Herculaneum High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
2/20 vs Cuba   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 72
Junior Varsity:   Loss 24 - 40
Next Game
2/21 at North County   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Bayless   (11-14) L   32 - 48  Matchup
11/21 Bayless   (11-14) L   53 - 61  Matchup
11/27-12/1 Rolla Duke Herbert Crystal City Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  St. Vincent   (15-10) L   60 - 73  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   58 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Crystal City   (10-16) W   59 - 40  Matchup
12/5 St. Clair   (6-17) L   19 - 46  Matchup
12/5 St. Clair   (6-17) W   57 - 49  Matchup
12/12 Kingston   (16-9) L   25 - 35  Matchup
12/12 Kingston   (16-9) L   27 - 77  Matchup
12/15 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-9)    Matchup
12/15 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-9) L   27 - 59  Matchup
12/15 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-9) L   23 - 72  Matchup
12/19 at DeSoto   (9-16) L   16 - 52  Matchup
12/19 at DeSoto   (9-16) L   8 - 40  Matchup
12/19 at DeSoto   (9-16) L   49 - 62  Matchup
12/26-30 68th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  Potosi   (18-6) L   31 - 91  Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Crystal City   (10-16) L   55 - 58  Matchup
1/2 at Potosi   (18-6) L   22 - 73  Matchup
1/2 at Potosi   (18-6) L   40 - 72  Matchup
1/17 at Perryville   (2-21) W   55 - 51  Matchup
1/19 Jefferson (Festus)   (20-5) L   24 - 39  Matchup
1/19 Jefferson (Festus)   (20-5) L   44 - 68  Matchup
1/22-26 10th Annual Bruce Thomas Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/22  ⤷  Windsor (Imperial)   (18-6) L   38 - 91  Matchup
 ⤷  1/25  ⤷  Bayless   (11-14) W   65 - 26  Matchup
 ⤷  1/26  ⤷  Sullivan   (4-20) W   53 - 47  Matchup
1/31 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-11) L   47 - 66  Matchup
2/2 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (8-19)    Matchup
2/2 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (8-19) W   73 - 71  Matchup
2/6 St. Vincent   (15-10) L   14 - 38  Matchup
2/6 St. Vincent   (15-10) W   65 - 61  Matchup
2/9 at Crystal City   (10-16)    Matchup
2/9 at Crystal City   (10-16) L   45 - 66  Matchup
2/13 Bismarck   (8-15) L   24 - 50  Matchup
2/13 Bismarck   (8-15) W   79 - 68  Matchup
2/16 at Valley Park   (18-8)    Matchup
2/16 at Valley Park   (18-8)    Matchup
2/20 Cuba   (14-11) L   24 - 40  Matchup
2/20 Cuba   (14-11) L   55 - 72  Matchup
2/21 at North County   (2-20) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 at North County   (2-20) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Fredericktown   (7-16) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Fredericktown   (7-16) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/2 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/27  ⤷  Bayless   (11-14) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/5-14 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup