Pleasant Hope High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 11


Last Game
2/2 at Dadeville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 64
Next Game
2/7 vs Lockwood   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (7-15) Season Record: (3-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Galena Jamboree    Matchup
11/19-23 Verona Tip-Off Classic    Matchup
 »  11/19 Wheaton   (7-15) L   40 - 49  Matchup
 »  11/22 Everton   (0-14) W   56 - 18  Matchup
 »  11/23 Fordland   (5-14) W   67 - 54  Matchup
11/28-12/3 51st Annual Morrisville Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Marion C. Early   (12-8) L   39 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/1 Walnut Grove   (8-12) W   52 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/3 New Covenant Academy   (4-15) W   42 - 38  Matchup
12/8 School of the Ozarks   (3-9) W   57 - 34  Matchup
12/8 School of the Ozarks   (3-9) W   24 - 17  Matchup
12/9 at Conway   (5-17) L   58 - 72  Matchup
12/9 at Conway   (5-17) L   42 - 48  Matchup
12/13 Weaubleau   (14-5) L   27 - 58  Matchup
12/15 Hurley   (3-14) L   50 - 52  Matchup
12/16 Marion C. Early   (12-8) L   54 - 66  Matchup
12/16 Marion C. Early   (12-8) W   27 - 12  Matchup
12/20 Humansville   (17-5) L   57 - 64  Matchup
1/2 at Halfway   (5-15) L   44 - 56  Matchup
1/6 at Stockton   (11-8) L   56 - 80  Matchup
1/6 at Stockton   (11-8) L   13 - 38  Matchup
1/9-13 Pleasant Hope Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Hermitage   (13-9) W   63 - 59  Matchup
 »  1/11 Chadwick   (14-5) L   24 - 69  Matchup
 »  1/13 Marion C. Early   (12-8) L   44 - 65  Matchup
1/16 Diamond   (5-16) L   64 - 72  Matchup
1/16 Diamond   (5-16)    Matchup
1/17 at Fair Play   (6-12) W   62 - 52  Matchup
1/20 at Sarcoxie   (9-9) L   45 - 58  Matchup
1/20 at Sarcoxie   (9-9)    Matchup
1/27 Marionville   (18-2) L   34 - 68  Matchup
1/27 Marionville   (18-2) W   21 - 19  Matchup
1/30 Miller   (8-10)    Matchup
2/2 at Dadeville   (18-4) L   37 - 64  Matchup
2/7 Lockwood   (12-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Lockwood   (12-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Miller   (8-10)  Matchup
2/10 at Pierce City   (10-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Pierce City   (10-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Ash Grove   (17-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Ash Grove   (17-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup