Scott County Central High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

25  4  3  1


Rank YearAchievement  
12015 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Frank Staple Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Frank Staple Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Kenyon Wright Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Kenyon Wright Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Kenyon Wright Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
21995 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
21994 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
11993 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson
11993 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Danny Farmer
11992 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Danny Farmer
11991 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson
11991 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Danny Farmer
11990 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson
21990 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
11989 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson
41989 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
11988 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson
31988 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place
11987 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson
11987 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Danny Farmer
11986 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson
11985 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson
11985 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Danny Farmer
11984 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Fred Johnson
11983 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson
11982 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Fred Johnson
21981 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
11980 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson
31980 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
11979 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson
11976 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ronnie Cookson