Summit Christian Academy High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
9/26 vs Richland   Last Game
Varsity:   Cancelled
Junior Varsity:   Cancelled
Next Game
9/29 vs St. Teresa's Academy   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (10-7) Season Record: (1-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26-27 28th Annual Morrisville Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/26 Sherwood   (17-2) L   1 - 8  Matchup
 »  8/26 Cassville   (12-10) W   12 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/27 Waynesville   (7-13) L   5 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/27 Hartville   (9-12) W   8 - 5 (8)  Matchup
8/30 Plattsburg   (11-7) L   0 - 13  Matchup
8/30 Plattsburg   (11-7) W   9 - 7  Matchup
9/1 at Carrollton   (13-3) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/1 at Carrollton   (13-3)    Matchup
9/6 Ruskin   (3-10) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Ruskin   (3-10)    Matchup
9/8 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-6) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-6)    Matchup
9/12 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (0-14) W   24 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (0-14)    Matchup
9/13 Bishop LeBlond   (5-9) L   5 - 6  Matchup
9/13 Bishop LeBlond   (5-9)    Matchup
9/15 at St. Michael the Archangel   (5-9) W   8 - 2  Matchup
9/17 vs North County   (6-13) W   14 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at Carl Junction   (7-11) W   8 - 5  Matchup
9/20 at Montrose with Appleton City, Ballard   (8-10) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Montrose with Appleton City, Ballard   (8-10)    Matchup
9/21 at Ruskin   (3-10) W   17 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Clinton   (11-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 Clinton   (11-8)    Matchup
9/26 Richmond   (13-7-1) L   1 - 6  Matchup
9/26 Richmond   (13-7-1)    Matchup
9/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (3-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
9/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (3-14) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/3 at Lincoln College Prep   (1-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/3 at Lincoln College Prep   (1-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/6-8 Raytown South Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Raytown South   (6-10)  Matchup
 »  10/6 Notre Dame de Sion   (5-6)  Matchup
10/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (5-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (5-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/11-13 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
10/20-9/29 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup