Principia High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 4


Last Game
2/26 vs Principia   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 62 - 37
Next Game
3/1 vs Principia   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Principia Jamboree    Matchup
11/18 Amped Life Shootout    Matchup
 ⤷  11/18  ⤷  Farmington   (21-6) L   48 - 51  Matchup
11/27-30 Principia Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Confluence Prep Academy Charter with Grand Center Arts Charter   (6-12) W   68 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (14-10) W   75 - 38  Matchup
11/29 at Villa Duchesne   (10-12) L   13 - 25  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Villa Duchesne   (10-12) W   67 - 28  Matchup
12/4 at Seckman   (14-13) L   12 - 20  Matchup
12/5 at Lutheran South   (20-7) L   10 - 38  Matchup
12/7 Bayless   (12-9) W   28 - 8  Matchup
12/7 Bayless   (12-9) W   61 - 17  Matchup
12/15 Bill Rowe - Queen City Showcase    Matchup
 ⤷  12/15  ⤷  Greenwood   (10-16) W   64 - 29  Matchup
12/28-30 Midwest Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Althoff Belville, IL   W   35 - 27  
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Rock Bridge   (22-5) L   47 - 68  Matchup
 ⤷  12/30  ⤷  St. Joseph's Academy   (20-6) L   42 - 73  Matchup
1/5 Lutheran North   (5-19) W   69 - 13  Matchup
1/6 Angels Shootout @ St. Joseph's    Matchup
 ⤷  1/6  ⤷  Kirkwood   (17-8) L   39 - 45  Matchup
1/11 Marquette   (19-8) L   58 - 63  Matchup
1/13 vs East St. Louis East St. Louis, IL   W   76 - 61  
1/17 Bourbon   (10-17) W   61 - 19  Matchup
1/17 Bourbon   (10-17) L   9 - 10  Matchup
1/19 Villa Duchesne   (10-12) W   73 - 24  Matchup
1/23 at John Burroughs   (23-3) L   33 - 63  Matchup
1/25 at North Point   (13-13) W   52 - 24  Matchup
1/25 at North Point   (13-13)    Matchup
1/27 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-9) W   60 - 37  Matchup
1/27 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-9) L   24 - 29  Matchup
1/29 Christian   (11-15) W   49 - 21  Matchup
2/1 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (8-15) L   10 - 30  Matchup
2/5 Westminster Christian Academy   (4-22) W   67 - 44  Matchup
2/5 Westminster Christian Academy   (4-22) L   5 - 30  Matchup
2/7 South Iron   (17-11) W   61 - 43  Matchup
2/7 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (5-15) L   10 - 41  Matchup
2/9 at Visitation Academy   (5-17) W   56 - 38  Matchup
2/9 at Visitation Academy   (5-17)    Matchup
2/12 at MICDS   (12-16) W   49 - 41  Matchup
2/13 at Delta   (28-1) L   60 - 71  Matchup
2/17 at Lutheran South   (20-7) W   64 - 60  Matchup
2/19-23 Class 2 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/21  ⤷  Valle Catholic   (16-11) W   64 - 30  Matchup
 ⤷  2/23  ⤷  New Haven   (12-13) W   46 - 19  Matchup
2/26-3/7 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/26  ⤷  Bismarck   (20-7) W   62 - 37  Matchup
 ⤷  3/1  ⤷  Portageville   (23-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup