Woodland High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
3/5 vs West County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 52

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Woodland Girl's Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/19 at Fredericktown   (14-12) L   39 - 48  Matchup
11/19 at Fredericktown   (14-12) L   25 - 48  Matchup
12/2 at Kelly   (10-15) W   49 - 35  Matchup
12/2 at Kelly   (10-15) W   52 - 39  Matchup
12/4-9 Lady Devil Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/4 Meadow Heights   (17-8) L   38 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/8 Puxico   (4-17) W   61 - 10  Matchup
 »  12/9 Chaffee   (11-17) W   45 - 44  Matchup
12/13 Scott City   (21-6) L   53 - 61  Matchup
12/13 Scott City   (21-6) L   26 - 36  Matchup
12/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) L   37 - 54  Matchup
12/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) W   11 - 10  Matchup
12/19-22 1st State Bank Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/19 Jackson   (17-9) L   36 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/20 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) L   25 - 55  Matchup
1/3-7 Delta Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/3 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19) L   39 - 44  Matchup
 »  1/5 Oak Ridge   (5-16) W   70 - 26  Matchup
 »  1/8 Advance   (12-9) W   62 - 35  Matchup
1/10-13 Conference Tournament    Matchup
1/11 Jackson   (17-9) L   22 - 39  Matchup
 »  1/12 Meadow Heights   (17-8) W   61 - 16  Matchup
 »  1/13 Puxico   (4-17) W   50 - 9  Matchup
1/17 at Perryville   (17-8) L   30 - 59  Matchup
1/17 at Perryville   (17-8)    Matchup
1/20 Dexter   (13-12) Postponed  
1/20 Dexter   (13-12) Postponed  
1/21 at Bloomfield   (0-19) W   77 - 14  Matchup
1/24 Puxico   (4-17) W   49 - 30  Matchup
1/24 Puxico   (4-17)    Matchup
1/25 at St. Vincent   (10-17) W   48 - 32  Matchup
1/25 at St. Vincent   (10-17) L   7 - 19  Matchup
1/27 Greenville   (10-13) L   45 - 49  Matchup
1/31 at Advance   (12-9) W   69 - 43  Matchup
1/31 at Advance   (12-9)    Matchup
2/3 Scott County Central   (4-16) Postponed  
2/3 Scott County Central   (4-16) Postponed  
2/7 at Oran   (16-6) Postponed  
2/7 at Oran   (16-6) Postponed  
2/8 Chaffee   (11-17) W   60 - 39  Matchup
2/8 Chaffee   (11-17)    Matchup
2/10 Delta   (28-2) L   22 - 87  Matchup
2/10 Delta   (28-2)    Matchup
2/12 East Carter   (16-10) L   38 - 53  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
2/19-25 District Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/21 Kelly   (10-15) W   35 - 21  Matchup
 »  2/25 Scott City   (21-6) W   55 - 51  
3/2-11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
3/2 State Sectionals    Matchup
 »  3/2 Twin Rivers   (11-12) W   41 - 36  
3/5 State Quarterfinals    Matchup
 »  3/5 West County   (24-6) L   32 - 52  Matchup
3/10-12 Show-Me Showdown    Matchup