Meadow Heights High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 3


Last Game
9/14 at Lesterville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (17 - 25, 23 - 25, 16 - 25)
Junior Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0)
Next Game
9/20 at Leopold  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (10-4) Season Record: (2-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Oak Ridge   (7-5) W   3 - 1  
8/27 Oak Ridge   (7-5) W   2 - 0  
8/30-9/3 Woodland Tournament    
 »  8/30 Greenville   (4-5-2) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/2 Saxony Lutheran   (5-5-3) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/3 Oak Ridge   (7-5) W   3 - 0  
9/7 Clearwater   (2-10-3) W   3 - 1  
9/7 Clearwater   (2-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Scott City   (7-3-1) L   2 - 3  
9/9 Scott City   (7-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10-11 Dig for Life    
 »  9/10 Cooter   (0-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 DeSoto   (6-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Bloomfield   (3-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (7-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Clarkton   (6-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Fredericktown   (13-0-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 New Haven   (4-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Lesterville   (8-1-2) L   0 - 3  
9/14 at Lesterville   (8-1-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Leopold   (2-0) 7:30 pm  
9/20 at Leopold   (2-0) 6:00 pm  
9/21 at South Iron   (10-6-1) 6:30 pm  
9/21 at South Iron   (10-6-1) 5:00 pm  
9/23 Woodland   (11-3) 7:30 pm  
9/23 Woodland   (11-3) 6:00 pm  
9/27 at Fredericktown   (13-0-1) 7:30 pm  
9/27 at Fredericktown   (13-0-1) 6:00 pm  
9/28 Zalma   (0-3) 7:15 pm  
9/28 Zalma   (0-3) 6:00 pm  
9/30 Crystal City   (0-2)  
9/30 Crystal City   (0-2)  
10/1 Greenville   (4-5-2) 7:30 pm  
10/1 Greenville   (4-5-2) 6:00 pm  
10/4 at Marquand-Zion   (0-5) 7:30 pm  
10/4 at Marquand-Zion   (0-5) 6:00 pm  
10/7 St. Vincent   (3-7-2)  
10/7 St. Vincent   (3-7-2)  
10/8 at Oran   (0-9-1) 7:30 pm  
10/8 at Oran   (0-9-1) 6:00 pm  
10/11 Bismarck   (2-4) 6:15 pm  
10/11 Bismarck   (2-4) 5:00 pm  
10/13 at Central (Cape Girardeau) (Fr)   (2-1) 5:00 pm  
10/14 MVC Tournament    
10/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (7-6-1) 6:30 pm  
10/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (7-6-1) 5:00 pm  
10/18 at Bell City   (1-2) 5:00 pm