Meadow Heights High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/22 vs Meadow Heights   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 47

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (18-8) Season Record: (6-12)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Lesterville   (4-20) W   88 - 45  Matchup
11/19 Lesterville   (4-20) L   33 - 40  Matchup
11/29-12/2 Woodland Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Perryville   (2-25) W   47 - 13  Matchup
 »  12/2 Leopold   (20-7) W   52 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/3 Woodland   (15-9) W   60 - 56  Matchup
12/6-9 Meadow Heights JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Leopold   (20-7) W   50 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/8 Ste. Genevieve   (19-8) L   27 - 35  Matchup
 »  12/9 Arcadia Valley   (9-16) L   24 - 46  Matchup
12/13-16 Advance JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/13 Woodland   (15-9) L   39 - 68  Matchup
12/14 Delta   (6-18) W   79 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/15 Zalma   (1-15) W   62 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/16 Chaffee   (10-17) L   32 - 44  Matchup
12/17 at Bismarck   (6-21) W   86 - 37  Matchup
12/17 at Bismarck   (6-21) W   39 - 26  Matchup
12/20 Chaffee   (10-17) W   70 - 53  Matchup
12/20 Chaffee   (10-17)    Matchup
12/27-30 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Scott City   (13-14) W   66 - 65 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (22-6) L   28 - 73  Matchup
 »  12/29 Advance   (22-6) L   42 - 52  Matchup
1/7 at Oran   (12-11) Postponed  
1/7 at Oran   (12-11) Postponed  
1/10 Bloomfield   (6-17) W   65 - 58  Matchup
1/10 Bloomfield   (6-17) L   44 - 66  Matchup
1/11 Valley   (10-15) W   66 - 40  Matchup
1/11 Valley   (10-15) W   32 - 23  Matchup
1/14 Woodland   (15-9) L   66 - 82  Matchup
1/14 Woodland   (15-9) L   42 - 64  Matchup
1/25 Zalma   (1-15) W   78 - 19  Matchup
1/25 Zalma   (1-15) W   39 - 9  Matchup
1/27 at Leopold   (20-7) L   55 - 62  Matchup
1/27 at Leopold   (20-7) L   40 - 58  Matchup
1/31-2/3 MVC Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/31 Marquand-Zion   (4-14) W   100 - 39  Matchup
 »  2/1 Leopold   (20-7) W   66 - 65  Matchup
2/7 at Bell City   (2-20) W   79 - 32  Matchup
2/7 at Bell City   (2-20) W   61 - 56  Matchup
2/8 at Oak Ridge   (12-13) W   62 - 54  Matchup
2/8 at Oak Ridge   (12-13) L   47 - 61  Matchup
2/10 at Kelly   (20-9) L   33 - 48  Matchup
2/10 at Kelly   (20-9) L   41 - 45  Matchup
2/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (6-21) W   80 - 52  Matchup
2/14 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) L   52 - 87  Matchup
2/14 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) L   21 - 77  Matchup
2/15 Marquand-Zion   (4-14) W   86 - 42  Matchup
2/15 Marquand-Zion   (4-14)    Matchup
2/17 at St. Vincent   (11-13) L   71 - 81  Matchup
2/17 at St. Vincent   (11-13) L   25 - 57  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 St. Vincent   (11-13) W   62 - 44  Matchup
 »  2/22 Advance   (22-6) L   45 - 47  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night