Wellington-Napoleon High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
1/27 vs Oak Grove   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 29 - 21
Next Game
1/31 vs Concordia   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Lathrop Jamboree    Matchup
11/18 at Marshall   (5-13) L   29 - 51  Matchup
11/22 Lawson   (12-9) L   15 - 48  Matchup
11/22 Lawson   (12-9)    Matchup
12/1 at Odessa   (2-16) W   42 - 38  Matchup
12/5-10 I70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/5 Santa Fe   (15-1) L   18 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6) L   30 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/9 Orrick   (1-16) W   44 - 11  Matchup
12/13 at Penney   (1-18) W   38 - 21  Matchup
12/16 at Lexington   (2-14) W   34 - 19  Matchup
12/16 at Lexington   (2-14)    Matchup
12/20 vs Cole Camp   (7-12) W   41 - 22  Matchup
1/3 Lafayette County   (4-14) W   28 - 20  Matchup
1/6 Kingsville   (8-12) W   29 - 23  Matchup
1/9 at Archie   (14-3) L   30 - 52  Matchup
1/9 at Archie   (14-3)    Matchup
1/10 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-11) W   25 - 15  Matchup
1/13 at Crest Ridge   (7-12) W   34 - 33  Matchup
1/13 at Crest Ridge   (7-12)    Matchup
1/18 Oak Grove   (5-13) L   24 - 28  Matchup
1/18 Oak Grove   (5-13)    Matchup
1/19 Lafayette County   (4-14)    Matchup
1/20 Leeton   (16-2) L   16 - 47  Matchup
1/20 Leeton   (16-2)    Matchup
1/23-28 Richmond Winter Classic    Matchup
 »  1/23 Lone Jack   (13-5) L   38 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/25 Excelsior Springs   (4-13) W   40 - 19  Matchup
 »  1/27 Oak Grove   (5-13) W   29 - 21  Matchup
1/31 Concordia   (10-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 Hardin-Central   (11-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Santa Fe   (15-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Santa Fe   (15-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Polo   (15-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Polo   (15-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Orrick   (1-16) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Lone Jack   (13-5) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/14 Lone Jack   (13-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup