St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 3


Last Game
1/18 at Arcadia Valley   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 65 - 42
Next Game
1/24 vs Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 vs Lutheran South   (6-7) L   37 - 73  Matchup
11/20 vs Lutheran South   (6-7)    Matchup
11/23 Bunker   (4-6) W   58 - 51  Matchup
11/29-12/2 Valle Invitational Basketball Tourney    Matchup
11/29-12/2 Valle Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Ste. Genevieve   (1-11) W   63 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/1 Valle Catholic   (10-4) L   52 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/2 St. Vincent   (7-9) W   65 - 48  Matchup
12/6 at St. Vincent   (7-9) W   61 - 48  Matchup
12/6 at St. Vincent   (7-9)    Matchup
12/7 Viburnum   (5-7) W   69 - 43  Matchup
12/9 Jefferson (Festus)   (2-11) W   59 - 42  Matchup
12/9 Jefferson (Festus)   (2-11)    Matchup
12/13 at Valle Catholic   (10-4) L   25 - 43  Matchup
12/13 at Valle Catholic   (10-4)    Matchup
12/14 Ste. Genevieve   (1-11)    Matchup
12/17 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (8-4) W   56 - 43  Matchup
12/17 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (8-4)    Matchup
12/20 at Bourbon   (3-10) W   60 - 39  Matchup
12/21 South Iron   (12-0) L   42 - 77  Matchup
1/4 Lesterville   (6-5) L   49 - 79  Matchup
1/7-8 Calvary Lutheran tournament    Matchup
 »  1/7 Rolla Sr. High Home Sch   W   59 - 27  Matchup
 »  1/8 Calvary Lutheran   (2-9) W   52 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/8 St. Elizabeth   (13-2) L   41 - 63  Matchup
1/10 at North County   (10-3)    Matchup
1/13 at Saxony Lutheran   (5-9) L   52 - 66  Matchup
1/13 at Saxony Lutheran   (5-9)    Matchup
1/17 at Valley   (0-8) W   54 - 22  Matchup
1/17 at Valley   (0-8)    Matchup
1/18 at Arcadia Valley   (0-8) W   65 - 42  Matchup
1/24 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (9-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (9-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Crystal City   (8-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Meadow Heights   (11-4)  Matchup
2/4 Meadow Heights   (11-4)  Matchup
2/7 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (7-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (7-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Kingston   (9-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Bismarck   (3-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    Matchup