Centralia High School

2018-2019 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 3 District 8

Last Game
10/10 vs Southern Boone  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Macon   (15-10) Home 6:30 pm L   5 - 6
8/27 Macon   (15-10) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 11
8/28 at Blair Oaks   (27-5) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 7
8/28 at Blair Oaks   (27-5) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 15
9/4 Highland   (14-10-1) Home 6:30 pm W   3 - 1
9/4 Highland   (14-10-1) Home 5:00 pm  
9/6 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (18-7) Away 6:30 pm L   1 - 4
9/6 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (18-7) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 12
9/11 Mexico   (27-4) Home 6:30 pm W   4 - 3
9/11 Mexico   (27-4) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 1
9/13 at Brookfield   (7-14) Away 6:30 pm W   5 - 0
9/13 at Brookfield   (7-14) Away 5:00 pm  
9/14-15 Capital City Classic   Away  
    » 9/14     » Hickman with Columbia Independent   (18-8) Neutral L   0 - 8
    » 9/14     » Sullivan   (28-5) Neutral W   3 - 2
    » 9/15     » Blair Oaks   (27-5) Neutral L   4 - 10
    » 9/15     » Camdenton   (17-6) Neutral W   13 - 6
9/17 Monroe City   (16-4) Home 6:30 pm L   1 - 5
9/17 Monroe City   (16-4) Home 5:00 pm W   6 - 4
9/20 Fatima   (13-13) Home 6:30 pm L   5 - 9
9/20 Fatima   (13-13) Home 5:00 pm  
9/21-22 Jennies HS Softball Tournament   Away  
    » 9/21     » Clinton   (1-27) Neutral W   16 - 1
    » 9/21     » Harrisonville   (11-14) Neutral W   5 - 4
    » 9/22     » Holden   (25-7) Neutral L   1 - 8
    » 9/22     » Lafayette County   (7-16) Neutral W   8 - 1
9/24 at South Shelby   (2-15) Away 5:00 pm W   13 - 1
9/24 at South Shelby   (2-15) Away 5:00 pm  
9/27 at Clark County   (8-12) Away 6:30 pm W   12 - 0
9/27 at Clark County   (8-12) Away 5:00 pm W   12 - 5
9/29 Centralia Invitational   Home  
    » 9/29     » Hallsville   (8-15) Neutral W   21 - 0
    » 9/29     » Macon   (15-10) Neutral L   1 - 11
    » 9/29     » North Callaway   (14-13) Neutral W   9 - 2
10/1 at Battle   (15-12) Away 6:30 pm W   6 - 3
10/1 at Battle   (15-12) Away 5:00 pm  
10/2 Hallsville   (8-15) Home 6:30 pm W   17 - 2
10/2 Hallsville   (8-15) Home 5:00 pm  
10/4 Palmyra   (10-14) Home 6:15 pm W   9 - 8
10/4 Palmyra   (10-14) Home 5:00 pm  
10/6 at Hickman with Columbia Independent   (18-8) Away 10:00 am L   2 - 6
10/6 at Hickman with Columbia Independent   (18-8) Away 11:30 am L   1 - 2
10/10-13 Class 3 District 8 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/10     » Southern Boone   (14-9) Neutral 4:30 pm L   0 - 1