Santa Fe High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 13


Last Game
1/25 vs Glasgow   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 56 - 27
Next Game
1/28 vs Carrollton   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at La Monte   (0-18) W   77 - 5  Matchup
11/29 Tina-Avalon   (12-6) W   59 - 33  Matchup
12/2 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (10-10) W   65 - 38  Matchup
12/5-10 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/5 Wellington-Napoleon   (11-8) W   40 - 18  Matchup
 »  12/7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-11) W   41 - 27  Matchup
 »  12/10 Lone Jack   (13-5) L   32 - 44  Matchup
12/13 Orrick   (1-16) Postponed  
12/15 Carrollton   (16-3) W   31 - 30  Matchup
12/15 Carrollton   (16-3)    Matchup
12/17 vs Stover   (11-7) W   55 - 28  Matchup
12/19 Crest Ridge   (7-12)    Matchup
1/5 Richmond   (9-8) W   50 - 45  Matchup
1/5 Richmond   (9-8)    Matchup
1/6 Sacred Heart with Otterville   (13-5) W   56 - 35  Matchup
1/6 Sacred Heart with Otterville   (13-5)    Matchup
1/9 Norborne   (2-11) W   54 - 12  Matchup
1/9 Marshall   (5-13)    Matchup
1/13 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-11) W   44 - 28  Matchup
1/14 Slater   (3-13)    Matchup
1/16 at Pilot Grove   (15-4) W   56 - 52  Matchup
1/16 at Pilot Grove   (15-4)    Matchup
1/20 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6) W   44 - 38  Matchup
1/20 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6)    Matchup
1/23-28 42nd Annual Slater Wildcat Classic    Matchup
 »  1/23 Slater   (3-13) W   63 - 22  Matchup
 »  1/25 Glasgow   (7-8) W   56 - 27  Matchup
 »  1/28 Carrollton   (16-3)  Matchup
1/31 Lone Jack   (13-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Lone Jack   (13-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 Orrick   (1-16)  Matchup
2/3 Crest Ridge   (7-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Crest Ridge   (7-12) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Concordia   (10-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Concordia   (10-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Lutheran St. Charles   (16-3) 2:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Lutheran St. Charles   (16-3) 1:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Hardin-Central   (11-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Hardin-Central   (11-6)  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup