Odessa High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 13


Last Game
10/18 vs Odessa   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (11 - 25, 18 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Center   (3-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/21 Center   (3-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/21 Center   (3-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/22 Warrensburg   (24-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/22 Warrensburg   (24-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/22 Warrensburg   (24-8)    Matchup
8/22 Warrensburg   (24-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/24 at Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/24 at Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/24 at Smith-Cotton   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Lafayette County   (7-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Lafayette County   (7-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Lafayette County   (7-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Wellington-Napoleon   (23-10-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Wellington-Napoleon   (23-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Wellington-Napoleon   (23-10-3)    Matchup
9/5 at Holden   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Holden   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at Holden   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Van Horn   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Van Horn   (10-18-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Van Horn   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 William Chrisman Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Central (St. Joseph)   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 KC East Christain   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Raytown   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Raytown South   (6-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 William Chrisman   (13-19) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Sante Fe Tournament    Matchup
9/12 Excelsior Springs   (21-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Excelsior Springs   (21-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Excelsior Springs   (21-11)    Matchup
9/14 Grain Valley   (22-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Grain Valley   (22-8-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Grain Valley   (22-8-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/16 Odessa JV Tournament    Matchup
9/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Oak Grove   (19-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Oak Grove   (19-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Oak Grove   (19-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Harrisonville   (2-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Harrisonville   (2-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Harrisonville   (2-20-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/26 Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Excelsior Springs   (21-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Excelsior Springs   (21-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Excelsior Springs   (21-11) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Grain Valley   (22-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Grain Valley   (22-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Grain Valley   (22-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Oak Grove   (19-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Oak Grove   (19-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Oak Grove   (19-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/7 Lexington Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/7 East Buchanan   (20-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Lafayette County   (7-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Lawson   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Penney   (2-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/7 Van Horn   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Harrisonville   (2-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Harrisonville   (2-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Harrisonville   (2-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 Blue Springs C-Team Tournament    Matchup
10/16-18 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Harrisonville   (2-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Pleasant Hill   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2