Saxony Lutheran High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/20 vs Saxony Lutheran   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 61 - 62

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-12/1 Rolla "Duke' Herbert Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Grandview (Hillsboro)   (8-19) W   74 - 32  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Jefferson (Festus)   (22-6) W   51 - 40  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Poplar Bluff   (16-11) W   57 - 50  Matchup
12/4-7 Meadow Heights JV Tournament    Matchup
12/5 at Ste. Genevieve   (12-15)    Matchup
12/5 at Ste. Genevieve   (12-15)    Matchup
12/5 at Ste. Genevieve   (12-15) W   72 - 62  Matchup
12/8 Farmington   (21-6)    Matchup
12/8 Farmington   (21-6)    Matchup
12/8 Farmington   (21-6) L   46 - 54  Matchup
12/12 at North County   (3-23)    Matchup
12/12 at North County   (3-23)    Matchup
12/12 at North County   (3-23) W   52 - 24  Matchup
12/15 Arcadia Valley   (11-14)    Matchup
12/15 Arcadia Valley   (11-14)    Matchup
12/15 Arcadia Valley   (11-14) W   57 - 32  Matchup
12/19 at Scott City   (22-6) L   28 - 59  Matchup
12/19 at Scott City   (22-6) L   58 - 62  Matchup
12/21 Central (Park Hills)   (20-7) W   45 - 43  Matchup
12/21 Central (Park Hills)   (20-7) L   63 - 71  Matchup
12/25-27 Valle Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Valmeyer Valmeyer, IL   W   60 - 42  
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Fox   (10-16) W   65 - 60  Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Seckman   (13-14) L   60 - 72  Matchup
1/8-13 Chester Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/8  ⤷  Perryville   (2-24) W   72 - 46  Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  Valle Catholic   (10-17) W   78 - 27  Matchup
 ⤷  1/13  ⤷  Gibault Waterloo, IL   L   36 - 44  
1/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (13-16)    Matchup
1/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (13-16)    Matchup
1/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (13-16) L   50 - 57 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/22 at Delta   (7-19) W   93 - 41  Matchup
1/22 at Delta   (7-19)    Matchup
1/23 Kelly   (21-6)    Matchup
1/23 Kelly   (21-6)    Matchup
1/23 Kelly   (21-6) L   52 - 70  Matchup
1/26 Doniphan   (6-17) W   64 - 51  Matchup
1/26 Doniphan   (6-17) W   75 - 33  Matchup
1/30 St. Vincent   (17-11)    Matchup
1/30 St. Vincent   (17-11)    Matchup
1/30 St. Vincent   (17-11) W   58 - 53  Matchup
1/31 West County   (16-12)    Matchup
1/31 West County   (16-12)    Matchup
1/31 West County   (16-12) W   59 - 41  Matchup
2/1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (13-16)    Matchup
2/2 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (4-21)    Matchup
2/2 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (4-21) W   103 - 25  Matchup
2/6 Jefferson (Festus)   (22-6)    Matchup
2/6 Jefferson (Festus)   (22-6) L   54 - 60  Matchup
2/7 Jackson   (18-9) L   32 - 52  Matchup
2/8 at Chaffee   (9-16)    Matchup
2/8 at Chaffee   (9-16)    Matchup
2/8 at Chaffee   (9-16) W   56 - 41  Matchup
2/9 Oak Ridge   (17-11)    Matchup
2/9 Oak Ridge   (17-11) W   71 - 41  Matchup
2/16 at Greenville   (17-7)    Matchup
2/16 at Greenville   (17-7) L   54 - 56  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Kelly   (21-6) L   61 - 62  Matchup