Odessa High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/26 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Warrensburg   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Warrensburg   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Warrensburg   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Smith-Cotton   (14-13-2) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Smith-Cotton   (14-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Smith-Cotton   (14-13-2) T   0 - 0  
9/6 at Lafayette County   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Lafayette County   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Lafayette County   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Wellington-Napoleon   (12-14-2) T   0 - 0  
9/10 Santa Fe Tournament    
 »  9/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-5-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Concordia   (16-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Crest Ridge   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Santa Fe   (24-9-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/10 Concordia   (16-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Holden   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Holden   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Holden   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-5-1) L   1 - 2  
9/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-5-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Chillicothe High School Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/17 Carrollton   (12-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Lawson   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Excelsior Springs   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Chillicothe   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Grain Valley   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Excelsior Springs   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Excelsior Springs   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Excelsior Springs   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Cameron   (29-4-1) L   1 - 2  
9/20 at Cameron   (29-4-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Cameron   (29-4-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Grain Valley   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/22 at Grain Valley   (22-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/22 at Grain Valley   (22-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Odessa JV Tournament    
 »  9/24 Richmond   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Excelsior Springs   (12-17)    
 »  9/24 Smithville   (15-16-1)    
9/26 at Oak Grove   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Oak Grove   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Oak Grove   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Liberty North JV Tournament    
10/4 Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) W   2 - 1  
10/4 Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Excelsior Springs   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Excelsior Springs   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Excelsior Springs   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Grain Valley   (22-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Grain Valley   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Grain Valley   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Oak Grove   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Oak Grove   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Oak Grove   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Harrisonville Tournament    
 »  10/15 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 Notre Dame de Sion   (10-16-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 Belton   (5-22-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Nevada   (21-10-2) T   1 - 1  
10/15 Blue Springs/Blue Springs South Tournament    
10/17 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Harrisonville   (12-16-4) W   2 - 1  
10/19 at Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24-26 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Grain Valley   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/26 Marshall   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0