Windsor (Imperial) High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 2


Last Game
10/24 vs Windsor (Imperial)  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 15, 25 - 20)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28-30 Windsor / Hancock Tournament    
 »  8/28 Affton   (15-10-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/28 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Valley Park   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Hancock   (3-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/30 Bishop DuBourg   (20-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/30 St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 North County   (19-6-1) L   1 - 2  
9/4 North County   (19-6-1)    
9/5 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2)    
9/5 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2)    
9/8 North County Tournament    
 »  9/8 Arcadia Valley   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Arcadia Valley   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Fredericktown   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Viburnum   (13-14-5) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at North County   (19-6-1)    
9/11 at Perryville   (32-6-1) L   1 - 2  
9/11 at Perryville   (32-6-1)    
9/11 at Perryville   (32-6-1)    
9/11 at Perryville   (32-6-1)    
9/11 at Perryville   (32-6-1)    
9/13 Festus   (12-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/13 Festus   (12-16-1)    
9/13 Festus   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Hillsboro   (4-24-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Hillsboro   (4-24-2)    
9/18 at Hillsboro   (4-24-2)    
9/19 at Fox   (7-16) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Fox   (7-16)    
9/19 at Fox   (7-16)    
9/22 at Central (Park Hills)   (16-13)    
9/25 DeSoto   (21-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/25 DeSoto   (21-15-2)    
9/25 DeSoto   (21-15-2)    
9/27 St. Vincent   (16-14-3) W   2 - 1  
9/27 St. Vincent   (16-14-3)    
9/27 St. Vincent   (16-14-3)    
10/1 Valle Catholic   (27-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Valle Catholic   (27-1)    
10/1 Valle Catholic   (27-1)    
10/2 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Herculaneum   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Herculaneum   (5-21-1)    
10/8 at Affton   (15-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Affton   (15-10-1)    
10/8 at Affton   (15-10-1)    
10/9 at Crystal City   (2-19-5) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Crystal City   (2-19-5)    
10/11 at Lutheran South   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Lutheran South   (25-7-2)    
10/11 at Lutheran South   (25-7-2)    
10/15 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3)    
10/15 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3)    
10/16 Seckman   (6-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Seckman   (6-23-2)    
10/16 Seckman   (6-23-2)    
10/19-20 MICDS Tournament    
 »  10/19 Lutheran North   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 MICDS   (15-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/20 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/20 Whitfield   (14-15) W   2 - 1  
10/22-24 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/24 North County   (19-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 DeSoto   (21-15-2) L   1 - 2