Lawson High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
10/26 vs Lawson   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Trenton   (2-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Trenton   (2-20)    Matchup
9/1 Trenton   (2-20)    Matchup
9/3 at Cameron   (7-19-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/3 at Cameron   (7-19-3)    Matchup
9/3 at Cameron   (7-19-3)    Matchup
9/8 Carrollton   (3-21) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Carrollton   (3-21)    Matchup
9/8 Carrollton   (3-21)    Matchup
9/10 at Lathrop   (21-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Lathrop   (21-8-1)    Matchup
9/10 at Lathrop   (21-8-1)    Matchup
9/12 KCI Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/12 Plattsburg   (7-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 West Platte   (16-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 North Platte   (13-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Lexington   (12-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Lexington   (12-14)    Matchup
9/14 Lexington   (12-14)    Matchup
9/15 at Smithville   (19-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Smithville   (19-11-5)    Matchup
9/15 at Smithville   (19-11-5)    Matchup
9/19 Richmond Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/19 Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/19 Chillicothe   (14-15-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/19 Carrollton   (3-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Odessa   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Richmond   (5-22) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at Richmond   (5-22)    Matchup
9/21 at Richmond   (5-22)    Matchup
9/24 at Plattsburg   (7-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Plattsburg   (7-8)    Matchup
9/24 at Plattsburg   (7-8)    Matchup
9/28 at Orrick   (14-15-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Orrick   (14-15-2)    Matchup
10/1 North Platte   (13-17) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/1 North Platte   (13-17)    Matchup
10/1 North Platte   (13-17)    Matchup
10/3 Northland Classic    Matchup
 »  10/3 Bishop LeBlond   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 Chillicothe   (14-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 Kansas City East Christian Academy   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (0-15) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Lathrop Tournament    Matchup
10/5 at Braymer   (5-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Braymer   (5-5)    Matchup
10/8 at Mid-Buchanan   (18-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at Mid-Buchanan   (18-11)    Matchup
10/8 at Mid-Buchanan   (18-11)    Matchup
10/10 Cameron JV Tournament    Matchup
10/13 Lathrop   (21-8-1)    Matchup
10/13 Lathrop   (21-8-1)    Matchup
10/13 Lathrop   (21-8-1)    Matchup
10/15 at West Platte   (16-9-2)    Matchup
10/15 at West Platte   (16-9-2)    Matchup
10/15 at West Platte   (16-9-2)    Matchup
10/17 East Buchanan JV Tournament    Matchup
10/19 Bishop LeBlond   (22-11-2)    Matchup
10/19 Bishop LeBlond   (22-11-2)    Matchup
10/19 Bishop LeBlond   (22-11-2)    Matchup
10/20 East Buchanan   (9-12-1)    Matchup
10/20 East Buchanan   (9-12-1)    Matchup
10/20 East Buchanan   (9-12-1)    Matchup
10/26-28 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/26 Lafayette County   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2