2022-2023 Boys Golf District Results Class 1 District 3

Course Information

Schifferdecker Golf Course
506 S Schifferdecker Ave
Joplin, MO 64801
May 5, 2023
Par: 71

Team Results

RankSchool NameScore
1 Lockwood 354
2 McAuley Catholic 358
3 Ash Grove 370
4 Windsor 371
5 Gloria Deo Academy 391
6 Stoutland 397
7 New Heights Christian Acad 399
8 Lincoln 407
9 Sacred Heart 412
10 Green Ridge 414
11 Hartville 430
12 New Covenant Academy 438
13 Tipton 446
14 Marionville 479

Individual Results

RankNameSchoolPar ScoreStroke Score
1   John Archer McDaris Hartville +5 76
2   Kolton Kleeman Lockwood +8 79
3   Luke Jenkins Sacred Heart +10 81
3   Asher Tanner Rust Ash Grove +10 81
5   Parker Dean Hampton Windsor +13 84
6   Easton Cossins Lockwood +14 85
7   Evan Matthew Damour McAuley Catholic +15 86
8   Rocco Bazzano-Joseph McAuley Catholic +16 87
8   Samuel A Verbovshchuk Green Ridge +16 87
10   Bradley Wagner McAuley Catholic +17 88
11   Logan Decker New Heights Christian Acad +18 89
11   Logan Charles Pittsenbarger Lockwood +18 89
13   William (Zander) Jackson Sacred Heart +19 90
13   Carter King Gloria Deo Academy +19 90
13   Brock Anthonyt Long Ash Grove +19 90
16   Robert Carter Galena +20 91
16   Justin Crabtree Stoutland +20 91
18   Tyler Johnson Pierce City +21 92
18   Bryce Koll Lincoln +21 92
20 Chase Henry Hampton Windsor +22 93
20 Bradley Shockey Lutie +22 93
22 Camden Harrison Windsor +23 94
22 Ely Tolliver Lincoln +23 94
24 Corbin Cronenwett New Heights Christian Acad +24 95
25 Jace Benjamin Hughes Hartville +25 96
26 Benjamin Gene Bestgen Tipton +26 97
26   Vincent R Martinez McAuley Catholic +26 97
28 Ammon J Crockett Ash Grove +28 99
28 Trenton King Gloria Deo Academy +28 99
30 Lucas Gregory Ash Stoutland +29 100
30 Hunter C Rankin Gloria Deo Academy +29 100
30 David Scerbina Ash Grove +29 100
30 Noah Ryan Turner Windsor +29 100
34 Young Conner Seymour +30 101
34 Zachary Wilson Johnson New Covenant Academy +30 101
34   Henry Schnelle Lockwood +30 101
37 Colton Ellingsworth Galena +31 102
37 Kaden Parsley Gloria Deo Academy +31 102
37 Austin Taylor Rogers Stoutland +31 102
40 Kamryn Hoos Green Ridge +32 103
41 Ryan Hagedorn Green Ridge +33 104
41 Bobby Harris Galena +33 104
41 Michael Kincaid Stoutland +33 104
41 Owen Patterson Lockwood +33 104
45 Owen Benson Seymour +34 105
45 Wil Carlton Marionville +34 105
45 Kyler McWilliams Pierce City +34 105
48 Bogan Lines Lincoln +35 106
48 Maxwell A Rhoads New Covenant Academy +35 106
50 Hudson Clevenger New Heights Christian Acad +36 107
51 Gavin Doll New Heights Christian Acad +37 108
51 Seth Roberts Windsor +37 108
53 William (Liam) Emory Buerge McAuley Catholic +39 110
54 Braidan Reber Pierce City +41 112
55 Gage Matthew Johnson Weaubleau +42 113
55 Carter Todd Keeling Purdy +42 113
55 Michael Lewis Wiles New Covenant Academy +42 113
58 Nicklaus Kristopher Wolf Tipton +43 114
59 Lance Stevenson Lincoln +44 115
60 Brandon Lingenfelter Galena +45 116
61 Brock Battles Tipton +46 117
61 William Morrow Stoutland +46 117
63 Dane Louis Schlotzhauer Tipton +47 118
63 Timothy John Whalen New Covenant Academy +47 118
65 Spencer Aeschbacher Sacred Heart +48 119
65 Ryder White Marionville +48 119
67 Shane W Meyer Green Ridge +49 120
68 Austin Baker Galena +50 121
68 William Andersen Smith New Heights Christian Acad +50 121
70 Owen Bright Marionville +51 122
70 Elijah Smeltzer Sacred Heart +51 122
70 Harison V Thompson Ash Grove +51 122
70 Jesse Lee James Vestal Hartville +51 122
74 Thomas Jenkins Sacred Heart +53 124
74 Kamden Zan Mourer New Covenant Academy +53 124
76 Keith Marquis Weaubleau +55 126
76 Dakota Sawyers Seymour +55 126
78 Cole M Hoehns Smithton +58 129
79 Clayton Matthew Ginnings Weaubleau +59 130
80 Sawyer Jones Marionville +62 133
81 Samuel Wright Marionville +63 134
82 Jonah Michael Bettendorf Hartville +65 136
83 Levi Randall Deditius Purdy +83 154
84 Redding Gilbert Smithton +137 208

Processing. Please wait.