Spokane High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 11


Last Game
2/22 vs Wheaton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 54

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Marshfield Jamboree    Matchup
11/17 New Covenant Academy   (8-16) W   53 - 50  Matchup
11/17 New Covenant Academy   (8-16) W   51 - 28  Matchup
11/21 Hollister   (4-22) L   10 - 16  Matchup
11/21 Hollister   (4-22) W   62 - 55  Matchup
11/21 Hollister   (4-22) L   36 - 60  Matchup
11/27-12/2 63rd Annual Forsyth Tournament    Matchup
11/27-12/2 Forsyth Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Branson   (12-15) L   46 - 85  Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Branson   (12-15) L   13 - 50  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Reeds Spring   (5-20) L   44 - 45  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Reeds Spring   (5-20) L   25 - 60  Matchup
12/5 at Ash Grove   (19-8) L   57 - 74  Matchup
12/5 at Ash Grove   (19-8) W   40 - 32  Matchup
12/8 Sparta   (22-6)    Matchup
12/8 Sparta   (22-6) L   35 - 74  Matchup
12/8 Sparta   (22-6)    Matchup
12/12 Mansfield   (14-12) W   21 - 12  Matchup
12/12 Mansfield   (14-12) W   34 - 32  Matchup
12/12 Mansfield   (14-12) L   61 - 75  Matchup
12/15 Forsyth   (16-11) L   3 - 25  Matchup
12/15 Forsyth   (16-11) L   14 - 63  Matchup
12/15 Forsyth   (16-11) L   67 - 73  Matchup
12/19 at Reeds Spring   (5-20)    Matchup
12/19 at Reeds Spring   (5-20) L   29 - 45  Matchup
12/19 at Reeds Spring   (5-20) W   57 - 45  Matchup
12/25-27 Blue and Gold Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  Sparta   (22-6) L   24 - 61  Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Crane   (6-21) L   49 - 54  Matchup
1/5 at Marionville   (17-8)    Matchup
1/5 at Marionville   (17-8) W   52 - 47  Matchup
1/9 Strafford   (15-12) L   9 - 16  Matchup
1/9 Strafford   (15-12) L   42 - 57  Matchup
1/9 Strafford   (15-12) L   33 - 44  Matchup
1/11 at Mt. Vernon   (14-13) L   54 - 56  Matchup
1/15-20 39th Annual Spokane Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  1/15  ⤷  Greenwood   (25-4) L   49 - 78  Matchup
 ⤷  1/19  ⤷  Southwest (Washburn)   (22-7) L   52 - 75  Matchup
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  Reeds Spring   (5-20) W   74 - 66  Matchup
1/23 at Seymour   (13-13)    Matchup
1/23 at Seymour   (13-13) L   33 - 71  Matchup
1/26 Southwest (Washburn)   (22-7) W   67 - 60  Matchup
1/26 Southwest (Washburn)   (22-7) W   46 - 30  Matchup
1/30 at Billings   (17-12) L   41 - 60  Matchup
1/30 at Billings   (17-12) L   51 - 54  Matchup
2/2 at Blue Eye   (21-7) L   42 - 44  Matchup
2/2 at Blue Eye   (21-7) L   22 - 47  Matchup
2/3 vs Marion C. Early   (18-10) L   49 - 64  Matchup
2/6 Purdy   (9-17)    Matchup
2/6 Purdy   (9-17) W   62 - 48  Matchup
2/9 at Crane   (6-21) L   27 - 37  Matchup
2/9 at Crane   (6-21) W   49 - 47  Matchup
2/15 at Galena   (9-18)    Matchup
2/15 at Galena   (9-18) W   72 - 52  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Gloria Deo Academy   (4-18) W   67 - 29  Matchup
 ⤷  2/22  ⤷  Wheaton   (19-9) L   42 - 54  Matchup