Lutheran North High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 5


Last Game
2/24 vs Trinity Catholic  
Varsity:   Forfeit 0 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1-5 Metro League C Tournament    
 »  12/1 Lutheran South   (12-11) W   57 - 34  
 »  12/3 MICDS   (19-2) W   63 - 26  
 »  12/5 Clayton   (5-19) L   38 - 47  
12/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (18-5) L   40 - 45  
12/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (18-5) W   45 - 44  
12/8 Westminster Christian Academy   (18-5) L   44 - 79  
12/10 at Holt   (3-16) L   45 - 75  
12/10 at Holt   (3-16) W   56 - 50  
12/10 at Holt   (3-16) L   34 - 43  
12/15 Gateway   (2-10) W   66 - 30  
12/15 Gateway   (2-10) W   54 - 40  
12/18 at St. Charles   (7-13) W   61 - 54  
12/18 at St. Charles   (7-13) W   55 - 49  
12/21-30 LN Holiday Round Robin    
 »  12/23 Whitfield   (10-11) L   56 - 76  
12/29 Carnahan   (6-7) W   58 - 57 (1 OT)  
 »  12/30 Ft. Zumwalt West   (6-16) W   53 - 48  
1/4 at MICDS   (19-2) L   25 - 78  
1/4 at MICDS   (19-2) W   49 - 39  
1/12 Lutheran South   (12-11) L   58 - 71  
1/12 Lutheran South   (12-11) L   56 - 66  
1/12 Lutheran South   (12-11) W   44 - 35  
1/14 at Trinity Catholic   (1-19) W   68 - 63  
1/16 vs Orchard Farm   (10-12) W   64 - 62  
1/19 at John Burroughs   (4-8) L   44 - 58  
1/19 at John Burroughs   (4-8) L   41 - 46  
1/19 at John Burroughs   (4-8) L   32 - 39  
1/21 Priory   (18-6) L   28 - 49  
1/21 Priory   (18-6) L   29 - 30  
1/22 Priory   (18-6) L   43 - 62  
1/26 at Westminster Christian Academy   (18-5) L   39 - 60  
1/26 at Westminster Christian Academy   (18-5) L   30 - 31  
1/26 at Westminster Christian Academy   (18-5) W   36 - 30  
1/29 Chaminade College Prep   L   45 - 80  
1/29 Chaminade College Prep   L   48 - 69  
1/29 Chaminade College Prep   L   30 - 60  
1/30 Hazelwood East   (6-7) L   46 - 54  
1/30 Hazelwood East   (6-7) W   45 - 38  
2/2 at Priory   (18-6) L   43 - 49  
2/2 at Priory   (18-6) L   39 - 56  
2/2 at Priory   (18-6) W   25 - 22  
2/4 Hazelwood Central   (5-8) L   48 - 64  
2/4 Hazelwood Central   (5-8) L   29 - 41  
2/4 DeSmet   (12-6) W   33 - 25  
2/6 at Lutheran South   (12-11) L   63 - 72  
2/6 at Lutheran South   (12-11) L   39 - 44  
2/6 at Lutheran South   (12-11) W   56 - 39  
2/8 at Hazelwood East   (6-7) W   51 - 32  
2/9 John Burroughs   (4-8) W   52 - 43  
 »  2/11 Duchesne   (3-13) W   42 - 40  
2/11 at Duchesne   (3-13) W   52 - 22  
2/12 Principia   (2-11) W   82 - 32  
2/12 Principia   (2-11) W   40 - 32  
2/17 MICDS   (19-2) L   34 - 42  
2/17 MICDS   (19-2) W   60 - 26  
2/18 MICDS   (19-2) L   39 - 50  
2/22-26 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Trinity Catholic   (1-19) FL   0 - 1