Saxony Lutheran High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
9/16 at Valle Catholic  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/20 at Oak Ridge  
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  8/30 Bell City   (1-2) W   3 - 0  
8/31-9/3 Woodland Invitational Tournament    
8/31 at Jackson   (5-0) L   1 - 2  
8/31 at Jackson   (5-0) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/2 Meadow Heights   (10-4) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/3 Woodland   (10-3) L   1 - 3  
9/7 at St. Vincent   (3-7-2) L   2 - 3  
9/7 at St. Vincent   (3-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/7 at St. Vincent   (3-7-2)    
9/9 Sikeston   (1-5) W   3 - 2  
9/9 Sikeston   (1-5) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Sikeston   (1-5)    
9/10-11 Dig for Life    
 »  9/10 Ellington   (4-3-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Hillsboro   (0-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Jefferson (Festus)   (9-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Lesterville   (8-1-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Seckman   (1-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Central (Park Hills)   (3-6-2) W   3 - 0  
9/13 Central (Park Hills)   (3-6-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Central (Park Hills)   (3-6-2) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Woodland   (10-3) L   0 - 3  
9/14 Woodland   (10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Jackson 9/Jv VB Tournament    
9/16 at Valle Catholic   (9-2-2)    
9/16 at Valle Catholic   (9-2-2)    
9/16 at Valle Catholic   (9-2-2)    
9/18 Valle jv Tournament    
9/20 at Oak Ridge   (3-3) 6:30 pm  
9/20 at Oak Ridge   (3-3) 5:00 pm  
9/21 at Ste. Genevieve   (6-6-1) 7:30 pm  
9/21 at Ste. Genevieve   (6-6-1) 6:00 pm  
9/21 at Ste. Genevieve   (6-6-1) 4:30 pm  
9/23 Farmington   (4-0) 7:30 pm  
9/23 Farmington   (4-0) 6:00 pm  
9/23 Farmington   (4-0) 5:00 pm  
9/27 at Jackson   (5-0) 7:30 pm  
9/27 at Jackson   (5-0) 6:00 pm  
9/27 at Jackson   (5-0) 5:00 pm  
9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (2-1) 6:30 pm  
9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (2-1) 5:00 pm  
9/28 Jackson   (5-0) 4:00 pm  
10/1 Arcadia Valley   (8-8) 7:00 pm  
10/1 Arcadia Valley   (8-8) 5:30 pm  
10/2 Perryville Tournament    
10/2 Ste. Genevieve Freshmen Tournament    
10/4 East Prairie   (0-1) 7:30 pm  
10/4 East Prairie   (0-1) 6:00 pm  
10/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (6-2-2) 7:30 pm  
10/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (6-2-2) 6:00 pm  
10/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (6-2-2) 5:00 pm  
10/11 at Kennett   (4-7) 6:30 pm  
10/11 at Kennett   (4-7) 5:00 pm  
10/15 at Oran   (0-7-1) 7:15 pm  
10/15 at Oran   (0-7-1) 6:00 pm  
10/16 Jackson 9/Jv VB Tournament    
10/18 at Jefferson (Festus)   (9-5) 7:30 pm  
10/18 at Jefferson (Festus)   (9-5) 6:15 pm  
10/18 at Jefferson (Festus)   (9-5) 5:00 pm