Summit Christian Academy High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
9/27 at Barstow   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 11, 25 - 16, 25 - 9)
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 13, 25 - 22)
Next Game
9/29 at University Academy Charter   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Branson Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/27 Parkview   (1-10-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Republic   (21-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Reeds Spring   (9-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Forsyth   (11-3-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Notre Dame de Sion   (3-6) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Notre Dame de Sion   (3-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Richmond   (3-11-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Richmond   (3-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Richmond   (3-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (4-5) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (4-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Lathrop   (14-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Lathrop   (14-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Lathrop   (14-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Northland Christian HS   (6-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Northland Christian HS   (6-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Barstow   (4-8) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Barstow   (4-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 University Academy Charter   (2-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 University Academy Charter   (2-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Van Horn   (10-7) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/20 Van Horn   (10-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (16-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 XRC Tournament    Matchup
9/27 at Barstow   (4-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Barstow   (4-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at University Academy Charter   (2-4)  Matchup
9/29 at University Academy Charter   (2-4)  Matchup
10/3 Pembroke Hill   (11-3)  Matchup
10/3 Pembroke Hill   (11-3)  Matchup
10/4 Oak Grove   (2-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/4 Oak Grove   (2-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/4 Oak Grove   (2-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (0-12-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (0-12-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (0-12-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/10 at St. Michael the Archangel   (16-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/10 at St. Michael the Archangel   (16-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/10 at St. Michael the Archangel   (16-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/13 at Van Horn   (10-7)  Matchup
10/13 at Van Horn   (10-7)  Matchup
10/14-15 Pembroke Hill Tournament    Matchup
10/18 at Wellington-Napoleon   (5-9) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/18 at Wellington-Napoleon   (5-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup