Clinton High School

2018-2019 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 3 District 13


Last Game
10/10 vs Clinton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 16 - 26

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (1-27) Season Record: (1-9)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/25 Mansfield   (7-16) L   0 - 15  Matchup
 »  8/25 El Dorado Springs   (6-17) L   4 - 21  Matchup
 »  8/25 Seymour   (1-16) W   8 - 5  Matchup
8/27 Knob Noster   (12-11) L   0 - 20  Matchup
8/27 Knob Noster   (12-11) L   0 - 14  Matchup
8/28 Warrensburg   (17-10) L   2 - 19  Matchup
8/28 Warrensburg   (17-10) L   1 - 9  Matchup
9/3 at Pleasant Hill   (11-13) L   0 - 21  Matchup
9/3 at Pleasant Hill   (11-13)    Matchup
9/4 El Dorado Springs   (6-17)    Matchup
9/4 El Dorado Springs   (6-17)    Matchup
9/6 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-15)    Matchup
9/6 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-15)    Matchup
9/6 St. Michael the Archangel   (5-13) Postponed  
9/10 at Pleasant Hill   (11-13) L   0 - 21  Matchup
9/10 at Pleasant Hill   (11-13) L   2 - 14  Matchup
9/11 El Dorado Springs   (6-17) L   3 - 11  Matchup
9/11 El Dorado Springs   (6-17) L   0 - 5  Matchup
9/13 at Butler   (4-15) L   0 - 15  Matchup
9/13 Warrensburg   (17-10)    Matchup
9/13 Warrensburg   (17-10)    Matchup
9/13 at Butler   (4-15) L   4 - 6  Matchup
9/17 at Bolivar   (21-7) L   0 - 22  Matchup
9/17 at Bolivar   (21-7) L   6 - 7  Matchup
9/18 at Warsaw   (23-4) L   0 - 15  Matchup
9/18 at Warsaw   (23-4) L   0 - 6  Matchup
9/20 at St. Michael the Archangel   (5-13)    Matchup
9/21-22 UCM Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/21 Centralia   (15-11) L   1 - 16  Matchup
 »  9/21 Harrisonville   (11-14) L   2 - 21  Matchup
 »  9/22 Knob Noster   (12-11) L   0 - 24  Matchup
 »  9/22 St. Michael the Archangel   (5-13) L   3 - 7  Matchup
9/24 at Smith-Cotton   (4-19) L   1 - 12  Matchup
9/24 Odessa   (14-13)    Matchup
9/24 at Smith-Cotton   (4-19) L   2 - 4  Matchup
9/24 Odessa   (14-13)    Matchup
9/25 at Sherwood   (17-3) L   0 - 16  Matchup
9/25 at Sherwood   (17-3)    Matchup
9/27 St. Michael the Archangel   (5-13) L   5 - 21  Matchup
9/27 at Nevada   (16-15)    Matchup
9/28-29 Springfield    Matchup
 »  9/28 Branson   (14-14) L   0 - 22  Matchup
 »  9/28 Aurora   (4-18) L   2 - 17  Matchup
 »  9/29 Parkway Central   (7-14) L   6 - 16  Matchup
 »  9/29 Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-13) L   1 - 16  Matchup
 »  9/29 Hillcrest   (16-12) L   2 - 15  Matchup
10/1 Odessa   (14-13) L   0 - 23  Matchup
10/1 at Buffalo   (9-11)    Matchup
10/1 Odessa   (14-13) W   6 - 3  Matchup
10/1 at Buffalo   (9-11)    Matchup
10/2 at Buffalo   (9-11) L   0 - 20  Matchup
10/2 Warsaw   (23-4)    Matchup
10/2 at Buffalo   (9-11)    Matchup
10/2 Warsaw   (23-4)    Matchup
10/4 Nevada   (16-15) L   0 - 16  Matchup
10/4 Nevada   (16-15)    Matchup
10/8 Holden   (25-7) L   1 - 27  Matchup
10/8 Holden   (25-7) L   1 - 6  Matchup
10/10-13 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/10 Harrisonville   (11-14) L   16 - 26