Mid-Buchanan High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
10/22 vs Mid-Buchanan   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (12 - 25, 23 - 25, 15 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 MB-Maysville-North Platte-South Harrison   -  Matchup
8/27 KCI Tournament @ East Buchanan    Matchup
 »  8/27 Lathrop   (21-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lawson   (26-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Penney   (1-25) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 North Platte   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Plattsburg   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 LeBlond Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/27 Maryville   (19-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Savannah   (17-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Smithville   (13-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Savannah   (17-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Maryville   (19-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Bishop LeBlond   (24-8-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Bishop LeBlond   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Bishop LeBlond   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Maysville (V)   (0-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Maysville (JV)   (0-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-18-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-18-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-18-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at South Harrison   (13-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at South Harrison   (13-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at South Harrison   (13-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/10 Lawson JV Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Richmond   (4-20-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Cameron   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Carrollton   (15-11-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Orrick   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Excelsior Springs   (12-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Northland Christian HS   (11-15-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Northland Christian HS   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Plattsburg   (5-17-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Plattsburg   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Lathrop Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/17 Plattsburg   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Orrick   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Cameron   (15-14-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Cameron   (15-14-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 East Buchanan   (31-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Cristo Rey   (9-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Cristo Rey   (9-6)    Matchup
9/22 East Buchanan   (31-7-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/22 East Buchanan   (31-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 East Buchanan   (31-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Bedford Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/24 St. Alberts   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Sidney   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Bedford   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Lamoni   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Bedford   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 East Buchanan JV Tournament    Matchup
9/26 at Orrick   (2-24-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Orrick   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Orrick   (2-24-1)    Matchup
9/27 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (0-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (0-11)    Matchup
9/29 at West Platte   (15-12-4) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/29 at West Platte   (15-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at West Platte   (15-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Kearney JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Platte County   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 William Chrisman   (9-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Fort Osage   (9-18-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Kearney   (16-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Maryville   (19-16-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/3 Maryville   (19-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Maryville   (19-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Lawson   (26-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Lawson   (26-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Lawson   (26-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at North Platte   (2-24-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at North Platte   (2-24-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at North Platte   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Penney   (1-25) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Penney   (1-25)    Matchup
10/13 Penney   (1-25)    Matchup
10/15 Versailles Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/15 Crystal City   (17-8-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Hallsville   (12-19-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Warsaw   (2-20-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Marshall   (1-25-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Southern Boone   (9-16-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Knob Noster   (16-18-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Lathrop   (21-11) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Lathrop   (21-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Lathrop   (21-11)    Matchup
10/22-25 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 West Platte   (15-12-4) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night       = Pink Out