Hillcrest High School

2018-2019 Fall Season Softball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 11

Last Game
10/13 vs Bolivar  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Aurora   (4-18) W   11 - 1  
8/24 Aurora   (4-18)    
8/27 at Branson   (14-14) L   7 - 12  
8/27 at Branson   (14-14) L   2 - 12  
8/28 at Camdenton   (17-6) L   2 - 8  
8/28 at Camdenton   (17-6) W   7 - 5  
8/29 Carl Junction   (6-21) Cancelled  
8/29 Carl Junction   (6-21) Cancelled  
8/30 Waynesville   (5-14) Cancelled  
8/30 Waynesville   (5-14) Cancelled  
9/1 Glendale   (10-13) 9/15  
9/1 Glendale   (10-13) 9/15  
9/4 Central (Springfield)   (1-16) W   15 - 0  
9/4 Central (Springfield)   (1-16)    
9/5 at Kickapoo   (21-7)    
9/6 Ava   (16-10) W   6 - 3  
9/6 Ava   (16-10)    
9/7 at McDonald County   (24-5) Cancelled  
9/7 at Carl Junction   (6-21) Cancelled  
9/10 at Kickapoo   (21-7) 9/20  
9/10 at Kickapoo   (21-7) 9/20  
9/12 Waynesville   (5-14) W   17 - 2  
9/12 at Pleasant Hope   Cancelled  
9/12 at Pleasant Hope   Cancelled  
9/12 Waynesville   (5-14)    
9/13 at Parkview   (1-16) W   23 - 0  
9/13 at Parkview   (1-16)    
9/14 at Glendale   (10-13) 9/1  
9/14 at Glendale   (10-13) 9/1  
9/15 Glendale   (10-13) W   9 - 4  
9/15 Glendale   (10-13)    
9/18 Logan-Rogersville   (18-10) L   3 - 8  
9/18 Logan-Rogersville   (18-10) W   11 - 10  
9/20 at Kickapoo   (21-7) L   4 - 11  
9/20 at Kickapoo   (21-7)    
9/21-22 Branson Lady Pirate Invitational    
 »  9/21 Bolivar   (21-7) L   1 - 8  
 »  9/21 Cassville   (6-20) L   1 - 12  
9/24 at McDonald County   (24-5) L   1 - 11  
9/25 at Rolla   (9-14) L   1 - 5  
9/25 at Rolla   (9-14) L   1 - 12  
9/26 at Carl Junction   (6-21) Cancelled  
9/27 Battle   (15-12) Cancelled  
9/28-29 Springfield Invitational    
 »  9/28 Eldon   (6-21) W   17 - 9  
 »  9/28 Walnut Grove   (17-11) W   8 - 5  
 »  9/29 Carl Junction   (6-21) L   0 - 6  
 »  9/29 Clinton   (1-27) W   15 - 2  
 »  9/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (8-8) L   6 - 22  
10/1 at West Plains   (8-17) W   4 - 3  
10/1 at West Plains   (8-17)    
10/3 Ozark   (23-10) W   5 - 3  
10/3 Ozark   (23-10)    
10/4 at Reeds Spring   (18-6) W   4 - 2  
10/4 at Reeds Spring   (18-6) L   6 - 10  
 »  10/6 Bolivar   (21-7) L   4 - 10  
 »  10/6 Cassville   (6-20) W   14 - 6  
10/8 Lebanon   (8-14) W   9 - 0  
10/8 Lebanon   (8-14)    
10/10-13 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/10 Marshfield   (8-12) W   10 - 0  
 »  10/11 Logan-Rogersville   (18-10) W   8 - 4  
 »  10/13 Bolivar   (21-7) L   0 - 5