Bishop DuBourg High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/30 vs Notre Dame (St. Louis)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (26 - 24, 25 - 18)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (17-12-2) Season Record: (1-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3-5 Hancock Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/3 Hancock   (7-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Principia   (9-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Valley Park   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/4 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (14-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/5 Affton   (19-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/5 Windsor   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 at St. Dominic   (26-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at St. Dominic   (26-6)    Matchup
9/11 at MICDS   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at MICDS   (26-6-1)    Matchup
9/16 at Ursuline Academy   (21-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Ursuline Academy   (21-9)    Matchup
9/17 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1)    Matchup
9/19 Duchesne   (16-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Duchesne   (16-11-2)    Matchup
9/20 Lutheran South   (19-11-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Lutheran South   (19-11-3)    Matchup
9/23 at Rosati-Kain   (11-21-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/23 at Rosati-Kain   (11-21-3)    Matchup
9/25 Cardinal Ritter   (1-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 Cardinal Ritter   (1-16)    Matchup
9/26 at Lutheran St. Charles   (24-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Lutheran St. Charles   (24-6-1)    Matchup
10/1 at Christian   (4-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Christian   (4-24)    Matchup
10/2 John F. Kennedy   (16-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 John F. Kennedy   (16-10)    Matchup
10/5 Perryville Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Central (Park Hills)   (24-9-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/5 Arcadia Valley   (20-11-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/5 Valle Catholic   (25-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 St. Pius X (Festus)   (26-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 St. Dominic   (26-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Duchesne   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Duchesne   (16-11-2)    Matchup
10/11 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-11-2)    Matchup
10/15 Affton   (19-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Affton   (19-8)    Matchup
10/17 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 St. Francis Borgia   (31-3-1)    Matchup
10/21 Rosati-Kain   (11-21-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21 Rosati-Kain   (11-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/23 at Christian   (4-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/23 at Christian   (4-24)    Matchup
10/28-30 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/30 Lutheran South   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/30 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
11/2-9 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup