Viburnum High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 1 District 2

Last Game
2/20 vs Viburnum  
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 78

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Eminence   (21-7) L   28 - 63  
11/19 at Eminence   (21-7)    
11/20 at Kingston   (9-17) W   60 - 27  
11/20 at Kingston   (9-17)    
11/24 at St. James   (13-16) Cancelled  
11/26 at Cuba   (10-16) L   34 - 54  
11/26 at Cuba   (10-16)    
12/7 at Bismarck   (0-24) 12/13  
12/7 at Bismarck   (0-24) 12/13  
12/11 Valley   (9-17) W   56 - 21  
12/11 Valley   (9-17)    
12/13 at Bismarck   (0-24) W   63 - 26  
12/18 at Van Buren   (14-10) L   36 - 72  
12/18 at Eminence   (21-7) 11/19  
12/18 at Eminence   (21-7) 11/19  
12/20 at Ellington   (19-8) L   23 - 71  
12/20 at Ellington   (19-8)    
12/21 at Vienna   (8-16) 1/28  
12/21 at Vienna   (8-16) 1/28  
12/26-30 Kingston Tournament    
 »  12/27 Valley   (9-17) W   46 - 45  
 »  12/28 Crystal City   (10-16) W   50 - 44  
 »  12/29 Jefferson (Festus)   (14-10) L   47 - 73  
1/3 at Eminence   (21-7) 12/18  
1/3 at Eminence   (21-7) 12/18  
1/5 at East Carter   (8-14) L   42 - 52  
1/5 at East Carter   (8-14) L   19 - 39  
1/10 Bunker   (1-14) W   63 - 17  
1/10 Bunker   (1-14)    
1/11 at Bourbon   (6-18) 2/9  
1/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-17) 1/22  
1/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-17) 1/22  
1/16-19 BRL Tournament    
 »  1/16 Lesterville   (10-11) W   68 - 62  
 »  1/17 South Iron   (23-5) L   30 - 67  
 »  1/19 East Carter   (8-14) W   51 - 47  
1/21 Clearwater   (1-20) 2/14  
1/22 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-17) L   43 - 54  
1/22 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-17) L   18 - 26  
1/24 at South Iron   (23-5) 1/25  
1/25 at South Iron   (23-5) L   30 - 64  
1/28 at Vienna   (8-16) L   43 - 55  
1/28 at Vienna   (8-16) L   29 - 48  
2/1 Belle   (21-6) L   44 - 51  
2/5 at Steelville   (19-8) L   27 - 63  
2/5 at Steelville   (19-8)    
2/7 Salem   (16-11) L   24 - 71  
2/7 Salem   (16-11)    
2/9 at Bourbon   (6-18) W   71 - 49  
2/12 Lesterville   (10-11) L   53 - 61  
2/12 Lesterville   (10-11)    
2/14 Clearwater   (1-20) W   80 - 46  
2/16-21 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/20 South Iron   (23-5) L   31 - 78