Lutheran (Kansas City) High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 15


Last Game
10/25 vs Santa Fe  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Rich Hill   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Rich Hill   (10-18-2) W   2 - 1  
8/28 at Rich Hill   (10-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3) L   1 - 2  
9/4 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3) L   1 - 2  
9/4 at Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Archie Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/6 Appleton City with Montrose   (15-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Archie   (12-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Drexel   (21-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Miami   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Rich Hill   (10-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) L   1 - 2  
9/9 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Kingsville   (6-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Archie JV Tournament    
 »  9/13 Archie   (12-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Drexel   (21-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Midway   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) W   2 - 1  
9/16 Concordia   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Concordia   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Concordia   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Midway   (24-7-3) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Midway   (24-7-3) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Midway   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Midway Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/20 Adrian   (24-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Adrian   (24-6-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/20 Barstow   (17-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 East (Kansas City)   (7-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Lakeland   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Center Invitational    
 »  9/20 Clinton   (3-18-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Grandview   (2-27) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Van Horn   (6-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Lone Jack   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Lone Jack   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Center   (6-18) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Crest Ridge   (11-17) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Crest Ridge   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Bishop LeBlond Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/27 Bishop LeBlond   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Maryville   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Maryville   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Savannah   (29-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 West Platte   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Barstow   (17-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Barstow   (17-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 North Platte   (26-9) W   2 - 0  
9/30 North Platte   (26-9) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Center   (6-18) L   1 - 2  
10/6 Summit Christian Academy   (25-6) L   0 - 3  
10/6 Summit Christian Academy   (25-6) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Orrick   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Orrick   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Sherwood   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Sherwood   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
10/9 KC East Christian   L   0 - 2  
10/11 Lutheran High JV Tournament    
 »  10/11 Harrisonville   (6-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Heritage Christian Academy   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Ruskin   (0-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Southwest Early College   (11-8) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Lutheran High JV Tournament    
 »  10/11 Harrisonville   (6-20-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Lone Jack   (6-20-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Ruskin   (0-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Santa Fe   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Santa Fe   (32-2-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) T   1 - 1  
10/20-22 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/21 Orrick   (10-14-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/22 North Platte   (26-9) W   2 - 0  
10/25-11/1 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/25 Midway   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2