St. Francis Borgia High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 5


Last Game
1/28 vs Sikeston   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 68 - 71
Next Game
2/3 at St. Dominic   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:45 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Howell Jamboree    Matchup
11/22-26 Turkey Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/23 Metro   (7-7) W   77 - 38  Matchup
 »  11/25 Washington   (9-11) W   77 - 48  Matchup
 »  11/26 University City   (6-9) W   58 - 53  Matchup
11/28-12/1 Borgia Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Washington   (9-11) W   50 - 34  Matchup
11/29 at Eureka   (8-4) W   44 - 41 (1 OT)  Matchup
11/29 at Eureka   (8-4) L   40 - 42  Matchup
 »  11/30 St. Dominic   (0-4) W   57 - 45  Matchup
 »  12/1 St. Dominic   (0-4) W   54 - 47  Matchup
12/2 at Bishop DuBourg   (2-13) W   69 - 27  Matchup
12/2 at Bishop DuBourg   (2-13) W   64 - 13  Matchup
12/5-10 St. Charles West Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/5 Francis Howell North   (5-13) W   69 - 36  Matchup
12/6 at DeSmet   (13-4) L   56 - 66  Matchup
 »  12/8 Lutheran North   (14-7) W   72 - 50  Matchup
12/8 St. Dominic   (0-4) W   55 - 46  Matchup
12/8 St. Dominic   (0-4) W   49 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/9 Ft. Zumwalt South   (9-1) W   68 - 56  Matchup
12/12 Owensville   (2-11) W   65 - 29  Matchup
12/12 Owensville   (2-11) W   67 - 35  Matchup
12/12 Owensville   (2-11) W   64 - 42  Matchup
12/16 at Duchesne   (5-8) W   68 - 45  Matchup
12/16 at Duchesne   (5-8) W   65 - 48  Matchup
12/16 at Duchesne   (5-8) W   42 - 38  Matchup
12/19 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-6) W   56 - 42  Matchup
12/19 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-6) L   55 - 56 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/19 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-6) W   48 - 46  Matchup
12/26-28 Ritter Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Kirkwood   (18-0) L   41 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/27 Lift for Life Academy Charter   W   36 - 35  Matchup
 »  12/28 SLUH   (11-6) L   38 - 39  Matchup
1/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (2-6) W   87 - 64  Matchup
1/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (2-6) W   60 - 47  Matchup
1/3 Lutheran St. Charles   (2-6) W   46 - 45  Matchup
1/6 Christian   (1-8) W   65 - 14  Matchup
1/6 Christian   (1-8) W   61 - 24  Matchup
1/6 Chaminade College Prep   W   49 - 42  Matchup
1/7-14 Borgia JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/7 Hazelwood West   (5-13) W   61 - 42  Matchup
1/9-13 Washington Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Francis Howell Central   (0-8) W   85 - 50  Matchup
1/10 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-6) W   57 - 43  Matchup
1/10 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-6) W   44 - 36  Matchup
 »  1/11 Priory   (8-11) W   62 - 49  Matchup
 »  1/11 Union   (13-8) W   72 - 21  Matchup
1/12 at Washington   (9-11) W   39 - 36  Matchup
 »  1/13 St. Charles   (14-2) L   60 - 73  Matchup
 »  1/14 Francis Howell   (3-3) W   64 - 53  Matchup
1/14-16 Chaminade Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/14 Hazelwood Central   (9-9) W   46 - 31  Matchup
 »  1/14 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-6) L   42 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/16 Christian Brothers College   (11-9) L   32 - 35  Matchup
1/17 Cardinal Ritter   (17-3) L   51 - 58  Matchup
1/17 Cardinal Ritter   (17-3) W   63 - 51  Matchup
1/17 Cardinal Ritter   (17-3) L   25 - 44  Matchup
1/20 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-10) W   83 - 65  Matchup
1/20 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-10) W   66 - 44  Matchup
1/20 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-10) L   43 - 46  Matchup
1/23-28 Union Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Lutheran South   (5-13) W   66 - 51  Matchup
1/23-26 Rockwood JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Parkway South   (12-7) W   49 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/24 Parkway West   (4-2) W   56 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/26 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (9-10) W   59 - 51  Matchup
1/26 at Vianney   (11-10)    Matchup
 »  1/27 Washington   (9-11) W   67 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/28 Sikeston   (14-4) L   68 - 71  Matchup
2/3 at St. Dominic   (0-4) W   54 - 47  Matchup
2/3 at St. Dominic   (0-4) L   54 - 58  Matchup
2/3 at St. Dominic   (0-4) L   42 - 46  Matchup
2/7 Windsor (Imperial)   (7-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Windsor (Imperial)   (7-2) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Whitfield   (9-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Whitfield   (9-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Union   (13-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Lutheran North   (14-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Lutheran North   (14-7) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/14 Lutheran North   (14-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-6) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Vianney   (11-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Vianney   (11-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
3/1-6 Class 5 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
3/10-17 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup