Westminster Christian Academy High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4


Last Game
3/20 vs Westminster Christian Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 55

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at St. Dominic   (21-6) W   56 - 53  
11/24 at St. Dominic   (21-6) L   39 - 45  
11/24 at St. Dominic   (21-6) L   50 - 53  
11/30 vs Winfield   (16-8) W   48 - 26  
12/1 at Clayton   (5-19) W   48 - 42  
12/3 University City   (16-4) L   52 - 61  
12/3 University City   (16-4) L   38 - 41  
12/3 University City   (16-4) W   57 - 25  
12/5 Priory   (19-7) W   47 - 29  
12/7 at Lutheran North   (8-15) W   45 - 40  
12/7 at Lutheran North   (8-15) L   44 - 45  
12/8 at Lutheran North   (8-15) W   79 - 44  
12/11 at Timberland   (6-14) W   68 - 56  
12/11 at Timberland   (6-14) L   41 - 46 (1 OT)  
12/11 at Timberland   (6-14) W   44 - 35  
12/15 Clayton   (5-19) W   45 - 15  
12/15 Webster Groves   (15-6) W   38 - 35  
12/21 at Holt   (3-17) L   32 - 38  
12/21 at Holt   (3-17) W   42 - 32  
12/30 Webster Groves   (15-6) W   66 - 47  
1/2 at DeSmet   (15-7) L   48 - 56  
1/5 at Lutheran South   (16-13) W   58 - 46  
1/5 at Lutheran South   (16-13) W   46 - 20  
1/7 at SLUH   (8-10) L   40 - 46  
1/8 at Priory   (19-7) W   26 - 20  
1/11 vs Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (12-7) W   57 - 51  
1/13 at Vianney   (12-10) W   57 - 42  
1/13 at Vianney   (12-10) L   39 - 41  
1/14 at Lindbergh   (8-14) W   58 - 34  
1/19 at MICDS   (20-4) L   54 - 61 (1 OT)  
1/19 at Christian Brothers College   (14-5) W   61 - 51  
1/21 at Holt   (3-17) W   56 - 39  
1/21 Lindbergh   (8-14) W   35 - 27  
1/21 St. Francis Borgia   (14-12) L   34 - 43  
1/23 at Priory   (19-7) W   60 - 51  
1/23 at Priory   (19-7) L   27 - 51  
1/26 Lutheran North   (8-15) W   60 - 39  
1/26 Lutheran North   (8-15) W   32 - 30  
1/26 Lutheran North   (8-15) L   30 - 36  
1/29 John Burroughs   (4-8) W   58 - 32  
1/29 John Burroughs   (4-8) L   33 - 35 (1 OT)  
1/29 John Burroughs   (4-8) W   38 - 26  
2/2 Clayton   (5-19) W   56 - 19  
2/2 Clayton   (5-19) L   35 - 40  
2/2 Clayton   (5-19) W   57 - 52  
2/3 at Bishop DuBourg   (6-8) L   48 - 51  
2/5 at Whitfield   (11-11) W   59 - 43  
2/5 at Whitfield   (11-11) W   41 - 37  
2/5 at Whitfield   (11-11) W   50 - 31  
2/9 Principia   (2-11) W   68 - 26  
2/9 Principia   (2-11) W   47 - 29  
2/11 at Vianney   (12-10) W   46 - 36  
2/12 Lutheran South   (16-13) W   56 - 27  
2/12 Lutheran South   (16-13) W   42 - 36  
2/12 Lutheran South   (16-13) W   58 - 32  
2/17 at Eureka   (17-7) W   51 - 40  
2/17 at John Burroughs   (4-8) L   42 - 43  
2/19 Priory   (19-7) W   67 - 41  
2/19 Priory   (19-7) L   38 - 45  
2/19 Priory   (19-7) L   27 - 30  
2/23 MICDS   (20-4) L   40 - 41  
2/23 MICDS   (20-4) W   36 - 33  
2/23 MICDS   (20-4) W   56 - 27  
3/1-5 Class 4 District 5 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Priory   (19-7) W   58 - 35  
 »  3/5 MICDS   (20-4) W   60 - 57  
3/9-20 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/9 Lutheran St. Charles   (10-6) W   50 - 28  
 »  3/12 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-8) W   69 - 53  
 »  3/19 Barstow   (10-9) FW   1 - 0  
 »  3/20 Vashon   (16-1) L   46 - 55