Bolivar High School

2018-2019 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 11


Last Game
10/20 vs Bolivar  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Willard   (12-15) W   11 - 1  
8/24 Willard   (12-15) L   1 - 3  
8/27 Lebanon   (8-14) W   11 - 1  
8/27 Lebanon   (8-14) W   14 - 10  
8/28 Aurora   (4-18) Rescheduled 9/4  
8/28 at Smith-Cotton   (4-19) W   19 - 0  
8/28 Aurora   (4-18) Rescheduled 9/4  
8/28 at Smith-Cotton   (4-19) W   4 - 3  
8/30 at Nixa   (15-15) Rescheduled 8/31  
8/30 at Nixa   (15-15) Rescheduled 8/31  
8/31 at Nixa   (15-15) L   4 - 7  
8/31 at Nixa   (15-15) L   5 - 15  
9/4 Aurora   (4-18) Cancelled  
9/4 Nevada   (16-15) W   12 - 2  
9/4 Aurora   (4-18) Cancelled  
9/4 Nevada   (16-15) T   8 - 8  
9/6 at Marshfield   (8-12) W   13 - 5  
9/6 at Marshfield   (8-12) W   10 - 0  
9/10 Buffalo   (9-11) W   4 - 0  
9/10 Buffalo   (9-11) W   5 - 1  
9/17 Clinton   (1-27) W   22 - 0  
9/17 Clinton   (1-27) W   7 - 6  
9/19 Carl Junction   (6-21) W   10 - 0  
9/19 Carl Junction   (6-21) W   10 - 0  
9/21-22 Branson Lady Pirate Invitational    
 »  9/21 Cassville   (6-20) W   9 - 3  
 »  9/21 Hillcrest   (16-12) W   8 - 1  
9/24 Republic   (20-7) L   6 - 7  
9/24 Republic   (20-7) L   1 - 14  
9/25 at Osage   (16-9) W   13 - 1  
9/25 at Osage   (16-9) L   6 - 7  
9/28-29 Springfield Tournament    
 »  9/28 Sullivan   (28-5) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/28 Waynesville   (5-14) W   17 - 1  
 »  9/29 Joplin   (8-21) W   6 - 4 (9)  
 »  9/29 Oak Grove   (24-4) L   4 - 5  
 »  9/29 Willard   (12-15) W   13 - 0  
10/2 Warsaw   (23-4) W   4 - 2  
10/2 Warsaw   (23-4) W   3 - 1  
10/4 at Aurora   (4-18) Cancelled  
10/4 Camdenton   (17-6) Cancelled  
10/4 Camdenton   (17-6) Cancelled  
10/4 at Aurora   (4-18) Cancelled  
10/5 at Helias Catholic   (19-6) L   1 - 5  
 »  10/6 Battle   (15-12) L   0 - 1  
 »  10/6 Hillcrest   (16-12) W   10 - 4  
10/8 at Branson   (14-14) W   10 - 1  
10/8 at Branson   (14-14) W   9 - 3  
10/10-13 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/10 Buffalo   (9-11) W   11 - 0  
 »  10/11 Reeds Spring   (18-6) W   4 - 1  
 »  10/13 Hillcrest   (16-12) W   5 - 0  
10/17-27 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/17 McDonald County   (24-5) W   6 - 3  
 »  10/20 Sullivan   (28-5) L   4 - 7