St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 3


Last Game
2/20 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 85

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Campbell Jamboree    Matchup
11/20 at St. Mary's South Side   (23-3)    Matchup
11/20 at St. Mary's South Side   (23-3) L   14 - 107  Matchup
11/27-12/1 33rd Annual Valley R-6 Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Bismarck   (8-15) L   21 - 82  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Marquand-Zion   (7-15) L   29 - 61  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Viburnum   (0-19) W   54 - 51  Matchup
12/4 at Viburnum   (0-19) W   52 - 50  Matchup
12/4 at Viburnum   (0-19) W   20 - 17  Matchup
12/5 at Bayless   (11-14) L   17 - 29  Matchup
12/5 at Bayless   (11-14) L   32 - 66  Matchup
12/11 at Valley   (13-14)    Matchup
12/11 at Valley   (13-14) L   33 - 74  Matchup
12/15 at DeSoto   (9-17)    Matchup
12/15 at DeSoto   (9-17) L   24 - 77  Matchup
12/18 at Bourbon   (11-15) W   17 - 15  Matchup
12/18 at Bourbon   (11-15) L   19 - 72  Matchup
12/26-29 Giants Jingle Ball Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Lift for Life Academy Charter   (6-13) L   33 - 98  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  McKinley Classical Leadership   (8-19) L   33 - 68  Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Kairos Charter   (0-2) W   54 - 47  Matchup
1/2 Lesterville   (6-20) L   11 - 33  Matchup
1/2 Lesterville   (6-20) L   36 - 75  Matchup
1/5 St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-12) L   10 - 33  Matchup
1/5 St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-12) L   32 - 70  Matchup
1/8-12 Giants Hoopster Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/8  ⤷  North County   (2-21)    Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  Herculaneum   (9-14)    Matchup
1/18 Bismarck   (8-15)    Matchup
1/18 Bismarck   (8-15) L   40 - 70  Matchup
1/19 at Zalma   (2-26) L   14 - 24  Matchup
1/19 at Zalma   (2-26) W   73 - 50  Matchup
1/23 at Arcadia Valley   (11-14) L   35 - 53  Matchup
1/23 at Arcadia Valley   (11-14) L   33 - 74  Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  St. Mary's South Side   (23-3)    Matchup
1/25 South Iron   (26-1) L   33 - 53  Matchup
1/26 at Eagle Ridge Christian   (3-5) L   34 - 49  Matchup
1/29 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (8-19) L   47 - 67  Matchup
1/29 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (8-19) W   47 - 37  Matchup
2/2 Saxony Lutheran   (17-10)    Matchup
2/2 Saxony Lutheran   (17-10) L   25 - 103  Matchup
2/3 Leopold   (14-13) L   16 - 70  Matchup
2/5 Bunker   (18-10) L   26 - 54  Matchup
2/5 Bunker   (18-10) L   37 - 100  Matchup
2/8 Ellington   (13-14) L   45 - 79  Matchup
2/14 vs Scott City   (22-6) L   35 - 85  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Oak Ridge   (17-10) L   31 - 85  Matchup