Principia High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

23  29  11  9


RankYearAchievement  
41936Class B Fourth Place State
11938Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Robert Fisher
11940Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Robert Fisher
21943Second Place State
11945Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Robert Fisher
31947Third Place State
31948Class B Third Place State
21950Second Place State
11951State Champions Head Coach:   John Flint
31951Class B Third Place State
21952Second Place State
11953Class B State Champions Head Coach:   Richard Wason
11953State Champions Head Coach:   John Flint
31954Third Place State
21955Second Place State
21956Second Place State
21957Class B Second Place State
11958Class B State Champions
21958Second Place State
21962Class B Second Place State
41965Fourth Place State
11966State Champions Head Coach:   Jack Eyerly
11967Class M State Champions Head Coach:   Richard Herrmann
21967Second Place State
21968Class M Second Place State
11969Class M State Champions Head Coach:   Bryan Morse
11970Class M State Champions Head Coach:   Bryan Morse
11971State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Horning
21972Second Place State
31973Third Place State
21975Class A Second Place State
21976Class 2A Second Place State
11976Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Jack Eyerly
41977Class 2A Fourth Place State
21979Second Place State
21980Class 1A-3A Second Place State
21984Class 1A-3A Second Place State
11985Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Rusty Jones
31987Class 1A-3A Third Place State
31989Class 2A Third Place State
11990Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Marston
11989Class 1A-2A State Champions
11990Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Simon
21990Class 1A-2A Second Place State
21991Class 2A Second Place State
11992Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Blair Lindsey
11992Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Simon
41991Class 1A-2A Fourth Place State
11992Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Simon
21993Class 3A Second Place State
31993Class 1A-3A Third Place State
41993Class 1A-3A Fourth Place State
21994Class 1A-2A Second Place State
41994Class 1A-2A Fourth Place State
41994Class 1A-3A Fourth Place State
11995Class 1A-2A State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Simon
21996Class 2A Second Place State
21999Class 2A Second Place State
32004Class 2 Third Place State
42007Class 2 Fourth Place State
22009Class 2 Second Place State
22009Class 2 Second Place State
22010Class 2 Second Place State
22011Class 2 Second Place State
22012Class 1 Second Place State
12015Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Kipp Keller
32017Class 1 Third Place State
22018Class 1 Second Place State
22018Class 1 Second Place State
42019Class 2 Fourth Place State
12019Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Nigel Marples
32020Class 1 Third Place State