Scott City High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/20 vs Woodland   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (21-5) Season Record: (7-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Scott City Jamboree   5:30 pm  Matchup
11/28 at North Pemiscot   (1-21) W   59 - 12  Matchup
12/1 Lesterville   (6-19) W   45 - 21  Matchup
12/1 Lesterville   (6-19) W   75 - 45  Matchup
12/7 Zalma (V)   (2-26) W   74 - 21  Matchup
12/8 Oran   (12-14) W   59 - 27  Matchup
12/8 Oran   (12-14) W   61 - 57  Matchup
12/12 at Kelly   (21-5) W   50 - 38  Matchup
12/12 at Kelly   (21-5) L   60 - 72  Matchup
12/15 St. Vincent   (15-10) W   50 - 43  Matchup
12/15 St. Vincent   (15-10) W   85 - 68  Matchup
12/19 Saxony Lutheran   (17-10) W   59 - 28  Matchup
12/19 Saxony Lutheran   (17-10) W   62 - 58  Matchup
12/22 Meadow Heights   (12-13) W   75 - 48  Matchup
12/26-30 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  Oran   (12-14) W   64 - 50  Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Central (Cape Girardeau)   (17-8) L   52 - 90  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Woodland   (21-5) W   76 - 65  Matchup
 ⤷  12/30  ⤷  Kelly   (21-5) L   51 - 56  Matchup
1/2 at Oak Ridge   (16-10) W   48 - 30  Matchup
1/2 at Oak Ridge   (16-10) W   66 - 57  Matchup
1/5 at Chaffee   (9-16)    Matchup
1/5 at Chaffee   (9-16) W   67 - 58  Matchup
1/9 Delta   (7-19)    Matchup
1/9 Delta   (7-19) W   86 - 62  Matchup
1/18 at Advance   (5-20)    Matchup
1/18 at Advance   (5-20) W   79 - 33  Matchup
1/23 Scott County Central   (13-14)    Matchup
1/23 Scott County Central   (13-14) W   83 - 61  Matchup
1/25 at Hayti   (10-15) L   32 - 43  Matchup
1/25 at Hayti   (10-15) W   68 - 37  Matchup
1/27-2/2 Scott/Mississippi Conference Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Chaffee   (9-16) W   63 - 48  Matchup
 ⤷  1/30  ⤷  East Prairie   (21-6) W   84 - 63  Matchup
 ⤷  2/2  ⤷  Kelly   (21-5) L   56 - 64  Matchup
2/6 at Malden   (20-5) L   39 - 53  Matchup
2/6 at Malden   (20-5) W   63 - 37  Matchup
2/9 at Perryville   (2-21)    Matchup
2/9 at Perryville   (2-21) W   74 - 49  Matchup
2/10 Puxico   (20-5)    Matchup
2/10 Puxico   (20-5) W   65 - 43  Matchup
2/12 East Prairie   (21-6) L   56 - 62  Matchup
2/12 East Prairie   (21-6) W   60 - 52  Matchup
2/14 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (4-21) W   85 - 35  Matchup
2/15 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15)    Matchup
2/15 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) L   40 - 70  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Woodland   (21-5)    Matchup
2/27-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup