St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) High School

2020-2021 Activity Calendar


Tuesday, September 1, 2020 Tue, Sep 1, 2020
South Iron
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 3
Wednesday, September 2, 2020 Wed, Sep 2, 2020
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss97 - 151
Home
Varsity BoysLoss97 - 151
Saxony Lutheran
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin97 - 21
Home
Varsity BoysWin97 - 21
Thursday, September 3, 2020 Thu, Sep 3, 2020
Valley
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsWin2 - 1
Tuesday, September 8, 2020 Tue, Sep 8, 2020
Greenville
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Thursday, September 10, 2020 Thu, Sep 10, 2020
West County
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Saturday, September 12, 2020 Sat, Sep 12, 2020
Ft. Zumwalt North (North County Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Fredericktown (North County Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Arcadia Valley
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Windsor (Imperial) (North County Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
St. Pius X (Festus) (North County Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Monday, September 14, 2020 Mon, Sep 14, 2020
Bourbon
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV GirlsTie1 - 1
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 Tue, Sep 15, 2020
Clearwater
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV GirlsWin1 - 0
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
JV GirlsWin1 - 0
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 Wed, Sep 16, 2020
Hillsboro
Soccer: Boys
Away
JV BoysLoss1 - 2
Away
JV BoysLoss1 - 2
Thursday, September 17, 2020 Thu, Sep 17, 2020
Jackson
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Away
2:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away 2:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Friday, September 18, 2020 Fri, Sep 18, 2020
Eagle Ridge Christian
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0 (2 OTs)
Away
Varsity BoysWin1 - 0 (2 OTs)
Eagle Ridge Christian
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Saturday, September 19, 2020 Sat, Sep 19, 2020
Bismarck
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Tuesday, September 22, 2020 Tue, Sep 22, 2020
Oak Ridge
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Away
2:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away 2:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
Thursday, September 24, 2020 Thu, Sep 24, 2020
Poplar Bluff
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin84 - 70
Home
Varsity BoysWin84 - 70
Tuesday, September 29, 2020 Tue, Sep 29, 2020
Eagle Ridge Christian
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin6 - 2
Home
Varsity BoysWin6 - 2
Thursday, October 1, 2020 Thu, Oct 1, 2020
Festus
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 8
Home
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 8
Saturday, October 3, 2020 Sat, Oct 3, 2020
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Monday, October 5, 2020 Mon, Oct 5, 2020
Ellington
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Lutheran North
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss2 - 5
Away
Varsity BoysLoss2 - 5
Tuesday, October 6, 2020 Tue, Oct 6, 2020
Cuba
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Poplar Bluff
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin91 - 66
Away
Varsity BoysWin91 - 66
Thursday, October 8, 2020 Thu, Oct 8, 2020
Marquand-Zion
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 0
Friday, October 9, 2020 Fri, Oct 9, 2020
Oak Ridge
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 2
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
The Fulton School at St. Albans
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 5
Away
Varsity BoysLoss1 - 5
Saturday, October 10, 2020 Sat, Oct 10, 2020
Crystal City (West County Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Potosi
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Bismarck (West County Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Away
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 0
Herculaneum (West County Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
Monday, October 12, 2020 Mon, Oct 12, 2020
Zalma
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin3 - 1
JV Girls
Tuesday, October 13, 2020 Tue, Oct 13, 2020
Grandview (Hillsboro)
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Home
Varsity GirlsWin2 - 1
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Westwood Baptist Sr.
Soccer: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin4 - 0
Home
Varsity BoysWin4 - 0
Wednesday, October 14, 2020 Wed, Oct 14, 2020
Herculaneum
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
JV GirlsLoss0 - 2
Thursday, October 15, 2020 Thu, Oct 15, 2020
Kingston
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss2 - 3
JV Girls
Saturday, October 17, 2020 Sat, Oct 17, 2020
Farmington
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Tuesday, October 20, 2020 Tue, Oct 20, 2020
Westwood Baptist Sr.
Soccer: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin4 - 3 (2 OTs)
Away
Varsity BoysWin4 - 3 (2 OTs)
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Away
4:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Away 4:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
Wednesday, October 21, 2020 Wed, Oct 21, 2020
Crystal City
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
Thursday, October 22, 2020 Thu, Oct 22, 2020
Bunker
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
Friday, October 23, 2020 Fri, Oct 23, 2020
Meadow Heights
Volleyball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss0 - 2
JV GirlsLoss1 - 2
St. Francis Borgia
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss72 - 74
Away
Varsity BoysLoss72 - 74
Saturday, October 24, 2020 Sat, Oct 24, 2020
Dexter
Cross Country: Boys and Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Monday, October 26, 2020 Mon, Oct 26, 2020
Valley (District Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss1 - 3
Tuesday, November 3, 2020 Tue, Nov 3, 2020
Jackson
Swimming and Diving: Boys
Home
TBD:  Varsity Boys
Home TBD:  Varsity Boys
Saturday, November 21, 2020 Sat, Nov 21, 2020
St. Pius X (Festus) (St.Paul Lutheran (Farmington), St. Pius X (Festus), Herculaneum, Sikeston)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss37 - 53
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss37 - 53
Saturday, November 28, 2020 Sat, Nov 28, 2020
Bourbon (31st Annual Valley R-6 Basketball Tournament )
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin60 - 56
Away
Varsity BoysWin60 - 56
Jefferson (Festus) (31st Valley Basketball Tournament )
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin47 - 40
Away
Varsity GirlsWin47 - 40
Tuesday, December 1, 2020 Tue, Dec 1, 2020
Jackson
Basketball: Girls
Home
JV GirlsLoss17 - 50
Home
JV GirlsLoss17 - 50
Clearwater
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin45 - 15
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin45 - 15
JV Girls
Wednesday, December 2, 2020 Wed, Dec 2, 2020
South Iron (31st Valley Basketball Tournament )
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 64
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss29 - 64
Thursday, December 3, 2020 Thu, Dec 3, 2020
Kingston (31st Annual Valley R-6 Basketball Tournament )
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss43 - 51
Away
Varsity BoysLoss43 - 51
Saturday, December 5, 2020 Sat, Dec 5, 2020
Grandview (Hillsboro) (31st Annual Valley R-6 Basketball Tournament )
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin62 - 55
Away
Varsity BoysWin62 - 55
Lesterville (31st Valley Basketball Tournament )
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss53 - 60
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss53 - 60
Thursday, December 10, 2020 Thu, Dec 10, 2020
Jefferson (Festus)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss44 - 48
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss44 - 48
JV Girls
Friday, December 11, 2020 Fri, Dec 11, 2020
Bunker
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss40 - 76
JV Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss40 - 76
JV Boys
Monday, December 14, 2020 Mon, Dec 14, 2020
Valle Catholic
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss52 - 54
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss52 - 54
JV Girls
Tuesday, December 15, 2020 Tue, Dec 15, 2020
Jackson
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Wednesday, December 16, 2020 Wed, Dec 16, 2020
Arcadia Valley
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss50 - 64
JV GirlsLoss21 - 28
Home
Varsity GirlsLoss50 - 64
JV GirlsLoss21 - 28
Friday, December 18, 2020 Fri, Dec 18, 2020
St. Pius X (Festus)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss47 - 62
JV Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss47 - 62
JV Boys
St. Francis Borgia
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss61 - 90
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss61 - 90
Saturday, December 19, 2020 Sat, Dec 19, 2020
Winona
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss46 - 54
Away
Varsity BoysLoss46 - 54
Monday, December 21, 2020 Mon, Dec 21, 2020
Bourbon
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin65 - 31
JV BoysWin58 - 53
Home
Varsity BoysWin65 - 31
JV BoysWin58 - 53
Tuesday, December 22, 2020 Tue, Dec 22, 2020
South Iron
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss25 - 58
JV Boys
Boys:
Girls:
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss25 - 58
JV Boys
Monday, December 28, 2020 Mon, Dec 28, 2020
St. Vincent (Warriors Holiday Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss41 - 61
Away
Varsity BoysLoss41 - 61
Wednesday, December 30, 2020 Wed, Dec 30, 2020
Fox (Warriors Holiday Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss38 - 72
Away
Varsity BoysLoss38 - 72
Kingston (Warriors Holiday Classic)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss34 - 64
Away
Varsity BoysLoss34 - 64
Tuesday, January 5, 2021 Tue, Jan 5, 2021
Lesterville
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin54 - 46
Away
Varsity BoysWin54 - 46
Laquey (2nd Annual Bourbon Invitational )
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 50
Away
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 50
Thursday, January 7, 2021 Thu, Jan 7, 2021
Liberty Christian Sr. (2nd Annual Bourbon Invitational )
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss45 - 51
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss45 - 51
Poplar Bluff
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss46 - 122
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss46 - 122
Friday, January 8, 2021 Fri, Jan 8, 2021
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss52 - 65
JV Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss52 - 65
JV Boys
Saturday, January 9, 2021 Sat, Jan 9, 2021
Pacific (2nd Annual Bourbon Invitational )
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin56 - 44
Away
Varsity GirlsWin56 - 44
Monday, January 11, 2021 Mon, Jan 11, 2021
Eminence
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Home
Varsity BoysLoss44 - 58
Varsity GirlsLoss62 - 78
Boys:
Girls:
Home
Varsity BoysLoss44 - 58
Varsity GirlsLoss62 - 78
Tuesday, January 12, 2021 Tue, Jan 12, 2021
Poplar Bluff
Basketball: Boys
Home
6:30 PM:  JV Boys
Home 6:30 PM:  JV Boys
Thursday, January 14, 2021 Thu, Jan 14, 2021
Viburnum
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsWin50 - 41
Away
Varsity GirlsWin50 - 41
Jackson
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
2:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 2:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Monday, January 18, 2021 Mon, Jan 18, 2021
Valley
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin54 - 25
JV Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin54 - 25
JV Girls
Tuesday, January 19, 2021 Tue, Jan 19, 2021
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Thursday, January 21, 2021 Thu, Jan 21, 2021
North County
Basketball: Boys
Home
5:30 PM:  JV Boys
Home 5:30 PM:  JV Boys
Marquand-Zion
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin94 - 66
Home
Varsity BoysWin94 - 66
Friday, January 22, 2021 Fri, Jan 22, 2021
Eagle Ridge Christian
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Away
Varsity BoysWin66 - 32
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 40
Boys:
Girls:
Away
Varsity BoysWin66 - 32
Varsity GirlsWin60 - 40
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
3:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 3:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Monday, January 25, 2021 Mon, Jan 25, 2021
Clearwater
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysWin65 - 57
JV BoysWin53 - 51 (2 OTs)
Home
Varsity BoysWin65 - 57
JV BoysWin53 - 51 (2 OTs)
Tuesday, January 26, 2021 Tue, Jan 26, 2021
St. Vincent
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin61 - 48
JV GirlsLoss25 - 28
Home
Varsity GirlsWin61 - 48
JV GirlsLoss25 - 28
Wednesday, January 27, 2021 Wed, Jan 27, 2021
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Basketball: Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss43 - 53
JV Girls
Away
Varsity GirlsLoss43 - 53
JV Girls
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Away
4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Away 4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Friday, January 29, 2021 Fri, Jan 29, 2021
Zalma
Basketball: Boys
Home
Varsity BoysLoss67 - 85
JV BoysLoss40 - 57
Home
Varsity BoysLoss67 - 85
JV BoysLoss40 - 57
Monday, February 1, 2021 Mon, Feb 1, 2021
Crystal City
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Away
Varsity BoysLoss54 - 69
Varsity GirlsWin54 - 30
JV Boys
Boys:
Girls:
Away
Varsity BoysLoss54 - 69
Varsity GirlsWin54 - 30
JV Boys
Wednesday, February 3, 2021 Wed, Feb 3, 2021
Farmington
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:00 PM:  JV Girls
Away 5:00 PM:  JV Girls
Poplar Bluff
Swimming and Diving: Girls
Home
4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Home 4:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
Friday, February 5, 2021 Fri, Feb 5, 2021
Saxony Lutheran
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysLoss22 - 65
JV BoysLoss29 - 61
Away
Varsity BoysLoss22 - 65
JV BoysLoss29 - 61
Saturday, February 13, 2021 Sat, Feb 13, 2021
Grandview (Hillsboro)
Basketball: Boys and Girls
Away
Varsity BoysLoss48 - 50
Varsity GirlsLoss44 - 57
Boys:
Girls:
Away
Varsity BoysLoss48 - 50
Varsity GirlsLoss44 - 57
Friday, February 19, 2021 Fri, Feb 19, 2021
Kingston
Basketball: Girls
Home
Varsity GirlsWin54 - 52
Home
Varsity GirlsWin54 - 52
Saturday, February 20, 2021 Sat, Feb 20, 2021
Lesterville (District Tournament)
Basketball: Boys
Away
Varsity BoysWin76 - 49
Away
Varsity BoysWin76 - 49
Tuesday, March 30, 2021 Tue, Mar 30, 2021
Jefferson (Festus)
Track and Field: Boys and Girls
Away
TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
Boys:
Girls:
Away TBD:  Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls