North Platte High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 16


Last Game
10/22 vs North Platte   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (6 - 25, 10 - 25, 12 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 MB-Maysville-North Platte-South Harrison Jamboree    Matchup
8/27 KCI Tournament (Host)    Matchup
 »  8/27 East Buchanan   (31-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 West Platte   (15-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Plattsburg   (5-17-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Mid-Buchanan   (19-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Northland Christian HS   (11-15-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Northland Christian HS   (11-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (9-16) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/1 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (9-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 University Academy Charter   (17-12-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/7 University Academy Charter   (17-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at St. Joseph Christian   (23-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at St. Joseph Christian   (23-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at St. Joseph Christian   (23-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Lawson JV Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Lawson   (26-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Orrick   (2-24-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Cameron   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Carrollton   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Orrick   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-20-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/12 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-20-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Lathrop   (21-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Lathrop   (21-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Lathrop   (21-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Nodaway-Holt Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/17 Tarkio with Fairfax   (28-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 South Holt   (16-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway   (9-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Mound City with Craig   (11-13) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/19 at Mound City with Craig   (11-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Penney   (1-25) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Penney   (1-25) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Penney   (1-25) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Orrick   (2-24-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Orrick   (2-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Orrick   (2-24-1)    Matchup
9/29 Lawson   (26-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Lawson   (26-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Lawson   (26-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 South Holt   (16-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 South Holt   (16-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at East Buchanan   (31-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at East Buchanan   (31-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at East Buchanan   (31-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Riverside Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Doniphan West   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 South Harrison   (13-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 McLouth   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Mid-Buchanan   (19-15-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/11 Mid-Buchanan   (19-15-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Mid-Buchanan   (19-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Plattsburg   (5-17-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/13 at Plattsburg   (5-17-2)    Matchup
10/13 at Plattsburg   (5-17-2)    Matchup
10/17 at Union Star with King City   (5-16) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/17 at Union Star with King City   (5-16)    Matchup
10/18 West Platte   (15-12-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 West Platte   (15-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 West Platte   (15-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22-25 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 East Buchanan   (31-7-1) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night       = Pink Out