) Kaile Weinreis SR              
  6 Lathrop                                             52.74      51.42   1   3   
     1) Randi Blaser SR                 2) Gretchen Mayes SO              
     3) McKenzie Groves SO              4) Amanda Tucker JR               
  7 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                          52.70      51.46   1   2   
     1) Brandi Allen SR                 2) Essence Brewer FR              
     3) Tamra Jones FR                  4) Morgan Patterson-Gill SO       
  8 Fatima                                              52.20      51.53   2   1   
     1) Tiffany Bland SO                2) Claire Fick SR                 
     3) Kelsey Lauberth SR              4) Megan Pope JR                  
  9 Pierce City                                         52.08      51.80   2 
     1) Emily Ashley SO                 2) Brianna Zebert SO              
     3) Krishna Merriman SO             4) Kaelyn Osborn JR               
 10 Metro                                               52.62      52.12   2 
     1) Kareema Tabron JR               2) Jessica Banks FR               
     3) Angel Mitchell FR               4) Alyssa January SO              
 11 Herculaneum                                         53.69      52.80   1 
     1) Sabrina Baker SO                2) Hannah Dunn SR                 
     3) Chaz Reece SR                   4) Kayla Walker SR                
 12 Fair Grove                                          52.60      52.94   2 
     1) Dominique Knight JR             2) Mikayla Buckner JR             
     3) Kayla Kepler SR                 4) Deambra Pilkinton SO           
 13 Elsberry                                            53.01      52.98   1 
     1) Laura Cowling FR                2) Kelsey Galati SO               
     3) Sam Grills SO                   4) Courtney Orf SO                
 14 Plattsburg                                          53.54      53.06   1 
     1) Jackie Graham SO                2) Tatum Hannah SR                
     3) Ashton Lile FR                  4) Brianna Love SR                
 15 Houston                                             53.65      53.12   1 
     1) Taylor Franklin FR              2) Lauren Hoover JR               
     3) Kayla Herndon SO                4) Maddie Vandiver FR             
 16 Lawson                                              54.24      53.61   1 
     1) Devan Ferneau FR                2) Marrissa Aquino JR             
     3) Maddi Cox SO                    4) Mollie Currid FR               
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 56.61  1999        Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amber White               SR Cuba                   59.59      58.08   2  10   
  2 Na'kea Shepherd           JR Louisiana            1:02.44      59.42   1   8   
  3 Randi Blaser              SR Lathrop              1:01.14      59.61   2   6   
  4 Krishna Merriman          SO Pierce City          1:00.75      59.82   2   5   
  5 Taylor Howard             FR S. Callaway          1:00.72    1:00.04   2   4   
  6 Amelia Wallace            SR Louisiana            1:02.24    1:00.16   2   3   
  7 A'Yonna Cartwright        JR U. A. C.             1:01.74    1:00.27   2   2   
  8 Nikki Scheulen            SR Linn                 1:01.66    1:01.13   2   1   
  9 Bethany Graves            JR Lamar                1:03.48    1:01.21   1 
 10 Taylor Harrell            JR Brentwood            1:03.04    1:01.71   1 
 11 Darian Werdehausen        SO Blair Oaks           1:01.93    1:01.76   2 
 12 Josie Pyle                SO Stockton             1:02.50    1:01.81   1 
 13 Emily O'Keefe             FR Montgomery Cnty      1:03.94    1:02.23   1 
 14 Jamie Reaves              JR Cabool               1:02.96    1:02.75   1 
 15 Mickalah York             SO Knob Noster          1:04.54    1:02.79   1 
 16 Chandler Wilson           SO Trenton              1:03.24    1:03.26   1 
 
Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 43.68  2010        Lindsay Vollmer, Penney                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           SR Penney                 46.84      44.68   2  10   
  2 Emilyn Dearman            SO Stockton               46.14      46.13   2   8   
  3 Taylor Dinyer             SR Hallsville             49.08      46.69   2   6   
  4 Jackie Ziesel             SR Bishop LeBlond         49.94      47.14   1   5   
  5 Morgan McCormick          FR Marceline              49.85      47.53   1   4   
  6 Marteshia Cooper          SO Hayti                  48.30      48.00   2   3   
  7 Evie Miles                SO Palmyra                50.87      48.19   1   2   
  8 Molly O'Brien             SR Spokane                49.05      48.42   2   1   
  9 Kasey Gatson              JR Van-Far                50.70      48.73   1 
 10 Amanda Killgore           JR Crystal City           49.30      48.77   2 
 11 Mary Jane Kapp            FR Maysville              49.64      49.49   2 
 12 Ashley Dudenhoeffer       SR Linn                   50.00      49.82   1 
 13 Kailey Chapman            FR Spokane                50.32      50.25   1 
 14 Taylor Pierce             JR Hollister              49.72      50.30   2 
 15 Marrissa Aquino           JR Lawson                 50.44      51.20   1 
 16 Laura Cowling             FR Elsberry               50.60      51.90   1 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 2:12.88  1993        Hillary Bruening, Management Center       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dallis Bailey             SR Conway               2:19.86    2:16.03   2  10   
  2 Maria Luebbert            SR Fatima               2:24.79    2:22.27   2   8   
  3 Savannah Beaver           SO College Hts.         2:25.80    2:22.56   2   6   
  4 Allisa Keil               SR Mark Twain           2:24.97    2:23.48   2   5   
  5 Torri Blythe              SO Maysville            2:31.04    2:23.53   1   4   
  6 Sophie Angell             FR Lutheran (S.P.)      2:28.98    2:23.55   1   3   
  7 Angie Steinbacher         SO Lutheran (S.P.)      2:31.24    2:25.05   1   2   
  8 Morgan Nelson             SR Butler               2:25.34    2:25.39   2   1   
  9 Nicole Lueckenhoff        SO Blair Oaks           2:28.16    2:26.05   2 
 10 Katie Serbin              JR Palmyra              2:28.53    2:26.37   1 
 11 Taylor Stuart             SR Mark Twain           2:27.07    2:26.96   2 
 12 Jordan Schulte            FR Archie               2:29.34    2:28.43   1 
 13 Dawn Weir                 SR Lawson               2:29.04    2:29.08   1 
 14 Haley Hurt                SO Spokane              2:31.45    2:31.32   1 
 15 Taylor Coen               FR Cabool               2:31.18    2:34.14   1 
 16 Nikki Scheulen            SR Linn                 2:28.18    2:37.21   2 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
========================================================================================
       State: * 25.05  1988        Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Melanie Bower             SR Linn                   26.40      25.54   1.2  1  10   
  2 Gretchen Mayes            SO Lathrop                26.04      25.80   0.9  2   8   
  3 Spice Brown               SR Barat                  25.98      25.93   0.9  2   6   
  4 Hannah Wisdom             JR Skyline                27.14      26.04   1.2  1   5   
  5 A'Yonna Cartwright        JR U. A. C.               26.24      26.05   0.9  2   4   
  6 Carly Spalding            SO Monroe City            26.14      26.11   0.9  2   3   
  7 Na'kea Shepherd           JR Louisiana              26.24      26.13   0.9  2   2   
  8 Essence Brewer            FR M.R.H.                 26.74      26.21   1.2  1   1   
  9 Jessica Fennewald         SR Blair Oaks             26.20      26.38   0.9  2 
 10 Sydney Deeken             FR California             26.29      26.42   0.9  2 
 11 Grace Noble               JR Liberty (M.V.)         26.83      26.44   1.2  1 
 12 Taylor Alumbaugh          JR El Dorado              26.11      26.54   0.9  2 
 13 Mackenzie Mack            JR Trenton                27.14      26.60   1.2  1 
 14 Kelsey Galati             SO Elsberry               26.87      26.88   1.2  1 
 15 Maddie Vandiver           FR Houston                27.42      27.38   1.2  1 
 16 Courtney Malone           JR Hogan Prep             27.24      27.81   1.2  1 
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
       State: * 10:56.82  2005        Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Fischer           SO Herculaneum         11:19.76   11:32.81   10   
  2 Courtney Rogers           FR Lutheran (S.P.)     11:52.94   11:36.38    8   
  3 Emily Cumpton             JR Blair Oaks          12:09.31   11:45.85    6   
  4 Melanie Lacey             SR Scott City          12:01.23   11:57.09    5   
  5 Samantha Brolaski         JR Mark Twain          11:48.85   12:01.74    4   
  6 kate Steiger              JR Cuba                12:14.30   12:03.14    3   
  7 Alexis Peters             FR Fatima              12:15.10   12:08.06    2   
  8 Kaya LeGrand              JR Barstow             12:40.24   12:08.27    1   
  9 Shaylyn Barton            FR Plato               12:28.21   12:33.48  
 10 Brittany Leakey           SO Conway              12:48.96   12:39.10  
 11 Brittanie Magnuson        SO Brookfield          12:15.34   12:41.81  
 12 Amber Fishbach            SR Trenton             12:57.84   12:41.92  
 13 Arnica Zitting            FR Stockton            12:52.74   13:04.89  
 14 Shannon Feurt             FR Sherwood            12:58.44   13:27.54  
 15 Joan Kessler              SR Lawson              12:56.64   13:52.26  
 16 Audrey Patton             SR Purdy               12:43.27   14:00.86  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
       State: * 4:00.15  1999        Blair Oaks, Blair Oaks                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lathrop                                           4:17.24    4:07.25   2  10   
     1) Randi Blaser SR                 2) Karly Breckenridge SO          
     3) Brett Butler SO                 4) McKenzie Groves SO             
  2 Blair Oaks                                        4:15.17    4:07.68   2   8   
     1) Jessica Fennewald SR            2) Nicole Lueckenhoff SO          
     3) Tanya Neal SO                   4) Elizabeth Prenger JR           
  3 Louisiana                                         4:16.24    4:08.61   2   6   
     1) Amelia Wallace SR               2) Holly Henderson SO             
     3) Brennan Cashman SR              4) Na'kea Shepherd JR             
  4 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             4:15.64    4:09.35   2   5   
     1) Hannah Leppien FR               2) Heather Sparks FR              
     3) Sophie Angell FR                4) Carley Von Deylen FR           
  5 Archie                                            4:17.84    4:10.20   2   4   
     1) Lindsey Cornelius SR            2) Stefani Simms SO               
     3) Kendyl Thomas JR                4) Kori Wheeler SR                
  6 Stockton                                          4:14.08    4:11.00   2   3   
     1) Josie Pyle SO                   2) Alexis Smith FR                
     3) Rachel Wheeler SO               4) Emilyn Dearman SO              
  7 Centralia                                         4:19.07    4:12.93   1   2   
     1) Chloe Armontrout SR             2) Jennifer Mills JR              
     3) Kalee Shumaker FR               4) Kaitlyn Vanmaanen SO           
  8 Lamar                                             4:20.27    4:13.41   1   1   
     1) Jami Hasson FR                  2) Ashia White SR                 
     3) Chynna Moore FR                 4) Bethany Graves JR              
  9 Pierce City                                       4:17.08    4:13.63   2 
     1) Brianna Zebert SO               2) Mattie Parrigon JR             
     3) Emily Ashley SO                 4) Krishna Merriman SO            
 10 Fatima                                            4:19.97    4:13.85   1 
     1) Claire Fick SR                  2) Katlelyn Huhn SO               
     3) Maria Luebbert SR               4) Brianna Kempker SO             
 11 El Dorado Springs                                 4:21.40    4:13.86   1 
     1) Taylor Alumbaugh JR             2) Madi Mays FR                   
     3) Kate Sibley SO                  4) Amanda Warren SR               
 12 Butler                                            4:22.34    4:14.78   1 
     1) Kayla Morris FR                 2) Morgan Nelson SR               
     3) Tenaya Williams SO              4) Brytani Musick JR              
 13 Palmyra                                           4:20.39    4:15.18   1 
     1) Olivia Rees SO                  2) Katie Serbin JR                
     3) Britne Wheeler SR               4) Allie Dietrich FR              
 14 Herculaneum                                       4:23.52    4:18.73   1 
     1) Hannah Dunn SR                  2) Kaitlyn Fischer SO             
     3) Taylor Jackson JR               4) Chaz Reece SR                  
 15 Principia                                         4:18.77    4:20.55   2 
     1) Molly Dixon JR                  2) Julia Mansfield SO             
     3) Hannah McCauley SO              4) Dani McKenzie JR               
 16 Lawson                                            4:21.34    4:28.24   1 
     1) Marrissa Aquino JR              2) Maddi Cox SO                   
     3) Mollie Currid FR                4) Dawn Weir SR                   
 
 
              Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penney                      40        2) Blair Oaks                 38   
    3) Fatima                      36        4) Lutheran (St. Peters)      33   
    5) Lathrop                     32        6) Trenton                    30   
    7) Cuba                        29        8) Monroe City                26.50
    9) Mark Twain                  25        9) Linn                       25   
   11) Stockton                    24       12) Centralia                  22   
   12) South Shelby                22       14) California                 21   
   15) Herculaneum                 20       16) Knob Noster                19   
   16) Louisiana                   19       18) Barat Academy              16   
   18) Ash Grove                   16       18) Hermann                    16   
   21) University Academy Charter  14       22) Maysville                  13   
   23) Pierce City                 12       24) East Prairie               11   
   24) Putnam County               11       26) Conway                     10   
   26) El Dorado Springs           10       28) Palmyra                     9   
   29) Harrisburg                   8       29) Skyline                     8   
   31) Marceline                    7       32) Butler                      6   
   32) College Heights Christian    6       32) Hallsville                  6   
   35) Archie                       5       35) Scott City                  5   
   35) Maplewood-Richmond Heights   5       35) Adrian                      5   
   35) Bishop LeBlond               5       40) Principia                   4   
   40) Brookfield                   4       40) Iberia                      4   
   40) South Callaway               4       44) Lawson                      3   
   44) Hayti                        3       44) Macon                       3   
   47) Crystal City                 2       48) St. Mary's (Independence)   1.50
   49) Cole Camp                    1       49) Windsor                     1   
   49) Liberty (Mountain View)      1       49) Barstow                     1   
   49) Lamar                        1       49) Sparta                      1   
   49) Spokane                      1