Leeton High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 8


Last Game
1/28 vs Holden   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 64 - 31
Next Game
2/3 vs Butler   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Lone Jack   (13-5) W   60 - 33  Matchup
11/22 at Lone Jack   (13-5)    Matchup
11/30 Green Ridge   (2-17) W   68 - 12  Matchup
12/2 Appleton City   (8-10) W   62 - 30  Matchup
12/2 Appleton City   (8-10)    Matchup
12/6 at Lakeland   (14-6) W   62 - 23  Matchup
12/6 at Lakeland   (14-6)    Matchup
12/8 Tipton   (20-1) L   46 - 62  Matchup
12/8 Tipton   (20-1)    Matchup
12/14 Drexel   (14-6) W   70 - 45  Matchup
12/14 Drexel   (14-6)    Matchup
12/16 at Crest Ridge   (8-12) W   63 - 21  Matchup
12/16 at Crest Ridge   (8-12)    Matchup
12/19 Sacred Heart with Otterville   (15-5) W   60 - 24  Matchup
12/28 vs Macks Creek   (14-5) W   67 - 47  Matchup
1/3 Montrose with Ballard   (9-11) W   67 - 18  Matchup
1/5 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (16-5) W   49 - 28  Matchup
1/5 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (16-5)    Matchup
1/7-14 16th Annual Skyline Girls’ Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/7 Weaubleau   (3-11) W   64 - 22  Matchup
 »  1/10 Fair Grove   (16-3) L   25 - 56  Matchup
 »  1/13 Stoutland   (11-9) W   47 - 18  Matchup
1/17 at Sherwood   (14-7) W   60 - 42  Matchup
1/17 at Sherwood   (14-7)    Matchup
1/20 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-8) W   47 - 16  Matchup
1/20 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-8)    Matchup
1/23-28 Quarry City Cougar Classic    Matchup
 »  1/23 Lexington   (2-14) W   59 - 17  Matchup
 »  1/26 Concordia   (10-5) W   66 - 18  Matchup
 »  1/28 Holden   (13-6) W   64 - 31  Matchup
2/3 Butler   (3-12)  Matchup
2/3 Butler   (3-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Skyline   (13-6)  Matchup
2/6 at Skyline   (13-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Archie   (14-3)  Matchup
2/8 Archie   (14-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Midway   (4-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Midway   (4-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6)  Matchup
2/13 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Concordia   (10-5)  Matchup
2/15 Concordia   (10-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup