Holden High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 14

Last Game
10/31 vs Lone Jack  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (9 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   1 - 2  
9/3 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Cole Camp   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Barstow   (7-16-1) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at Barstow   (7-16-1)    
9/7 Harrisonville VB Tournament    
 »  9/7 Adrian   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Oak Grove   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Carrollton   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Carrollton   (4-20-2)    
9/24 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Knob Noster   (9-19-1) T   1 - 1  
9/26 at Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Lexington   (13-20)    
9/26 at Lexington   (13-20)    
10/1 at Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Lafayette County   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Richmond   (2-24-1) W   1 - 0  
10/5 Archie Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/5 Archie   (19-8-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Archie   (19-8-5) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/5 Butler   (16-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Drexel   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Hume   (11-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Carrollton   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Carrollton   (4-20-2)    
10/10 at Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Knob Noster   (9-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Knob Noster   (9-19-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Sherwood Black and White Invitational    
 »  10/12 Lakeland   (5-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Northland Christian   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Northland Christian   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sherwood   (6-19-2) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Lafayette County   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Lexington   (13-20) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Lexington   (13-20)    
10/15 Lexington   (13-20)    
10/21 Osceola   (13-19-2) L   1 - 2  
10/21 Osceola   (13-19-2)    
10/22 at Richmond   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Richmond   (2-24-1)    
10/22 at Richmond   (2-24-1)    
10/29-31 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/31 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) L   0 - 2