New Franklin High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 14


Last Game
2/27 vs New Franklin  
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 63

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 vs La Plata   (22-6) W   33 - 30  
11/20 Salisbury   (8-16) W   55 - 53 (2 OT)  
11/20 Salisbury   (8-16)    
11/26-12/1 Glasgow Tournament    
 »  11/28 Northeast (Cairo)   (20-8) L   47 - 52  
 »  11/29 Marceline   (4-16) W   53 - 35  
 »  12/1 Westran   (14-11) W   54 - 38  
12/4 at Fayette   (18-6) L   42 - 43 (2 OT)  
12/7 at Madison   (7-17) W   53 - 40  
12/11 Slater   (21-6) W   56 - 54  
12/11 Slater   (21-6)    
12/13 vs Tuscumbia   (2-22) W   66 - 36  
12/29-1/5 90th Annual New Franklin Tournament    
 »  12/29 Prairie Home   (16-10) W   56 - 28  
 »  1/3 Westran   (14-11) W   42 - 35  
 »  1/5 Fayette   (18-6) L   38 - 56  
1/8 at Glasgow   (14-10) L   40 - 45  
1/8 at Glasgow   (14-10) W   39 - 26  
1/11 Community   (12-13) Rescheduled 1/30  
1/11 Community   (12-13) Rescheduled 1/30  
1/15 Pilot Grove   (12-14) W   55 - 44  
1/15 Pilot Grove   (12-14) W   37 - 24  
1/18 at Northeast (Cairo)   (20-8) L   38 - 54  
1/18 at Northeast (Cairo)   (20-8)    
1/21-26 Sturgeon Annual Tournament    
 »  1/22 Salisbury   (8-16) W   57 - 47  
 »  1/24 Community   (12-13) L   31 - 34  
 »  1/26 Westran   (14-11) W   53 - 51 (2 OT)  
1/28 Jamestown   (15-13) W   49 - 36  
1/28 Jamestown   (15-13)    
1/30 Community   (12-13) Rescheduled 2/2  
1/30 Community   (12-13) Rescheduled 2/2  
2/1 at Brunswick   (11-12) W   57 - 45  
2/2 Community   (12-13) W   60 - 46  
2/2 Community   (12-13)    
2/5 at Slater   (21-6) Rescheduled 2/11  
2/5 at Slater   (21-6) Rescheduled 2/11  
2/8 Sturgeon   (19-7) L   41 - 51  
2/8 Sturgeon   (19-7)    
2/11 at Slater   (21-6) W   53 - 51  
2/11 at Slater   (21-6)    
2/12 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) L   38 - 39  
2/12 at Pilot Grove   (12-14)    
2/14 Glasgow   (14-10) W   57 - 51  
2/14 Glasgow   (14-10)    
2/18-23 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Tipton   (16-8) W   55 - 50  
 »  2/21 Fayette   (18-6) W   64 - 53  
 »  2/23 Cole Camp   (17-11) W   44 - 38  
2/27-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Skyline   (20-9) L   54 - 63