Odessa High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
1/30 vs Van Horn   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 45 - 34
Next Game
2/2 at Oak Grove   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Girls Varsity Basketball Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/28-12/1 Lee's Summit West JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Lee's Summit West   (11-9) L   12 - 34  Matchup
11/29 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6) L   32 - 48  Matchup
 »  11/29 Raytown   (16-1) W   41 - 21  Matchup
11/30 Warrensburg   (11-7) L   15 - 20  Matchup
12/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (11-8) L   38 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/1 Lee's Summit North   (6-11) L   7 - 48  Matchup
12/5-10 Husker Classic    Matchup
 »  12/6 Excelsior Springs   (4-14) W   40 - 33  Matchup
 »  12/7 Oak Grove   (5-13) W   36 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/10 Cameron   (8-9) L   36 - 46  Matchup
12/12-16 MRVC Girls Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/12 Harrisonville   (10-7) L   38 - 59  Matchup
 »  12/13 Oak Grove   (5-13) L   29 - 45  Matchup
12/13 Marshall   (5-13) W   27 - 21  Matchup
12/14 at Crest Ridge   (8-12) W   37 - 23  Matchup
12/19 at Adrian   (7-6) L   28 - 52  Matchup
12/19 at Adrian   (7-6) W   27 - 19  Matchup
12/21 vs Fort Osage   (6-10) L   47 - 65  Matchup
1/2 Winnetonka   (8-7) L   56 - 60  Matchup
1/3 at Winnetonka   (8-7) W   31 - 27  Matchup
1/3 at Winnetonka   (8-7)    Matchup
1/4 at Marshall   (5-13) L   45 - 61  Matchup
1/4 at Marshall   (5-13)    Matchup
1/5 at Clinton   (16-3) L   17 - 23  Matchup
1/6 at Clinton   (16-3) L   39 - 72  Matchup
1/6 at Clinton   (16-3)    Matchup
1/7 Hardin-Central Tournament    Matchup
1/9-13 Pleasant Hill Tournament (Girls Varsity)    Matchup
 »  1/9 Pembroke Hill   (11-6) L   36 - 71  Matchup
1/9 at Pembroke Hill   (11-6) L   21 - 42  Matchup
1/9 at Pembroke Hill   (11-6)    Matchup
 »  1/10 Pleasant Hill   (7-9) L   42 - 64  Matchup
1/10 Crest Ridge   (8-12) W   33 - 18  Matchup
 »  1/12 Summit Christian Academy   (9-9) L   42 - 51  Matchup
1/12 St. Michael the Archangel   (12-7) L   28 - 30  Matchup
1/17 at Holden   (13-6) L   31 - 50  Matchup
1/17 at Holden   (13-6) W   24 - 6  Matchup
1/19 Center   (9-8) L   47 - 53  Matchup
1/19 Center   (9-8) W   42 - 3  Matchup
1/19 Center   (9-8)    Matchup
1/24 Boonville   (6-9) L   37 - 60  Matchup
1/24 Boonville   (6-9) W   18 - 9  Matchup
1/30 Van Horn   (6-11) W   45 - 34  Matchup
2/2 at Oak Grove   (5-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Oak Grove   (5-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Harrisonville   (10-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Harrisonville   (10-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Harrisonville   (10-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Pleasant Hill   (7-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Pleasant Hill   (7-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Pleasant Hill   (7-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 Paseo Academy   (8-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Warrensburg   (11-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Warrensburg   (11-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Warrensburg   (11-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
3/7-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup