St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 3


Last Game
1/25 at Arcadia Valley   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 68
Junior Varsity:   Loss 18 - 25
Next Game
1/28 vs Carnahan   Next Game
8:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (7-12) L   35 - 49  Matchup
11/22 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (7-12) L   30 - 37  Matchup
11/23 Bunker   (9-2) L   33 - 76  Matchup
11/23 Bunker   (9-2) L   30 - 38  Matchup
11/27-12/3 31st Annual Valley R-6 Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/27 Bismarck   (5-13) W   66 - 57  Matchup
 »  12/2 Kingston   (14-3) L   31 - 68  Matchup
 »  12/4 Valley   (7-9) L   55 - 57 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/7 at Clearwater   (4-8) L   35 - 39  Matchup
12/7 at Clearwater   (4-8) W   43 - 40  Matchup
12/9 at Kingston   (14-3) L   42 - 62  Matchup
12/9 at Kingston   (14-3)    Matchup
12/10 St. Pius X (Festus)   (11-8) L   38 - 62  Matchup
12/10 St. Pius X (Festus)   (11-8)    Matchup
12/13 Valley   (7-9) W   63 - 49  Matchup
12/13 Valley   (7-9) L   17 - 19  Matchup
12/18 vs Leopold   (12-3) L   28 - 61  Matchup
12/20 at Bourbon   (12-6) L   52 - 73  Matchup
12/20 at Bourbon   (12-6) W   46 - 25  Matchup
12/27-29 Warriors Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/28 Saxony Lutheran   (13-6) L   35 - 63  Matchup
 »  12/29 Fox   (0-3) L   53 - 63  Matchup
 »  12/30 St. Vincent   (8-7) L   49 - 61  Matchup
1/4 Lesterville   (1-15) W   60 - 54  Matchup
1/4 Lesterville   (1-15)    Matchup
1/7-8 Calvary Lutheran tournament    Matchup
 »  1/7 Calvary Lutheran   (9-3) L   48 - 65  Matchup
 »  1/8 Columbia Independent   (0-6) W   55 - 17  Matchup
 »  1/8 Rolla Sr. High Home Sch   W   53 - 37  Matchup
1/10-14 Giants Hoopster Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Herculaneum   (8-7)    Matchup
 »  1/12 Poplar Bluff   (12-4)    Matchup
 »  1/14 North County   (4-5)    Matchup
1/20 Bismarck   (5-13) W   70 - 55  Matchup
1/20 Bismarck   (5-13) W   20 - 16  Matchup
1/25 at Arcadia Valley   (6-11) L   55 - 68  Matchup
1/25 at Arcadia Valley   (6-11) L   18 - 25  Matchup
1/28 Carnahan   (5-9) 8:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 Carnahan   (5-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Crystal City   (7-10) 8:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Crystal City   (7-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 Farmington   (9-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Saxony Lutheran   (13-6) 8:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Saxony Lutheran   (13-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Oak Ridge   (7-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Oak Ridge   (7-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Meadow Heights   (11-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Jefferson (Festus)   (5-14) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Jefferson (Festus)   (5-14) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night       = Courtwarming