2015-2016 Spring Season Baseball


Scott County Central (6-6)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Advance (5-16)
Class 1 District 2 
16
Advance Final
Strafford (15-7)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Aurora (22-3)
Class 4 District 11 
4
19th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final
Grandview (9-13)
Class 5 District 13 
2
Belton (9-17)
Class 5 District 13 
12
Belton Final
California (11-12)
Class 3 District 13 
5
Blair Oaks (21-6)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Jefferson City Final
Gideon (4-7)
Class 1 District 1 
3
Bloomfield (12-8)
Class 2 District 1 
9
Bloomfield Final
Lee's Summit West (17-9)
Class 5 District 13 
5
Blue Springs (16-13)
Class 5 District 14 
3
Blue Springs Final
Hillcrest (14-12)
Class 5 District 10 
2
Branson (13-12)
Class 5 District 11 
9
Branson Final
Benton (12-9)
Class 4 District 16 
6
Cameron (9-15)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Cameron Final
Neelyville (5-13)
Class 2 District 2 
6
Campbell (3-12)
Class 2 District 1 
10
Campbell Final
Parkview (6-19)
Class 5 District 11 
0
Carthage (10-18)
Class 5 District 12 
10
Marshfield Tourney,  Marshfield Final
Valle Catholic (29-2)
Class 2 District 4 
4
Central (Cape Girardeau) (13-11)
Class 5 District 1 
2
Cape Girardeau Final
Perryville (12-10-1)
Class 4 District 1 
8
Central (New Madrid County) (8-14-1)
Class 3 District 1 
4
New Madrid Final
Truman (13-14)
Class 5 District 14 
3
Central (St. Joseph) (12-10)
Class 5 District 16 
4
St. Joseph Final
Greenville (18-1)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Chaffee (16-7)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Chaffee Final
Timberland (7-17)
Class 5 District 8 
1
Christian Brothers College (15-16)
Class 5 District 5 
5
St. Louis Final
Stover (6-14)
Class 2 District 14 
18
Climax Springs (0-13)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Climax Springs Final
Versailles (14-6)
Class 3 District 13 
10
Cole Camp (7-14)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Cole Camp Final
College Heights Christian (6-12)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Diamond (17-7)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Diamond Final
Jasper (3-15)
Class 2 District 13 
4
Diamond (17-7)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Diamond Final
Osage (6-16)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Dixon (16-6)
Class 3 District 9 
6
Dixon Final
Houston (11-12)
Class 3 District 10 
7
Dora (7-13)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Dora Final
Woodland (5-14)
Class 3 District 2 
3
East Prairie (10-9)
Class 3 District 2 
6
East Prairie Final
Lamar (8-12)
Class 3 District 12 
1
El Dorado Springs (15-9)
Class 3 District 12 
2
El Dorado Springs Final
Linn (12-12)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Eugene (15-5)
Class 3 District 9 
4
Eugene Final
Francis Howell (22-11)
Class 5 District 8 
5
Eureka (12-12)
Class 5 District 3 
4
Eureka Final
Wheaton (1-14)
Class 1 District 5 
9
Exeter (3-16)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Exeter Final
Mt. Vernon (16-7)
Class 4 District 11 
4
Forsyth (18-7)
Class 3 District 11 
8
19th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final
Lutheran St. Charles (18-5)
Class 3 District 6 
10
Ft. Zumwalt East (8-15)
Class 5 District 7 
12
St. Peters Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (11-17)
Class 5 District 7 
4
Ft. Zumwalt North (17-5)
Class 5 District 7 
5
O'fallon Final
DeSmet (13-15)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Ft. Zumwalt West (21-9)
Class 5 District 8 
7
Troy Trojan Classic Tournament,  Troy Final
Clarkton (10-9)
Class 1 District 1 
22
Hayti (0-12)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Hayti Final
Seckman (12-14)
Class 5 District 2 
6
Hazelwood West (13-11)
Class 5 District 6 
5
Fort Zumwalt North Tournament,  Ofallon Final
Naylor (0-9)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Holcomb (11-8)
Class 2 District 1 
7
Holcomb Final
Richmond (5-16)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Holden (12-10)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Holden Final
St. Dominic (13-9)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Holt (21-7)
Class 5 District 8 
10
Wentzville Final
Wheatland (13-11)
Class 1 District 8 
12
Humansville (11-6)
Class 1 District 8 
5
Humansville Final
New Covenant Academy (18-4)
Class 1 District 7 
7
Hurley (13-7)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Hurley Final
Crystal City (6-7)
Class 2 District 4 
6
Jefferson (Festus) (8-12)
Class 3 District 3 
16
Festus Final
Kickapoo (22-6)
Class 5 District 11 
8
Joplin (14-16)
Class 5 District 12 
1
Joplin Final
Fox (8-12)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Kirkwood (16-6)
Class 5 District 4 
8
Kirkwood Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (11-9)
Class 3 District 14 
3
Knob Noster (14-12)
Class 3 District 14 
9
Knob Noster Final
Parkway Central (15-11)
Class 5 District 5 
1
Lafayette (Wildwood) (16-5)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Wildwood Final
Adrian (14-8)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Lakeland (16-7)
Class 1 District 8 
4
Deepwater Final
Mid-Buchanan (20-1)
Class 2 District 16 
6
Lawson (16-5)
Class 3 District 16 
7
Lawson Final
Ruskin (0-17)
Class 5 District 13 
1
Liberty (23-7)
Class 5 District 15 
11
Liberty Final
Laquey (0-22)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Macks Creek (9-15)
Class 1 District 8 
10
Macks Creek Final
Fordland (17-8)
Class 2 District 11 
12
Marion C. Early (15-9)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Morrisville Final
Everton (1-12)
Class 1 District 6 
0
McAuley Catholic (9-5)
Class 2 District 12 
14
Joplin Final
Ft Scott (Ft Scott, KS)
 
6
McDonald County (14-14)
Class 5 District 12 
7
Anderson Final (16)
Dadeville (6-17)
Class 1 District 7 
7
Miller (3-14)
Class 2 District 13 
13
Miller Final
Wellsville-Middletown (8-10)
Class 1 District 11 
9
Montgomery County (9-10)
Class 3 District 8 
11
Montgomery City Final
Gateway (6-3-1)
Class 5 District 4 
5
Normandy Collaborative (3-9)
Class 4 District 5 
10
St. Louis Final
Raytown (15-10)
Class 5 District 14 
8
North Kansas City (10-15)
Class 5 District 15 
0
North Kansas City Final
Northeast Nodaway (9-6)
Class 1 District 16 
5
North Nodaway (6-9)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Hopkins Final
Lathrop (11-6)
Class 3 District 16 
2
North Platte (8-13)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Dearborn Final
Webster Groves (5-17)
Class 5 District 4 
5
Oakville (19-7)
Class 5 District 2 
8
St. Louis Final
Oak Grove (12-9)
Class 4 District 13 
8
Odessa (14-13)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Odessa Final
Bell City (16-3)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Oran (13-8)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Oran Final
Warrenton (11-15)
Class 4 District 7 
3
Orchard Farm (4-20)
Class 4 District 6 
1
St. Charles Final
Windsor (Imperial) (14-8)
Class 4 District 2 
8
Pacific (15-3)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Pacific Final
Park Hill South (16-10)
Class 5 District 16 
11
Park Hill (12-14)
Class 5 District 16 
1
Kansas City Final
St. Charles (11-10)
Class 4 District 6 
4
Parkway North (11-14)
Class 5 District 5 
7
Parkway Tournament,  Creve Coeur Final
Liberal (10-9)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Pierce City (17-9)
Class 2 District 12 
5
Pierce City Final
Dexter (8-16)
Class 4 District 1 
6
Portageville (16-13)
Class 3 District 1 
9
Portageville Final
John Burroughs (7-12)
Class 4 District 4 
6
Principia (5-12)
Class 3 District 6 
5
St. Louis Final
MICDS (14-7)
Class 4 District 4 
12
Priory (10-11)
Class 4 District 4 
2
St. Louis Final
Sarcoxie (6-15)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Purdy (19-5)
Class 2 District 12 
12
Purdy Final
Kearney (15-14)
Class 5 District 15 
4
Raytown South (2-17)
Class 5 District 14 
1
Raytown Final
Central (Springfield) (8-14)
Class 5 District 10 
2
Reeds Spring (10-12)
Class 4 District 11 
4
Reeds Spring Final
Ritenour (7-13)
Class 5 District 6 
4
Rockwood Summit (22-4)
Class 5 District 3 
18
Fenton Final
Chillicothe (11-10)
Class 4 District 16 
10
Savannah (12-10)
Class 4 District 16 
5
Savannah Final
Fulton (12-9)
Class 4 District 8 
1
South Callaway (20-5)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Mokane Final
Kennett (14-8)
Class 4 District 1 
14
South Pemiscot (11-10)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Steele Final
Mehlville (7-13)
Class 5 District 2 
3
St. Francis Borgia (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
4
Washington Final
Arcadia Valley (13-8)
Class 3 District 3 
5
St. Vincent (17-6)
Class 2 District 3 
6
Perryville Final
Glasgow (0-6)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (6-16)
Class 1 District 14 
469
Sweet Springs Final
Southwest (Washburn) (12-10)
Class 2 District 12 
29
Verona (3-12)
Class 1 District 5 
8
Verona Final
Hartville (7-12)
Class 2 District 10 
6
Walnut Grove (18-6)
Class 1 District 7 
7
Walnut Grove Final
Licking (14-11)
Class 3 District 10 
15
Waynesville (9-13)
Class 5 District 10 
14
Waynesville Final
Bronaugh (2-6)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Weaubleau (8-15)
Class 1 District 8 
17
Weaubleau Final
Lebanon (17-8)
Class 5 District 10 
7
West Plains (15-6)
Class 5 District 11 
10
Marshfield Tournament,  Lebanon Final (9)
Liberty North (18-11)
Class 5 District 15 
3
William Chrisman (8-16)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Independence Final
Hancock (6-14)
Class 3 District 4 
Affton (12-10)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
New Bloomfield (14-7)
Class 2 District 8 
Calvary Lutheran (7-10)
Class 2 District 8 
Jefferson City 4:30 PM
Concordia (13-10)
Class 2 District 15 
Carrollton (10-10)
Class 3 District 14 
Carrollton 4:30 PM
Osceola (0-18)
Class 2 District 13 
Fair Play (3-13)
Class 1 District 7 
Fair Play 4:30 PM
Sturgeon (9-7)
Class 2 District 7 
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (13-10)
Class 3 District 8 
Columbia 5:00 PM
Ozark (16-9)
Class 5 District 11 
Glendale (17-9)
Class 5 District 11 
Springfield 4:30 PM
University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (1-14)
Class 3 District 15 
JC Harmon (Kansas City , KS)
 
Kansas City , KS 3:30 PM
Northwestern (Mendon) (4-3)
Class 1 District 15 
Macon County (3-5)
Class 1 District 15 
New Cambria 5:00 PM
Hazelwood East (3-10)
Class 5 District 6 
McCluer (6-12)
Class 5 District 6 
Florissant 4:00 PM
Moberly (7-14)
Class 4 District 8 
Mexico HS (12-9)
Class 4 District 8 
Mexico 5:00 PM
Nevada (11-13)
Class 4 District 12 
O'Hara (4-19)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City 4:30 PM
Scotland County (10-3)
Class 2 District 6 
Putnam County (7-5)
Class 2 District 6 
Unionville 5:00 PM
Scotland County (10-3)
Class 2 District 6 
Putnam County (7-5)
Class 2 District 6 
Unionville 7:00 PM
Oak Ridge (4-16)
Class 1 District 2 
Shawnee (Wolf Lake, IL)
 
Wolf Lake, IL 4:15 PM
Battle (14-11)
Class 5 District 9 
Southern Boone (16-6)
Class 4 District 10 
Ashland 5:00 PM
Seneca (7-19)
Class 4 District 12 
Springfield Catholic (19-6)
Class 3 District 11 
Springfield 5:00 PM
John F. Kennedy (5-13-1)
Class 3 District 6 
Trinity Catholic (9-14)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
Wright City (16-5)
Class 3 District 6 
Winfield (17-8)
Class 4 District 7 
Winfield 4:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.