Nixa High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 11


Last Game
10/5 vs Nixa   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 12

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-15) Season Record: (10-10)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/18 at Kickapoo   (21-9) L   5 - 8  Matchup
8/18 at Kickapoo   (21-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/19 Kickapoo JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/19 Hillcrest   (11-18) W   18 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/19 Walnut Grove   (13-11) W   8 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/19 Republic   (18-9) L   0 - 6  Matchup
8/22 at Reeds Spring   (15-9) Postponed  
8/22 at Reeds Spring   (15-9) Postponed  
8/23 at Reeds Spring   (15-9) L   10 - 14  Matchup
8/23 at Reeds Spring   (15-9) L   3 - 10  Matchup
8/24 Pleasant Hope   (15-12) W   12 - 1  Matchup
8/24 Pleasant Hope   (15-12) W   5 - 0  Matchup
8/25 at Bolivar   (12-15) L   3 - 4  Matchup
8/25 at Bolivar   (12-15) L   3 - 5  Matchup
8/29 at Willard   (9-20) W   10 - 5  Matchup
8/29 at Willard   (9-20) W   10 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Branson   (16-15) W   11 - 1  Matchup
8/31 Branson   (16-15) W   7 - 4  Matchup
9/1 McDonald County   (18-11) L   9 - 10 (10)  Matchup
9/1 McDonald County   (18-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Republic   (18-9) L   10 - 13 (8)  Matchup
9/7 Republic   (18-9) L   3 - 6  Matchup
9/8-9 Ozark Fall Festival    Matchup
 »  9/8 Monett   (20-8) W   8 - 7  Matchup
 »  9/8 Rolla   (3-22) W   8 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Platte County   (21-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/9 Poplar Bluff   (21-8) L   7 - 11  Matchup
 »  9/9 Oak Grove   (16-12-1) W   8 - 3  Matchup
9/12 at Neosho with Neosho Christian   (13-16) W   8 - 4  Matchup
9/12 at Neosho with Neosho Christian   (13-16) W   24 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Webb City   (25-6-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/14 at Webb City   (25-6-1) L   2 - 10  Matchup
9/15-16 Liberty-Liberty North Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/15 Eureka   (20-10) L   2 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/15 Pleasant Hill   (20-9) W   16 - 15  Matchup
 »  9/15 Liberty North   (15-12) L   3 - 18  Matchup
 »  9/16 Pleasant Hill   (20-9) L   1 - 10  Matchup
 »  9/16 Fort Osage   (9-20) W   16 - 3  Matchup
9/19 Carthage   (15-15) L   3 - 6  Matchup
9/19 Carthage   (15-15) L   4 - 8  Matchup
9/21 Ozark   (21-10) L   0 - 12  Matchup
9/21 Ozark   (21-10) L   3 - 5  Matchup
9/22-23 Cracker Jack Springfield Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Hillcrest   (11-18) W   5 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/22 Eldon   (4-23) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Helias Catholic   (22-6) L   0 - 9  Matchup
 »  9/23 Camdenton   (21-10) W   9 - 8  Matchup
 »  9/23 Holt   (25-6) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/25 Cassville   (13-13) W   9 - 7  Matchup
9/25 Cassville   (13-13) W   10 - 7  Matchup
9/26 at Carl Junction   (4-26) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at Carl Junction   (4-26) L   0 - 6  Matchup
9/29-30 Republic JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/29 Republic   (18-9) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/30 Hillcrest   (11-18) W   12 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/30 Walnut Grove   (13-11) W   9 - 4  Matchup
10/4-6 Class 4 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/4 Glendale   (2-21) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Ozark   (21-10) L   4 - 12  
10/11-21 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup