Lone Jack High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 13


Last Game
10/22 vs Lone Jack  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (10 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Midway   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
8/26 Midway   (24-7-3) L   1 - 2  
8/28 at Van Horn   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Van Horn   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at Summit Christian Academy   (25-6) L   0 - 3  
9/4 at Summit Christian Academy   (25-6) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Santa Fe C Team Tournament    
 »  9/6 Crest Ridge   (11-17) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Crest Ridge   (11-17) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/6 Lafayette County   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Odessa   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 North Platte   (26-9) L   1 - 2  
9/9 North Platte   (26-9) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Concordia   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Concordia   (28-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Lone Jack Invitational    
 »  9/13 Archie   (12-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Maranatha   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Sherwood   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Windsor   (15-11-2) T   1 - 1  
9/17 Sweet Springs   (6-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Sweet Springs   (6-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Adrian   (24-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Adrian   (24-6-3) L   1 - 2  
9/23 West Platte   (14-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 West Platte   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (23-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (23-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/30 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Kingsville   (6-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Kingsville   (6-9-2)    
10/2 at Kingsville   (6-9-2) Rescheduled 10/1  
10/2 at Kingsville   (6-9-2) Rescheduled 10/1  
10/4 I-70 Conference    
 »  10/4 Crest Ridge   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Santa Fe   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Crest Ridge   (11-17) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Crest Ridge   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Maranatha   L   0 - 2  
10/9 Maranatha   W   2 - 0  
10/11 KC Lutheran JV Tournament    
 »  10/11 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (23-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Ruskin   (0-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Southwest Early College   (11-8) L   1 - 2  
10/13 at Orrick   (10-14-3) L   1 - 2  
10/13 at Orrick   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Archie   (12-13-4) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Archie   (12-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/14 Harrisonville   (6-20-3) T   1 - 1  
10/16 at Barstow   (17-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Barstow   (17-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/20-22 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Miami   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Midway   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2