Bunker High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 3


Last Game
2/22 vs Oak Ridge   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 68 - 71

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (18-10) Season Record: (13-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17-18 Bluefish Shoot-out    Matchup
11/17-18 Bluefish Shoot-out    Matchup
 ⤷  11/18  ⤷  Hermann   (21-7) L   32 - 43  Matchup
11/20 at Newburg   (20-8) W   55 - 31  Matchup
11/20 at Newburg   (20-8) L   34 - 49  Matchup
11/25-12/2 Valley Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Bourbon   (11-15) W   71 - 27  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Kingston   (19-9) W   62 - 59  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Bismarck   (8-15) W   55 - 35  Matchup
12/5 Van Buren   (22-6) L   41 - 45  Matchup
12/12 Ellington   (13-14) W   82 - 44  Matchup
12/14 at South Iron   (27-2) L   25 - 49  Matchup
12/14 at South Iron   (27-2) L   55 - 66  Matchup
12/18 Viburnum   (0-19) W   57 - 22  Matchup
12/21 Alton   (10-14) L   45 - 61  Matchup
12/21 Alton   (10-14)    Matchup
12/29 East Carter   (6-16) W   43 - 39  Matchup
12/29 East Carter   (6-16) W   53 - 45  Matchup
1/2 at Salem   (15-13) L   13 - 28  Matchup
1/2 at Salem   (15-13) W   66 - 43  Matchup
1/4 at Clearwater   (10-16) W   49 - 37  Matchup
1/4 at Clearwater   (10-16) W   54 - 42  Matchup
1/6 Liberty Shootout    Matchup
 ⤷  1/6  ⤷  Liberty (Mountain View)   (19-9) W   46 - 24  Matchup
1/12 at Couch   (18-11) W   42 - 33  Matchup
1/12 at Couch   (18-11) L   53 - 61  Matchup
1/15-20 Black River League Tournament    Matchup
1/15-20 Black River League Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/17  ⤷  South Iron   (27-2)    Matchup
 ⤷  1/18  ⤷  Ellington   (13-14) W   66 - 46  Matchup
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  Clearwater   (10-16) W   44 - 37  Matchup
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  South Iron   (27-2) L   43 - 45  Matchup
1/22-27 Big Springs Conference Tournament    Matchup
1/22-27 Big Spring Conference Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/23  ⤷  Summersville   (12-14) W   68 - 46  Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  Eminence   (16-9) W   38 - 31  Matchup
 ⤷  1/25  ⤷  Alton   (10-14) W   68 - 59  Matchup
 ⤷  1/26  ⤷  Van Buren   (22-6) L   22 - 46  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Alton   (10-14) L   22 - 46  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Van Buren   (22-6) L   38 - 40  Matchup
1/30 Winona   (11-11) W   47 - 28  Matchup
1/30 Winona   (11-11) W   61 - 25  Matchup
2/1 at Plato   (10-18) W   56 - 41  Matchup
2/2 Summersville   (12-14) W   42 - 30  Matchup
2/2 Summersville   (12-14) W   40 - 37  Matchup
2/5 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (4-21) W   54 - 26  Matchup
2/5 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (4-21) W   100 - 37  Matchup
2/6 at Lesterville   (6-20)    Matchup
2/6 at Lesterville   (6-20) W   74 - 43  Matchup
2/8 Eminence   (16-9) L   46 - 54  Matchup
2/8 Eminence   (16-9) W   54 - 33  Matchup
2/10 Hayti   (11-16) W   63 - 55  Matchup
2/13 at Valley   (13-14) W   49 - 35  Matchup
2/13 at Valley   (13-14) W   62 - 59  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Crossroads College Preparatory   (0-18) W   77 - 30  Matchup
 ⤷  2/22  ⤷  Oak Ridge   (17-11) L   68 - 71  Matchup
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night