Pleasant Hope High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 11


Last Game
2/1 vs Miller   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/2 at Dadeville   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (12-9) Season Record: (4-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/12 Galena Jamboree    Matchup
11/21-23 Fair Play Girls Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/21 Lockwood   (5-15) W   66 - 51  Matchup
 »  11/22 Bolivar   (17-4) L   30 - 61  Matchup
 »  11/23 Dadeville   (9-10) W   45 - 34  Matchup
11/28-12/2 Everton Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Niangua   (9-10) W   49 - 45  Matchup
 »  11/30 Golden City   (17-3) W   44 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/2 RUSH Sr. Home School   (4-1) L   37 - 53  Matchup
12/8 School of the Ozarks   (8-7) W   48 - 30  Matchup
12/8 School of the Ozarks   (8-7) W   21 - 10  Matchup
12/9 Summit Christian Academy   (9-10) L   34 - 45  Matchup
12/9 Summit Christian Academy   (9-10) L   22 - 23  Matchup
12/13 Weaubleau   (3-11) W   65 - 34  Matchup
12/15 Hurley   (3-11) W   61 - 38  Matchup
12/16 Marion C. Early   (11-8) L   50 - 65  Matchup
12/16 Marion C. Early   (11-8) W   14 - 11  Matchup
12/20 Humansville   (4-16) W   50 - 27  Matchup
1/2 at Halfway   (3-15) W   53 - 26  Matchup
1/6 at Stockton   (14-7) L   31 - 47  Matchup
1/6 at Stockton   (14-7) W   16 - 14  Matchup
1/9-13 Pleasant Hope Girls Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Niangua   (9-10) W   64 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/12 Chadwick   (15-4) L   13 - 60  Matchup
 »  1/14 Seymour   (11-8) L   42 - 54  Matchup
1/16 Diamond   (13-5) L   38 - 64  Matchup
1/16 Diamond   (13-5) L   13 - 16  Matchup
1/17 at Fair Play   (6-12) W   62 - 44  Matchup
1/20 at Sarcoxie   (6-13) W   49 - 38  Matchup
1/20 at Sarcoxie   (6-13) W   18 - 17  Matchup
1/27 Marionville   (15-5) L   45 - 59  Matchup
1/27 Marionville   (15-5)    Matchup
2/1 Miller   (17-4)    Matchup
2/1 Miller   (17-4)    Matchup
2/2 at Dadeville   (9-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Lockwood   (5-15) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Lockwood   (5-15) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Miller   (17-4)  Matchup
2/10 at Pierce City   (11-8)  Matchup
2/13 at Ash Grove   (6-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Ash Grove   (6-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21-25 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup