Maryville High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 16


Last Game
10/21 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at East Buchanan   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
8/26 at East Buchanan   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
8/26 at East Buchanan   (9-16-2)    
9/2 at Tarkio   (7-18) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Tarkio   (7-18) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Bishop LeBlond   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Bishop LeBlond   (26-6-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Bishop LeBlond   (26-6-3)    
9/6 Lafayette County Tournament    
 »  9/6 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Richmond   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Smith-Cotton   (21-6-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Warrensburg   (14-15-4) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Benton   (10-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Benton   (10-18-3)    
9/9 Benton   (10-18-3)    
9/11 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-18-1) L   1 - 2  
9/11 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Rock Port   (19-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Rock Port   (19-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Cameron   (13-17-3) W   1 - 0  
9/18 at Cameron   (13-17-3)    
9/18 at Cameron   (13-17-3)    
9/22 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-18-1)    
9/22 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-18-1)    
9/25 Savannah   (29-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Savannah   (29-3-2)    
9/25 Savannah   (29-3-2)    
9/27 Bishop LeBlond Tournament    
 »  9/27 Bishop LeBlond   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 Bishop LeBlond   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (23-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (23-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 Midway   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 West Platte   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Craig   (4-0-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Craig   (4-0-1)    
10/2 at Benton   (10-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Benton   (10-18-3)    
10/2 at Benton   (10-18-3)    
10/4 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/4 Bedford   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/4 Benton   (10-18-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/4 Benton JV   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Pembroke Hill   (12-16-3) T   1 - 1  
10/6 Plattsburg   (8-21-3) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Plattsburg   (8-21-3)    
10/9 at Chillicothe   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Chillicothe   (11-15-1)    
10/9 at Chillicothe   (11-15-1)    
10/14 at Smithville   (14-17-2) L   1 - 2  
10/14 at Smithville   (14-17-2)    
10/14 at Smithville   (14-17-2)    
10/20-22 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Chillicothe   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Smithville   (14-17-2) L   0 - 2